Receiving Advanced Season

EPA per target, success rate, target share, YAC and air-yards splits, and target-direction breakdown.

PlayerTeamTGTRECEPA/TGTSUCC%TGT SHARE%WPA/PLAYFDYACYAC/RAIR YDSADOTTGT L%TGT M%TGT R%TGT L Y/TTGT M Y/TTGT R Y/T
Florian BierbaumerVIK20161.2978.955.410.04121368.51246.247.3731.5821.057.5626.837.75
Bernhard SeikovitsVIK36310.9372.2210.260.03191314.232506.9444.4422.2233.338.94187.83
Michael Harley JrWPA101700.5663.3726.650464236.047297.2247.5218.8133.666.518.1114.59
Philipp VoithVIK630.5666.671.450041.3320.335033.3316.67006
Joshua ScottRHF18120.4564.715.17-0.1720216.83160.8952.9417.6529.4113.1129.332.4
Dawid BrzozowskiWPA19170.463.165.010.06917410.24-10-0.5326.3210.5363.166.2197.92
Philipp HaunVIK37280.3444.4410.260151033.682085.6238.8922.2238.8911.4312.638.86
Tyrrell BovelleLON970.3477.782.18-0.052192.71434.7811.1166.6722.22147.51.5
Kaylon GeigerRHF88610.3351.1626.14-0.02375519.033934.4734.8829.0736.057.312.5212.13
Alexandre AgnimelPAR27170.32507.950.02126841415.2234.6211.5453.8510.8912.675.21
Darrell StewartVIK59340.1747.3716.24-0.05241694.974016.843.8617.5438.613.367.36.82
Matteo MozzanicaFIR2490.1743.485.880.026303.33743.0813.044.3582.610154.68
Emmanuel EzeBTH27110.16645.5206181.6413553612524.896.676.85
Bartosz WochWPA18120.1566.674.75-0.084766.33120.6738.89061.113.7105.64
Jens WalterBTH29240.1333.331.320.0241566.51525.2416.675033.3331816
Harlan KwofieRHF76540.1252.7821.88-0.06333776.984415.845.8311.1143.069.713.510.48
Devin Leandre CarterFIR22110.1252.385.370.058001858.4152.389.5238.110.45213.5
Lionel BangalaALP15110.1166.673.702756.82-20-1.3326.676.6766.672.7544
Yannick MayrVIK51380.153.0613.96-0.082847112.391633.240.8214.2944.91511.4310.86
Christopher MielkeRHF20140.0755.565.060.0181349.57422.133.3333.3333.3312.836.678
Jannik LörcksRHF500.07401.52-0.010000040060000
Eden Thiede-PalmerLON54400.0746.313.110181243.11602.9629.6320.37505.067.184.59
Henry RowlandLON23140.0642.865.1-0.025946.71220.9671.439.5219.054.53221
Eduardo PerezWPA37290.0552.788.390.04141806.211614.3547.2211.1141.675.882210.2
Aaron DavidALP61310.0448.729.97091665.353115.153.8517.9528.214.1912.432.91
Gregorio GiorgiFIR1280.0433.333.070.033243282.33258.3366.67055.88
Tim SauerlandRHF43270.025512.16-0.05152218.191132.6342.52037.59.417.636.87
Noah TouréVIK34240.02509.690202038.462306.7661.768.8229.4114.2414.339.1
Simon OlaifaFIR860.01502.05-0.012193.17202.5250756.504.33
Chris VoumboPAR52-0.01401.530.05194.530.620080003
Niklas SchummBTH6842-0.0149.2514.790.01281313.124797.0453.732.9943.288.2817.59.55
Dylan St. PierreWPA3527-0.0351.439.23-0.16111164.31303.7142.8614.2942.867.5386.2
Pierre-Edouard MoudourouALP54-0.03401.23-0.01120.5387.620080309.25
Kai HunterBTH2822-0.0439.296.18081366.1828128.572546.435.58.574.62
Luc Benjamin MbembaLON1911-0.0461.114.020.074222693.6327.7811.1161.11406.45
Dominik TietzBTH64-0.06501.32-0.024215.25142.3333.3333.3333.335.575
Albert WiesigstrauchVIK1914-0.0857.895.410.05215911.36-40-2.1136.8410.5352.638.7125.4
Marcus LibmanLON9963-0.0845.3623.54-0.06323856.114694.7422.6814.4362.896.18168.1
Keith Coffee IIFIR4829-0.0851.0612.02012933.212384.9651.0612.7736.177.1714.54.24
Tristen WallacePAR75-0.0928.572.140.153578311.8628.5728.5742.8666.531
Fabian EderVIK2418-0.147.836.550.04111598.83753.1330.4317.3952.179.57710.75
Lucas DavoineALP2721-0.1159.266.670.0261125.33451.6725.9311.1162.968.434.674.94
Florian LarosePAR5737-0.1139.2917.130.02153008.112294.0235.7123.2141.0712.4512.085.35
Benjamin LolmedeALP2111-0.1333.335.190.027494.451165.5228.5723.8147.6278.87.9
