FinalWoche 9· 15.08.2021 · Stadion Olimpijski · 3.000 Fans
FGY36WPA7

Frankfurt Galaxy at Panthers Wrocław

Übersicht

ParameterDetails
Datum2021-08-15
SpielwocheWeek 09
StadionStadion Olimpijski
Zuschauer3.000
EndstandFrankfurt Galaxy 36 : 7 Panthers Wrocław

Score by Quarters

Team1234OTTotal
Frankfurt Galaxy (Visitor)137610036
Panthers Wrocław (Home)000707

Scoring Plays

TeamQtrClockPlay Description (Extra Point)VisitorHome
FG1st13:58Lorenz Regler 16 yd pass from Jakeb Sullivan (Max Ebsen kick), 3-60 1:0270
FG1st05:22Cheikhou Sow 2 yd pass from Jakeb Sullivan (Hendrik Schwarz pass intcpt), 8-31 4:20130
FG2nd00:02Hendrik Schwarz 9 yd pass from Jakeb Sullivan (Max Ebsen kick), 12-71 3:22200
FG3rd09:46Joshua Poznanski 58 yd interception return (Max Ebsen rush fumbld)260
FG4th06:46Max Ebsen 38 yd field goal, 11-41 6:29290
FG4th06:00Joshua Poznanski 35 yd interception return (Max Ebsen kick)360
PW4th01:45Jakub Mazan 41 yd pass from Lukas O'Connor (Tadhg Leader kick), 10-80 4:08367

Team-Statistiken

StatistikFrankfurt GalaxyPanthers Wrocław
First Downs (Total)2110
- Rushing61
- Passing149
- Penalty10
Total Offense Yards330222
Total Offense Plays6957
Average Gain per Play4.83.9
Third Down Conversions8 - 13 - 61.54%4 - 12 - 33.33%
Fourth Down Conversions0 - 0 - 0.00%1 - 3 - 33.33%
Passing Yards227170
Comp - Att - Int24-36-116-33-4
Completion %66.67%48.48%
Yards per Attempt6.35.2
Yards per Completion9.510.6
Net Rushing Yards10352
Attempts2921
Yards per Carry3.62.5
Fumbles (No. - Lost)0-03-2
Sacks (Number - Yards)3-254-20
Interceptions (Number - Yards)4-127-21-10-0
Strafen (Number - Yards)8-415-65
Punts (Number - Yards)2-322-93
Average Yards Per Punt16.046.5
Kickoffs (Number - Yards)7-3722-129
Kickoff Returns (No. - Yds - TD)0-0-07-133-0
Average Kickoff Return0.019.0
Punt Returns (No. - Yds - TD)1--1-00-0-0
Average Punt Return-1.00.0
- Rushing Touchdowns00
- Passing Touchdowns31
PAT Kicks (Made - Attempts)3-51-1
Field Goals (Made - Attempts)1-30-1
Redzone Scores - Chances4-60-1
Ballbesitzzeit (Time of Possession)34:1425:46

Individuelle Statistiken

Passing

Frankfurt Galaxy

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Jakeb Sullivan24362476.8631224102.4
Total24362276.3031040.0

Panthers Wrocław

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Lukas O'Connor16331955.911441337.6
Total16331705.2014030.0

Rushing

Frankfurt Galaxy

SpielerAttGainLossNetAvgTDLg
Justin Rodney14473443.107
Gerald Ameln9300303.309
Florian Schneikert3170175.7012
Jakeb Sullivan3120124.007
Total29001033.600

Panthers Wrocław

SpielerAttGainLossNetAvgTDLg
Phileas Pasqualini10487414.1014
KaVontae Turpin3100103.305
Damian Kwiatkowski511561.205
William Lloyd201-1-0.500
Jakub Mazan104-4-4.000
Total2100522.500

Receiving

Frankfurt Galaxy

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Nico Strahmann6549.0014
Lorenz Regler46015.0122
Marvin Rutsch34515.0019
Hendrik Schwarz33110.3119
Anthony Mahoungou3196.3018
Cheikhou Sow3165.318
K. Mwaba22211.0014
Total242279.530

Panthers Wrocław

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Jakub Mazan36622.0141
Bartosz Dziedzic35317.7028
Przemysław Banat33210.7018
A. Grodecki2168.0014
Jakub Wąsiel11414.0014
Damian Kwiatkowski11313.0013
Phileas Pasqualini133.003
Igor Mašlanka1-1-1.000
KaVontae Turpin1-1-1.000
Total1617010.610

