FinalWoche 1· 05.06.2022 · Tivoli Stadion · 3.750 Fans
VIK29RAI23

Vienna Vikings at Raiders Tirol

Übersicht

ParameterDetails
Datum2022-06-05
SpielwocheWeek 01
StadionTivoli Stadion
Zuschauer3.750
EndstandVienna Vikings 29 : 23 Raiders Tirol

Score by Quarters

Team1234OTTotal
Vienna Vikings (Visitor)76160029
Raiders Tirol (Home)7097023

Scoring Plays

TeamQtrClockPlay Description (Extra Point)VisitorHome
RT1st09:30Philipp Haun 21 yd pass from Sean Shelton (Fabian Abfalter kick), 7-20 4:4607
VV00:08Florian Bierbaumer 35 yd pass from Jackson Erdmann (Sebastian Daum kick), 9-60 3:5477
VV2nd07:12Florian Bierbaumer 15 yd pass from Jackson Erdmann (Sebastian Daum kick failed), 10-60 4:37137
VV3rd12:45Benjamin Straight 56 yd interception return (Jackson Erdmann rush failed)197
RT07:09Fabian Abfalter 27 yd field goal, 12-51 5:361910
RT06:12Logan Moragne 3 yd run (Fabian Abfalter kick failed), 2-24 0:441916
VV03:46Sebastian Daum 37 yd field goal, 6-5 2:142216
VV00:35Florian Bierbaumer 8 yd pass from Jackson Erdmann (Sebastian Daum kick), 3-12 1:152916
RT4th11:51Fabian Abfalter 9 yd pass from Sean Shelton (Fabian Abfalter kick), 8-65 3:352923

Team-Statistiken

StatistikVienna VikingsRaiders Tirol
First Downs (Total)1222
- Rushing00
- Passing00
- Penalty00
Total Offense Yards176336
Total Offense Plays5271
Average Gain per Play3.44.7
Third Down Conversions2 - 11 - 18.18%6 - 16 - 37.50%
Fourth Down Conversions2 - 3 - 66.67%2 - 3 - 66.67%
Passing Yards98224
Comp - Att - Int0-0-00-0-0
Completion %0.0%0.0%
Yards per Attempt3.95.3
Yards per Completion9.89.7
Net Rushing Yards78112
Attempts2328
Yards per Carry3.44.0
Fumbles (No. - Lost)1-12-1
Sacks (Number - Yards)1--24-24
Interceptions (Number - Yards)1-56-10-0-0
Strafen (Number - Yards)10-899-69
Punts (Number - Yards)5-2214-126
Average Yards Per Punt44.231.5
Kickoffs (Number - Yards)6-3545-297
Kickoff Returns (No. - Yds - TD)4-111-05-131-0
Average Kickoff Return27.826.2
Punt Returns (No. - Yds - TD)0-0-00-0-0
Average Punt Return0.00.0
- Rushing Touchdowns01
- Passing Touchdowns32
PAT Kicks (Made - Attempts)2-32-3
Field Goals (Made - Attempts)1-11-2
Redzone Scores - Chances3-44-6
Ballbesitzzeit (Time of Possession)22:4437:16

Individuelle Statistiken

Passing

Vienna Vikings

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Jackson Erdmann10251224.883035495.3
Total00983.9030040.0

Raiders Tirol

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Sean Shelton23422225.292130175.7
Total002245.3020010.0

Rushing

Vienna Vikings

SpielerAttGainLossNetAvgTDLg
Florian Wegan18790794.4019
Jackson Erdmann2191189.0019
Anton Wegan215-4-2.001
Sebastian Daum1015-15-15.000
Total2300783.400

Raiders Tirol

SpielerAttGainLossNetAvgTDLg
Logan Moragne17820824.8116
Sean Shelton7181172.405
Tobias Bonatti2130136.508
Yannick Mayr12022.002
Philipp Haun102-2-2.000
Total28001124.010

Receiving

Vienna Vikings

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Florian Bierbaumer46315.8335
Adrià Botella Moreno34013.3024
Jordan Bouah3196.3023
Total0989.830

Raiders Tirol

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Philipp Haun131048.0121
Marco Schneider34816.0030
Adrian Platzgummer3289.3012
Fabian Abfalter2147.019
Logan Moragne12121.0021
Markus Schaberl177.007
Total02249.720