Joel KutaALP74-0.1457.141.730.021174.25-5-0.7157.1428.5714.291.751.52
Lorenzo CinelliFIR3017-0.1438.717.93011301.762307.6725.8112.961.292.635.7511.37
Lou De BoeALP4525-0.1547.6210.37015662.642455.4452.3823.8123.815.2712.96.6
JJ HoppPAR6337-0.1646.7718.960.01171092.952483.9441.9411.2946.775.124.436.66
Armand SoulerotPAR1711-0.1629.415.2-0.016837.5570.4111.7611.7676.4707.55.77
Mali Harris-StrayhornFIR6345-0.1740.3215.860.013013534266.7648.3922.5829.0310.288.61
Joe HamiltonLON159-0.1835.713.130.017242.67815.435.71064.29608.33
Seth RobertsonPAR4829-0.1835.5613.760.02181003.452655.5246.6728.8924.448.198.697.27
Lucas LarochePAR109-0.1933.332.2201404.4440.455.56044.444.804
Brandon BelgraveFIR4231-0.235.7110.740.011035111.32130.3147.6219.0533.334.25815.36
Jared ScottALP6447-0.2243.5515.310.01313246.893345.2217.7435.4846.7710.8213.238.55
Jon ColeBTH14398-0.234530.910.02587227.376474.5236.4316.4347.146.0417.3510.03
Leon HöltkerRHF87-0.23252.25-0.013395.57222.75250754.508.67
Karri PajarinenVIK2017-0.2447.375.41-0.2271166.82150.7542.1115.7942.118.6344.63
Vito MillauerVIK108-0.2455.562.560.126455.63515.155.5622.2222.2214.47.54.5
Tomiwa OyewoBTH3025-0.2546.676.6201327110.84180.64023.3336.6712.1713.144.09
Bais KouandaBTH10576-0.2639.8122.740.02424846.374924.6938.8325.2435.928.3811.59.27
Steelwell LeboucherALP126-0.2627.272.7203254.17433.5845.459.0945.451.6012
Kevin KayaALP11077-0.2740.3726.910.04492262.948257.540.3718.3541.287.318.757.89
Michele CostaFIR2810-0.2732.147.160.017404541.9339.2917.8642.863.2743.17
Devan BurrellALP1711-0.2835.294.20.02612611.45110.6541.1823.5335.299.5715.751.17
Enzo Joshua PlumainPAR63-0.28401.53-0.01120.67162.6706040051.5
Jonathan ScottRHF2521-0.29407.020.0281828.67-5-0.22428484.1711.575.92
Kevin LaryeaLON6941-0.3145.4516.02-0.06281333.244115.9636.3622.7340.916.7915.475.52
Shawn Derell JrPAR3714-0.3228.5710.70.0211624.431744.711.438.5780008.43
Nils KeimelVIK97-0.3344.442.180310715.29111.2255.5633.3311.1121.233
Woo GovernorFIR146-0.3423.083.320.023406.67372.6430.7723.0846.1511.505.17
Raymond WingLON118-0.3554.552.67-0.073516.38393.5554.55045.455.33011.6
Maciej KrupaWPA129-0.37252.640.0359310.33615.0858.338.3333.337.863017.25
Ott OttenderWPA2920-0.3837.937.65-0.0311733.651555.3435.7121.4342.866.93.6711.42
Andy OwusuLON1211-0.38252.680.043706.36131.0841.6716.6741.674.8410.2
Emil EckerstorferVIK107-0.43602.590.0549513.57292.9401050-0.54017.2
Matheo DiarraALP52-0.5401.230.01121163.26040017.50
Kacper JaszewskiWPA3525-0.5334.299.230.05185022777.9134.2917.1448.578.424.8311.59
Juliani CotinALP54-0.55201.230.01200499.8100009.800
LONLON94-0.5633.332.010482262.8977.7811.1111.11460
Ellis RoffLON4526-0.5838.6410.68-0.0612963.692295.0977.274.5518.187.654.57
Leo Walter DaboLON64-0.6501.460.211133.2512266.6716.6716.674.570
Kamil KotlarzWPA1913-0.6336.845.01-0.043886.7750.2647.3710.5342.112.2209.13
Juan Flores-CalderonWPA3721-0.7135.298.97-0.0513442.12366.3861.7611.7626.47101.256.44
Finley OldLON149-0.842.863.4-0.17323.56634.528.577.1464.291205.22
TJ AlexanderRHF75-0.8328.572.130.024346.87114.29085.71506

Abbreviations

TGTTargetsRECReceptionsEPA/TGT EPAper Target
SUCC%Success Rate (EPA > 0)TGT SHARE%Target ShareWPA/PLAYWin Probability Added per Play
FDFirst DownsYACYards After CatchYAC/RYards After Catch per Reception
AIR YDSAir YardsaDOTAverage Depth of TargetTGT L%Target Share — Left
TGT M%Target Share — MiddleTGT R%Target Share — RightTGT L Y/TYards per Target — Left
TGT M Y/TYards per Target — MiddleTGT R Y/TYards per Target — Right