Defensive Statistics

Frankfurt Galaxy

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSackYdsIntYdsBrUpQBHFFFRYds
Sebastian Gauthier6331.00.001.0010100
Marc Anthony Hor5233.02.5200.0000000
Sebastian Silva Gomez5231.00.000.0010100
Joshua Sauren5140.00.000.0000000
Joshua Poznanski4310.00.002.09310000
Cedric Udegbe4220.00.000.0000000
Precious Ogbevoen4130.00.000.0010000
Marius Riepe3210.00.000.0000000
Myron De Vane3122.00.000.0000000
Benjamin Barnes3031.00.000.0020000
Jhonattan Silva Gomez2201.00.000.0000000
Steffen Olschok2110.00.000.0000000
Kevin Maier2021.00.550.0000000
Fernando Lowery2020.00.001.03400000
Daniel Josiah2020.00.000.0000000
Ville Valasti2021.00.000.0000000
Nico Strahmann1100.00.000.0000000
Jakeb Sullivan1100.00.000.0000000
Max Ebsen1011.00.000.0000000
Nicolas Werle1010.00.000.0000000
Max Siemssen1010.00.000.0000000
Markus Hachenberg1010.00.000.0000000
Mamadou Sy1010.00.000.0000000
Falk Reuter1010.00.000.0000000
Kadel King0000.00.000.0000000
Mete Konya0000.00.000.0010000

Panthers Wrocław

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSackYdsIntYdsBrUpQBHFFFRYds
Hubert Ogrodowczyk9631.00.500.0000000
Goran Zec9630.00.000.0000000
William Lloyd9450.00.001.01000000
Łukasz Gembara5320.00.000.0000000
Adrian Brudny5140.00.000.0000000
Pierre Courageux4130.00.000.0000000
Robert Rosołek4040.00.500.0000000
W. James3210.00.000.0000000
D. Tarnawski3120.00.500.0000000
Karlis Brauns3121.01.580.0000000
Daniel Piątkowski3030.00.000.0000000
F. Kloskowski3030.00.000.0000000
D. Wesolowski2111.01.0130.0000000
Szymon Romanowski2110.00.000.0000000
Kamil Ruta2020.00.000.0000000
Antoni Idziak2021.00.000.0000000
Kacper Ołdak2020.00.000.0000000
Przemysław Lewszyk1100.00.000.0000000
Jakub Mazan1100.00.000.0000000
Paweł Barul1100.00.000.0000000
Kacper Rokiciński1100.00.000.0000000
Darius Robinson1011.00.000.0010000
Mateusz Dymek1010.00.000.0000000
Jarosław Lewszyk1010.00.000.0000000
Marcin Osumek0000.00.000.0020000

Drive Chart

Frankfurt Galaxy

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1115:00113:581:02K i c k o f fF40360P00*TOUCHDOWN
2109:421nP0005:224:20I n t e r c eP31831p t i o*TOUCHDOWN
3101:581nP2608:368:22I n t e r c eF021472p t i oMissed FG
4206:49205:041:45P u n tF204-6F14P u n t
5203:24200:023:22Missed FGF291271P00*TOUCHDOWN
6309:463nP0009:460:00I n t e r c eP0000p t i o*TOUCHDOWN
7307:44303:364:08D o w n sF48930P22Missed FG
8301:26300:380:48P u n tF452-1F44P u n t
9413:15406:466:29F u m b l eF401141P19*FIELD GOAL
10406:004nP0006:000:00I n t e r c eP0000p t i o*TOUCHDOWN
11401:45400:001:45K i c k o f fF25317F42End of half

Panthers Wrocław

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1208:36206:491:47Missed FGP343-8P26P u n t
2205:04203:241:40P u n tF2846F22Missed FG
3200:00200:000:00K i c k o f fP4300P43End of half
4314:51314:040:47K i c k o f fP3435P39F u m b l e
5309:38307:441:54K i c k o f fP29723F48D o w n s
6303:36301:262:10Missed FGP293-14P15P u n t
7300:38313:152:23P u n tP38722F40F u m b l e
8405:53401:454:08K i c k o f fP201080F00*TOUCHDOWN

Play-by-Play Zusammenfassung

1. Quarter

Drive 1 – FG (Start: FG 35)

1-10 FG 35 PW ball on PW35. 1-10 PW 35 Start of 1st quarter, clock 15:00. 44-Tadhg Leader kickoff 64 yards to the FG1, out-of-bounds, FG ball on FG40. 1-10 FG 40 7-Jakeb Sullivan pass incomplete to 13-Marvin Rutsch, PENALTY PW pass interference (28-P. X1 Courageux) 40 yards to the PW20, 1ST DOWN FG, NO PLAY. 1-10 PW 20 33-Justin Rodney rush for 4 yards to the PW16 (97-Łukasz Gembara). 2-6 PW 16 7-Jakeb Sullivan pass incomplete to 82-Hendrik Schwarz. 3-6 PW 16 7-Jakeb Sullivan pass complete to 86-Lorenz Regler for 16 yards to the PW0, 1ST DOWN FG, P2 TOUCHDOWN, clock 13:58. 1-10 PW 15 42-Max Ebsen kick attempt good. Frankfurt Galaxy 7, Panthers Wroclaw 0 3 plays, 60 yards, 1:06