Defensive Statistics

Vienna Vikings

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSackYdsIntYdsBrUpQBHFFFRYds
Thomas Schnurrer13850.50.000.0010000
Luis Horvath10730.00.000.0000000
Cody Smith6510.00.000.0010000
Benjamin Straight5320.00.001.05600000
Leon Balogh5230.00.000.0010000
Sebastian Wimmer5230.00.000.0000000
Fabio Zvonimir Tartarotti4400.00.000.0000000
Leonhard Gerner3300.00.000.0020000
Florian Sudi2200.00.000.0010000
Maximilian Müllner2110.00.000.0010000
Moritz Elmauthaler2020.50.000.0000000
Nikolaus Huszar1100.00.000.0000000
Dominic Siegel1100.01.000.0000100
351100.00.000.0000000
Oskar Kranich1010.00.000.0000000
Kimi Linnainmaa1010.00.000.0000000

Raiders Tirol

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSackYdsIntYdsBrUpQBHFFFRYds
Lucky Ogbevoen10461.50.000.0000000
Denis William Butz4310.00.000.0000000
Vincent Müller4310.00.000.0010000
Derrick Brumfield4311.01.580.0000000
Patrick Pilger4131.01.070.0000000
Dominique Shelton3210.00.000.0010000
Niklas Gustav /LS2200.00.000.0000100
Laurynas Orlovicius2110.00.000.0010000
S. Schaar2111.01.090.0000000
Nicolas Melcher2111.00.500.0000000
Jan Mayerhofer2020.00.000.0000000
Ruben Seeber /P2020.50.000.0000000
Adrian Platzgummer1100.00.000.0000000
Thomas Kugler1100.00.000.0000000
281100.00.000.0000000
Sebastian Summerer1101.00.000.0000000
Julian Perfler1010.00.000.0000000
Alex Ferrari1010.00.000.0000000
Tony Anderson0000.00.000.0010000

Drive Chart

Vienna Vikings

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1115:00114:160:44K i c k o f fV294-9V20D o w n s
2109:30107:132:17K i c k o f fV40522R38P u n t
3104:02100:083:54P u n tV40960R00*TOUCHDOWN
4211:49207:124:37Missed FGV401060R00*TOUCHDOWN
5204:30202:581:32P u n tV3038V38P u n t
6201:45200:211:24P u n tV3335V38P u n t
7312:453nR0012:450:00I n t e r c eR0000p t i o*TOUCHDOWN
8307:03306:560:07K i c k o f fV271-3V24F u m b l e
9306:00303:462:14K i c k o f fR2665R21*FIELD GOAL
10301:50300:351:15F u m b l eR12312R00*TOUCHDOWN
11411:47409:342:13K i c k o f fV07513V20P u n t
12407:12405:171:55P u n tV253-15V10P u n t
13400:10400:000:10D o w n sV151-1V14End of half

Raiders Tirol

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1114:16109:304:46D o w n sV20720V00*TOUCHDOWN
2107:13104:023:11P u n tR02424R26P u n t
3100:00111:493:11K i c k o f fV3775V32Missed FG
4207:06204:302:36K i c k o f fR22417R39P u n t
5202:58201:451:13P u n tR35412R47P u n t
6200:21200:000:21P u n tR111-1R10End of half
7312:45307:095:36K i c k o f fR401251V09*FIELD GOAL
8306:56306:120:44F u m b l eV24224V00*TOUCHDOWN
9303:41301:501:51K i c k o f fR403-3R37F u m b l e
10300:26311:513:35K i c k o f fR35865V00*TOUCHDOWN
11409:34407:122:22P u n tR17617R34P u n t
12405:17400:105:07P u n tR461139V15D o w n s

Play-by-Play Zusammenfassung

1. Quarter

Drive 1 – VV (Start: VV 30)