Drive 2 – PANTHERS WROCLAW (, 13:54)

1-10 PW 26 2-Lukas O'Connor pass complete to 82-Przemysław Banat for 6 yards to the PW32. 2-4 PW 32 2-Lukas O'Connor pass complete to 25-Phileas Pasqualini for 3 yards to the PW35 (41-Sebastian Gauthier). 3-1 PW 35 1st and 10, PW ball on PW36. 1-10 PW 36 25-Phileas Pasqualini rush for 1 yard to the PW37 (90-Marc Anthony Hor;46-Precious Ogbevoen). 2-9 PW 37 12-KaVontae Turpin rush for 5 yards to the PW42 (14-Joshua Poznanski). 3-4 PW 42 2-Lukas O'Connor pass complete to 82-Przemysław Banat for 8 yards to the 50 yardline, 1ST DOWN PW P1 (29-Marius Riepe). 1-10 PW 50 2-Lukas O'Connor pass incomplete to 23-Jakub Mazan. 2-10 PW 50 2-Lukas O'Connor rush for 5 yards to the FG45 (43-Jhonattan Silva Gomez), PENALTY PW holding (74-M. Silva) 10 yards to the PW40, NO PLAY. 2-20 PW 40 2-Lukas O'Connor pass incomplete to 15-Bartosz Dziedzic (14-Joshua Poznanski). 3-20 PW 40 2-Lukas O'Connor pass intercepted by 18-Fernando Lowery at the FG35, 18-Fernando Lowery return 34 yards to the PW31 (23-Jakub Mazan). 8 plays, 13 yards, 4:12

Drive 3 – FRANKFURT GALAXY (, 09:42)

1-10 PW 31 33-Justin Rodney rush for 2 yards to the PW29 (92-Adrian Brudny). 2-8 PW 29 7-Jakeb Sullivan pass complete to 13-Marvin Rutsch for 11 yards to the PW18, 1ST DOWN FG (5-G. P3 Zec), PENALTY PW offside defense declined. 1-10 PW 18 FG ball on PW13. 1-10 PW 13 33-Justin Rodney rush for 6 yards to the PW7 (4-William Lloyd). 2-4 PW 07 33-Justin Rodney rush for 1 yard to the PW6 (94-Karlis Brauns;4-William Lloyd). 3-3 PW 06 7-Jakeb Sullivan rush for 5 yards to the PW1, 1ST DOWN FG (4-William Lloyd). R4 1-G PW 01 7-Jakeb Sullivan rush for no gain to the PW1 (92-Adrian Brudny;37-F. Kloskowski). 2-G PW 01 33-Justin Rodney rush for loss of 3 yards to the PW4 (8-Hubert Ogrodowczyk). 3-G PW 04 FG ball on PW2. 3-G PW 02 7-Jakeb Sullivan pass complete to 84-Cheikhou Sow for 2 yards to the PW0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 05:22. 1-10 PW 15 Timeout Frankfurt Galaxy, clock 05:22. 1-10 PW 15 PENALTY PW offside defense (94-Karlis Brauns) 5 yards to the PW10. 1-5 PW 10 82-Hendrik Schwarz kick attempt failed (intercepted). Frankfurt Galaxy 13, Panthers Wroclaw 0 8 plays, 24 yards, 4:23

Drive 4 – PANTHERS WROCLAW (, 05:19)

1-10 PW 36 25-Phileas Pasqualini rush for 6 yards to the PW42 (56-Sebastian Silva Gomez). 2-4 PW 42 2-Lukas O'Connor pass complete to 15-Bartosz Dziedzic for 17 yards to the FG41, 1ST DOWN PW P2 (14-Joshua Poznanski). 1-10 FG 41 25-Phileas Pasqualini rush for 1 yard to the FG40 (96-Mamadou Sy;56-Sebastian Silva Gomez). 2-9 FG 40 25-Phileas Pasqualini rush for 14 yards to the FG26, 1ST DOWN PW (18-Fernando Lowery;41-Sebastian Gauthier). R3 1-10 FG 26 2-Lukas O'Connor pass complete to 15-Bartosz Dziedzic for 8 yards to the FG18 (18-Fernando Lowery;25-B. Barnes). 2-2 FG 18 2-Lukas O'Connor pass intercepted by 41-Sebastian Gauthier at the FG2, 41-Sebastian Gauthier return 0 yards to the FG2. 6 plays, 46 yards, 3:21

Drive 5 – FRANKFURT GALAXY (, 01:58)

1-10 FG 02 7-Jakeb Sullivan pass complete to 19-Nico Strahmann for 10 yards to the FG12, 1ST DOWN FG P5 (24-W. James). 1-10 FG 12 7-Jakeb Sullivan pass incomplete to 86-Lorenz Regler, PENALTY PW offside defense (94-Karlis Brauns) 5 yards to the FG17, NO PLAY. 1-5 FG 17 33-Justin Rodney rush for 7 yards to the FG24, 1ST DOWN FG (4-William Lloyd). R6 1-10 FG 24 7-Jakeb Sullivan sacked for loss of 8 yards to the FG16 (94-Karlis Brauns). 2-18 FG 16 Timeout Panthers Wroclaw, clock 00:07. 2-18 FG 16 7-Jakeb Sullivan pass complete to 19-Nico Strahmann for 9 yards to the FG25 (24-W. James). Frankfurt Galaxy vs Panthers Wroclaw (Aug 15, 2021 at Wroclaw, Poland) Time 1st Downs Conversions Quarter Summary Score Poss R P X T 3rd 4th Rushing Passing Penalties Frankfurt Galaxy 13 07:27 2 3 1 6 3-3 0-0 8-22 5-6-0-40 0-0 Panthers Wroclaw 0 07:33 1 2 0 3 1-2 0-0 5-27 5-9-2-42 4-60 Frankfurt Galaxy vs Panthers Wroclaw (Aug 15, 2021 at Wroclaw, Poland) 3-9 FG 25 Start of 2nd quarter, clock 15:00. 3-9 FG 25 7-Jakeb Sullivan pass complete to 13-Marvin Rutsch for 15 yards to the FG40, 1ST DOWN FG (5-G. P7 Zec). 1-10 FG 40 7-Jakeb Sullivan pass incomplete to 11-Anthony Mahoungou (1-Darius Robinson). 2-10 FG 40 33-Justin Rodney rush for 6 yards to the FG46 (4-William Lloyd;8-Hubert Ogrodowczyk). 3-4 FG 46 7-Jakeb Sullivan pass complete to 86-Lorenz Regler for 22 yards to the PW32, 1ST DOWN FG (31-S. P8 Romanowski). 1-10 PW 32 7-Jakeb Sullivan pass complete to 84-Cheikhou Sow for 2 yards to the PW30 (28-Pierre Courageux), PENALTY FG 12 men on the field 5 yards to the PW37, NO PLAY. 1-15 PW 37 7-Jakeb Sullivan pass complete to 82-Hendrik Schwarz for 19 yards to the PW18, 1ST DOWN FG (6-K. P9 Ruta;4-William Lloyd). 1-10 PW 18 33-Justin Rodney rush for 4 yards to the PW14 (6-Kamil Ruta;97-Łukasz Gembara). 2-6 PW 14 PENALTY FG false start (33-Justin Rodney) 5 yards to the PW19. 2-11 PW 19 7-Jakeb Sullivan rush for 7 yards to the PW12 (57-D. Tarnawski). 3-4 PW 12 FG ball on PW32. 3-4 PW 32 2nd and 24. 2-24 PW 32 7-Jakeb Sullivan sacked for loss of 13 yards to the PW45 (93-D. Wesolowski). 3-37 PW 45 7-Jakeb Sullivan pass complete to 13-Marvin Rutsch for 19 yards to the PW26 (5-Goran Zec;28-P. Courageux). 4-18 PW 26 42-Max Ebsen field goal attempt from 44 MISSED - wide left, spot at PW34, clock 08:36. 14 plays, 92 yards, 8:22

2. Quarter

Drive 6 – PANTHERS WROCLAW (, 08:36)

1-10 PW 34 Timeout Panthers Wroclaw, clock 08:36. 1-10 PW 34 2-Lukas O'Connor pass incomplete to 82-Przemysław Banat. 2-10 PW 34 2-Lukas O'Connor pass complete to 12-KaVontae Turpin for loss of 1 yard to the PW33 (42-M. Ebsen;36-Myron De Vane). 3-11 PW 33 Timeout Frankfurt Galaxy, clock 07:43. 3-11 PW 33 2-Lukas O'Connor sacked for loss of 7 yards to the PW26 (90-Marc Anthony Hor). 4-18 PW 26 44-Tadhg Leader punt 54 yards to the FG20, out-of-bounds. 3 plays, minus 8 yards, 1:47

Drive 7 – FRANKFURT GALAXY (, 06:49)

1-10 FG 20 7-Jakeb Sullivan pass incomplete to 82-Hendrik Schwarz. 2-10 FG 20 PENALTY FG 12 men on the field 5 yards to the FG15. 2-15 FG 15 1st and 15, 7-Jakeb Sullivan pass complete to 11-Anthony Mahoungou for 3 yards to the FG18 (4-W. Lloyd). 2-12 FG 18 7-Jakeb Sullivan pass incomplete to 86-Lorenz Regler. 3-12 FG 18 7-Jakeb Sullivan sacked for 1 yard to the FG19 (57-D. Tarnawski;99-Robert Rosołek). 4-11 FG 19 PENALTY FG false start (44-Mark Gorelik) 5 yards to the FG14. 4-16 FG 14 82-Hendrik Schwarz punt 14 yards to the FG28, out-of-bounds. 4 plays, minus 6 yards, 1:45

Drive 8 – PANTHERS WROCLAW (, 05:04)

1-10 FG 28 12-KaVontae Turpin rush for 1 yard to the FG27 (94-Cedric Udegbe;41-Sebastian Gauthier). 2-9 FG 27 25-Phileas Pasqualini rush for 5 yards to the FG22 (56-Sebastian Silva Gomez;46-Precious Ogbevoen). 3-4 FG 22 2-Lukas O'Connor pass incomplete to 15-Bartosz Dziedzic. 4-4 FG 22 44-Tadhg Leader field goal attempt from 39 MISSED - wide right, spot at FG29, clock 03:24. 4 plays, 6 yards, 1:40

Drive 9 – FRANKFURT GALAXY (, 03:24)

1-10 FG 29 22-Gerald Ameln rush for 2 yards to the FG31 (8-Hubert Ogrodowczyk). 2-8 FG 31 22-Gerald Ameln rush for 9 yards to the FG40, 1ST DOWN FG (5-Goran Zec). R10 1-10 FG 40 22-Gerald Ameln rush for 4 yards to the FG44 (8-Hubert Ogrodowczyk). 2-6 FG 44 7-Jakeb Sullivan pass complete to 84-Cheikhou Sow for 8 yards to the PW48, 1ST DOWN FG (5-Goran Zec). P11 1-10 PW 48 7-Jakeb Sullivan sacked for no gain to the PW48 (94-Karlis Brauns;8-Hubert Ogrodowczyk). 2-10 PW 48 7-Jakeb Sullivan pass complete to 86-Lorenz Regler for 14 yards to the PW34, 1ST DOWN FG. P12 1-10 PW 34 7-Jakeb Sullivan pass complete to 19-Nico Strahmann for 14 yards to the PW20, 1ST DOWN FG P13 (5-Goran Zec). 1-10 PW 20 7-Jakeb Sullivan pass complete to 19-Nico Strahmann for 5 yards to the PW15, PENALTY FG ISU declined. 2-5 PW 15 1st and 5. 1-5 PW 15 7-Jakeb Sullivan pass incomplete to 82-Hendrik Schwarz. 2-5 PW 15 7-Jakeb Sullivan pass complete to 84-Cheikhou Sow for 6 yards to the PW9, 1ST DOWN FG (8-H. P14 Ogrodowczyk). 1-G PW 09 7-Jakeb Sullivan pass incomplete. 2-G PW 09 7-Jakeb Sullivan pass complete to 82-Hendrik Schwarz for 9 yards to the PW0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 00:02. 1-10 PW 15 42-Max Ebsen kick attempt good. Frankfurt Galaxy 20, Panthers Wroclaw 0 12 plays, 71 yards, 3:24

Drive 10 – PANTHERS WROCLAW (, 00:00)

End of half, clock 00:00. Time 1st Downs Conversions Quarter Summary Score Poss R P X T 3rd 4th Rushing Passing Penalties Frankfurt Galaxy 7 11:33 1 7 0 8 2-4 0-0 6-32 11-16-0-122 4-20 Panthers Wroclaw 0 03:27 0 0 0 0 0-2 0-0 2-6 1-3-0-(-8) 0-0 Frankfurt Galaxy vs Panthers Wroclaw (Aug 15, 2021 at Wroclaw, Poland) Start of 3rd quarter, clock 15:00, FG ball on FG35. 19-Nico Strahmann kickoff 45 yards to the PW20, 24-W. James return 14 yards to the PW34 (53-Daniel Josiah;47-Joshua Sauren).

3. Quarter

Drive 11 – PANTHERS WROCLAW (, 14:51)

1-10 PW 34 2-Lukas O'Connor pass incomplete to 12-KaVontae Turpin (56-Sebastian Silva Gomez). 2-10 PW 34 25-Phileas Pasqualini rush for 6 yards to the PW40 (41-Sebastian Gauthier;46-Precious Ogbevoen). 3-4 PW 40 4-William Lloyd rush for loss of 4 yards to the PW36, fumble forced by 56-Sebastian Silva Gomez, fumble by 4-William Lloyd recovered by FG 56-Sebastian Silva Gomez at PW39. 3 plays, 5 yards, 0:47

Drive 12 – FRANKFURT GALAXY (, 14:04)

1-10 PW 39 7-Jakeb Sullivan pass incomplete to 13-Marvin Rutsch. 2-10 PW 39 22-Gerald Ameln rush for 3 yards to the PW36 (97-Łukasz Gembara). 3-7 PW 36 7-Jakeb Sullivan pass complete to 11-Anthony Mahoungou for 18 yards to the PW18, 1ST DOWN FG P15 (19-Daniel Piątkowski;28-Pierre Courageux). 1-10 PW 18 22-Gerald Ameln rush for 2 yards to the PW16 (97-Łukasz Gembara). 2-8 PW 16 7-Jakeb Sullivan pass incomplete to 82-Hendrik Schwarz. 3-8 PW 16 7-Jakeb Sullivan pass intercepted by 4-William Lloyd at the PW5, 4-William Lloyd return 10 yards to the PW15 (7-Jakeb Sullivan). 6 plays, 23 yards, 2:13

Drive 13 – PANTHERS WROCLAW (, 11:51)

1-10 PW 15 12-KaVontae Turpin rush for 4 yards to the PW19 (94-Cedric Udegbe). 2-6 PW 19 2-Lukas O'Connor pass complete to 15-Bartosz Dziedzic for 28 yards to the PW47, 1ST DOWN PW, P4 out-of-bounds. 1-10 PW 47 2-Lukas O'Connor pass complete to 18-A. Grodecki for 2 yards to the PW49 (43-Jhonattan Silva Gomez). 2-8 PW 49 2-Lukas O'Connor pass incomplete to 23-Jakub Mazan (41-Sebastian Gauthier). 3-8 PW 49 2-Lukas O'Connor pass intercepted by 14-Joshua Poznanski at the FG42, 14-Joshua Poznanski return 58 yards to the PW0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 09:46. 5 plays, 34 yards, 2:05

Drive 14 – PW (Start: PW 15)

1-10 PW 15 42-Max Ebsen kick attempt failed (fumbled). Frankfurt Galaxy 26, Panthers Wroclaw 0 42-Max Ebsen kickoff 49 yards to the PW16, 5-Goran Zec return 13 yards to the PW29 (20-S. Olschok;85-Markus Hachenberg).

Drive 15 – PANTHERS WROCLAW (, 09:38)

1-10 PW 29 2-Lukas O'Connor pass incomplete to 25-Phileas Pasqualini. 2-10 PW 29 2-Lukas O'Connor pass incomplete to 7-Jakub Wąsiel (46-Precious Ogbevoen). 3-10 PW 29 2-Lukas O'Connor pass complete to 18-A. Grodecki for 14 yards to the PW43, 1ST DOWN PW P5 (29-Marius Riepe). 1-10 PW 43 2-Lukas O'Connor pass incomplete to 82-Przemysław Banat, dropped pass. 2-10 PW 43 PENALTY PW false start (69-S. Eduardo) 5 yards to the PW38. 2-15 PW 38 2-Lukas O'Connor pass complete to 7-Jakub Wąsiel for 14 yards to the FG48 (14-J. Poznanski;29-Marius Riepe). 3-1 FG 48 2-Lukas O'Connor pass incomplete to 23-Jakub Mazan (25-Benjamin Barnes). 4-1 FG 48 Timeout Frankfurt Galaxy, clock 07:55. 4-1 FG 48 4-William Lloyd rush for no gain to the FG48 (46-Precious Ogbevoen). 7 plays, 23 yards, 1:54

Drive 16 – FRANKFURT GALAXY (, 07:44)

1-10 FG 48 PENALTY FG false start (77-Yannic Kiehl) 5 yards to the FG43. 1-15 FG 43 7-Jakeb Sullivan pass complete to 19-Nico Strahmann for 5 yards to the FG48 (49-Kacper Ołdak;19-D. Piatkowski). 2-10 FG 48 7-Jakeb Sullivan pass complete to 87-K. Mwaba for 14 yards to the PW38, 1ST DOWN FG (5-G. P16 Zec). 1-10 PW 38 33-Justin Rodney rush for 1 yard to the PW37 (8-Hubert Ogrodowczyk). 2-9 PW 37 7-Jakeb Sullivan pass complete to 82-Hendrik Schwarz for 3 yards to the PW34 (8-Hubert Ogrodowczyk). 3-6 PW 34 7-Jakeb Sullivan pass complete to 87-K. Mwaba for 8 yards to the PW26, 1ST DOWN FG (5-G. P17 Zec;37-F. Kloskowski). 1-10 PW 26 33-Justin Rodney rush for 4 yards to the PW22 (19-Daniel Piątkowski;28-Pierre Courageux). 2-6 PW 22 33-Justin Rodney rush for no gain to the PW22 (92-Adrian Brudny;8-Hubert Ogrodowczyk). 3-6 PW 22 7-Jakeb Sullivan pass incomplete to 82-Hendrik Schwarz (26-Marcin Osumek). 4-6 PW 22 42-Max Ebsen field goal attempt from 39 MISSED - wide left, spot at PW29, clock 03:36. 9 plays, 30 yards, 4:08

Drive 17 – PANTHERS WROCLAW (, 03:36)

1-10 PW 29 25-Phileas Pasqualini rush for 4 yards to the PW33 (56-Sebastian Silva Gomez;90-Marc Anthony Hor). 2-6 PW 33 2-Lukas O'Connor sacked for loss of 8 yards to the PW25 (90-Marc Anthony Hor). 3-14 PW 25 2-Lukas O'Connor sacked for loss of 10 yards to the PW15 (90-Marc Anthony Hor;99-Kevin Maier). 4-24 PW 15 44-Tadhg Leader punt 39 yards to the FG46, 11-Anthony Mahoungou return -1 yards to the FG45 (30-Paweł Barul). 3 plays, minus 14 yards, 2:10

Drive 18 – FRANKFURT GALAXY (, 01:26)

1-10 FG 45 7-Jakeb Sullivan pass complete to 11-Anthony Mahoungou for loss of 2 yards to the FG43 (1-D. Frankfurt Galaxy vs Panthers Wroclaw (Aug 15, 2021 at Wroclaw, Poland) Robinson;47-Antoni Idziak). 2-12 FG 43 7-Jakeb Sullivan pass incomplete to 86-Lorenz Regler (26-Marcin Osumek). 3-12 FG 43 PENALTY FG false start 5 yards to the FG38. 3-17 FG 38 7-Jakeb Sullivan pass complete to 22-Gerald Ameln for 6 yards to the FG44 (4-William Lloyd), PENALTY FG holding declined, PENALTY FG pass interference 6 yards to the FG44, NO PLAY. 3-23 FG 44 FG ball on FG44, 4th and 11, 82-Hendrik Schwarz punt 18 yards to the PW38, out-of-bounds. 2 plays, minus 13 yards, 0:48

Drive 19 – PANTHERS WROCLAW (, 00:38)

1-10 PW 38 25-Phileas Pasqualini rush for 8 yards to the PW46 (41-Sebastian Gauthier). 2-2 PW 46 2-Lukas O'Connor pass incomplete to 25-Phileas Pasqualini (95-Mete Konya). 3-2 PW 46 2-Lukas O'Connor pass complete to 23-Jakub Mazan for 11 yards to the FG43, 1ST DOWN PW (25-B. P6 Barnes;55-Ville Valasti). Time 1st Downs Conversions Quarter Summary Score Poss R P X T 3rd 4th Rushing Passing Penalties Frankfurt Galaxy 6 07:09 0 3 0 3 2-4 0-0 5-10 6-11-1-46 3-16 Panthers Wroclaw 0 07:34 0 3 0 3 1-5 0-1 6-21 5-13-1-51 1-5 Frankfurt Galaxy vs Panthers Wroclaw (Aug 15, 2021 at Wroclaw, Poland) 1-10 FG 43 Start of 4th quarter, clock 15:00. 1-10 FG 43 2-Lukas O'Connor pass incomplete (25-Benjamin Barnes). 2-10 FG 43 13-Damian Kwiatkowski rush for loss of 3 yards to the FG46 (25-Benjamin Barnes;55-Ville Valasti). 3-13 FG 46 2-Lukas O'Connor pass complete to 13-Damian Kwiatkowski for 13 yards to the FG33, 1ST DOWN PW P7 (14-Joshua Poznanski). 1-10 FG 33 4th and 3. 4-3 FG 33 25-Phileas Pasqualini rush for loss of 7 yards to the FG40, fumble forced by 41-Sebastian Gauthier, fumble by 25-Phileas Pasqualini recovered by FG 40-Kadel King at FG40. 7 plays, 22 yards, 2:23

4. Quarter

Drive 20 – FRANKFURT GALAXY (, 13:15)

1-10 FG 40 33-Justin Rodney rush for 6 yards to the FG46 (99-Robert Rosołek;4-William Lloyd). 2-4 FG 46 33-Justin Rodney rush for 6 yards to the PW48, 1ST DOWN FG (24-W. James;92-Adrian Brudny). R18 1-10 PW 48 33-Justin Rodney rush for no gain to the PW48 (93-D. Wesolowski;99-Robert Rosołek). 2-10 PW 48 7-Jakeb Sullivan pass complete to 19-Nico Strahmann for 11 yards to the PW37, 1ST DOWN FG P19 (28-Pierre Courageux). 1-10 PW 37 22-Gerald Ameln rush for no gain to the PW37 (99-Robert Rosołek;92-Adrian Brudny). 2-10 PW 37 7-Jakeb Sullivan pass complete to 86-Lorenz Regler for 8 yards to the PW29 (20-Kacper Rokiciński). 3-2 PW 29 22-Gerald Ameln rush for 3 yards to the PW26, 1ST DOWN FG (47-Antoni Idziak;5-Goran Zec). R20 1-10 PW 26 22-Gerald Ameln rush for 2 yards to the PW24 (97-Łukasz Gembara;37-F. Kloskowski). 2-8 PW 24 22-Gerald Ameln rush for 5 yards to the PW19 (4-William Lloyd;57-D. Tarnawski). 3-3 PW 19 7-Jakeb Sullivan pass incomplete to 86-Lorenz Regler. 4-3 PW 19 42-Max Ebsen field goal attempt from 38 GOOD, clock 06:46. Frankfurt Galaxy 29, Panthers Wroclaw 0 11 plays, 41 yards, 6:38

Drive 21 – PANTHERS WROCLAW (, 06:37)

1-10 PW 28 13-Damian Kwiatkowski rush for 5 yards to the PW33 (94-Cedric Udegbe). 2-5 PW 33 2-Lukas O'Connor pass intercepted by 14-Joshua Poznanski at the PW35, 14-Joshua Poznanski return 35 yards to the PW0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 06:00. 2 plays, 5 yards, 0:37

Drive 22 – PW (Start: PW 15)

1-10 PW 15 42-Max Ebsen kick attempt good. Frankfurt Galaxy 36, Panthers Wroclaw 0 42-Max Ebsen kickoff 65 yards to the PW0, 23-Jakub Mazan return 20 yards to the PW20 (36-M. De Vane;99-Kevin Maier).

Drive 23 – PANTHERS WROCLAW (, 05:53)

1-10 PW 20 13-Damian Kwiatkowski rush for 2 yards to the PW22 (94-Cedric Udegbe;63-Nicolas Werle). 2-8 PW 22 2-Lukas O'Connor pass incomplete to 82-Przemysław Banat, dropped pass. 3-8 PW 22 2-Lukas O'Connor pass incomplete to 82-Przemysław Banat, PENALTY FG pass interference 5 yards to the PW27, NO PLAY. 3-3 PW 27 1st and 10. 1-10 PW 27 13-Damian Kwiatkowski rush for loss of 2 yards to the PW25 (36-Myron De Vane). 2-12 PW 25 2-Lukas O'Connor pass complete to 23-Jakub Mazan for 14 yards to the PW39, 1ST DOWN PW (30-F. P8 Reuter;47-Joshua Sauren). 1-10 PW 39 13-Damian Kwiatkowski rush for 4 yards to the PW43 (47-Joshua Sauren). 2-6 PW 43 2-Lukas O'Connor pass complete to 82-Przemysław Banat for 18 yards to the FG39, 1ST DOWN PW, P9 out-of-bounds. 1-10 FG 39 25-Phileas Pasqualini rush for 3 yards to the FG36 (47-Joshua Sauren;53-Daniel Josiah). 2-7 FG 36 23-Jakub Mazan rush for loss of 4 yards to the FG40, fumble by 23-Jakub Mazan recovered by PW 23-Jakub Mazan at FG40. 3-11 FG 40 2-Lukas O'Connor pass complete to 87-Igor Mašlanka for loss of 1 yard to the FG41 (43-Jhonattan Silva Gomez Gomez). 4-12 FG 41 2-Lukas O'Connor pass complete to 23-Jakub Mazan for 41 yards to the FG0, 1ST DOWN PW, P10 TOUCHDOWN, clock 01:45. 1-10 FG 15 44-Tadhg Leader kick attempt good. Frankfurt Galaxy 36, Panthers Wroclaw 7 1-G PW 35 Timeout Panthers Wroclaw, clock 01:45. 10 plays, 80 yards, 4:08

Drive 24 – FRANKFURT GALAXY (, 01:45)

1-10 FG 25 27-Florian Schneikert rush for 1 yard to the FG26 (21-Przemysław Lewszyk). 2-9 FG 26 27-Florian Schneikert rush for 12 yards to the FG38, 1ST DOWN FG (22-Jarosław Lewszyk;31-S. R21 Romanowski). 1-10 FG 38 27-Florian Schneikert rush for 4 yards to the FG42 (98-Mateusz Dymek;49-Kacper Ołdak). End of game, clock 00:00. 3 plays, 17 yards, 1:45