1-10 VV 30 RT ball on RT30. 1-10 RT 30 Start of 1st quarter, clock 15:00. Tim Unger /K kickoff 65 yards to the VV5, Jordan Bouah return 24 yards to the VV29 (Lucky Ogbevoen). 1-10 VV 29 Jackson Erdmann pass incomplete to Kimi Linnainmaa (Vincent Müller). 2-10 VV 29 Florian Wegan rush for 6 yards to the VV35 (Derrick Brumfield). 3-4 VV 35 Jackson Erdmann pass incomplete to Jordan Bouah. 4-4 VV 35 Sebastian Daum rush for loss of 15 yards to the VV20 (Sebastian Summerer). 4 plays, minus 9 yards, 0:44

Drive 2 – RAIDERS TIROL (, 14:16)

1-10 VV 20 Sean Shelton pass complete to Philipp Haun for 4 yards to the VV16 (Cody Smith). 2-6 VV 16 Sean Shelton pass complete to Philipp Haun for 3 yards to the VV13 (Cody Smith). 3-3 VV 13 Yannick Mayr rush for 2 yards to the VV11 (Sebastian Wimmer;Cody Smith). 4-1 VV 11 Logan Moragne rush for 3 yards to the VV8, 1ST DOWN RT (Benjamin Straight;Moritz Elmauthaler). R1 1-G VV 08 Logan Moragne rush for 7 yards to the VV1 (Sebastian Wimmer), PENALTY RT Offensive Holding (J. Fuksa) 10 yards to the VV18, NO PLAY. 1-G VV 18 Sean Shelton pass complete to Philipp Haun for 4 yards to the VV14 (Luis Horvath). 2-G VV 14 Philipp Haun rush for loss of 2 yards to the VV16 (Moritz Elmauthaler;Thomas Schnurrer). 3-G VV 16 PENALTY RT False Start (Josef Fuksa) 5 yards to the VV21. 3-G VV 21 Sean Shelton pass complete to Philipp Haun for 21 yards to the VV0, 1ST DOWN RT, TOUCHDOWN, P2 clock 09:30, Fabian Abfalter kick attempt good. Raiders Tirol 7, Vienna Vikings 0 7 plays, 20 yards, 4:46

Drive 3 – VIENNA VIKINGS (, 09:30)

1-10 VV 40 Jackson Erdmann pass complete to Jordan Bouah for 23 yards to the RT37, 1ST DOWN VV (L. P1 Ogbevoen;Patrick Pilger). 1-10 RT 37 Jackson Erdmann rush for 19 yards to the RT18, 1ST DOWN VV. R2 1-10 RT 18 Jackson Erdmann pass complete to Florian Bierbaumer for 18 yards to the RT0, clock 08:02, PENALTY VV Illegal Blindside Block declined, PENALTY VV Chop Block 15 yards to the RT33, NO PLAY. 1-25 RT 33 Jackson Erdmann pass incomplete to WMichael Breuler. 2-25 RT 33 PENALTY VV False Start (M. Daltrey) 5 yards to the RT38. 2-30 RT 38 Jackson Erdmann pass incomplete. 3-30 RT 38 Jackson Erdmann sacked for no gain to the RT38 (Nicolas Melcher;Derrick Brumfield). 4-30 RT 38 Benjamin Straight punt 36 yards to the RT2, downed. 5 plays, 22 yards, 2:17

Drive 4 – RAIDERS TIROL (, 07:13)

1-10 RT 02 Sean Shelton pass complete to Marco Schneider for 15 yards to the RT17, 1ST DOWN RT (S. P3 Wimmer;Thomas Schnurrer). 1-10 RT 17 Logan Moragne rush for 3 yards to the RT20 (Thomas Schnurrer). 2-7 RT 20 Sean Shelton pass complete to Adrian Platzgummer for 4 yards to the RT24 (Sebastian Wimmer;T. Schnurrer). 3-3 RT 24 Sean Shelton rush for 2 yards to the RT26 (Luis Horvath). 4-1 RT 26 Ruben Seeber /P punt 34 yards to the VV40, out-of-bounds. 4 plays, 24 yards, 3:11

Drive 5 – VIENNA VIKINGS (, 04:02)

1-10 VV 40 Florian Wegan rush for 9 yards to the VV49 (Derrick Brumfield). 2-1 VV 49 Florian Wegan rush for 3 yards to the RT48, 1ST DOWN VV (Denis William Butz). R3 1-10 RT 48 Florian Wegan rush for 2 yards to the RT46 (Vincent Müller). 2-8 RT 46 Jackson Erdmann pass incomplete to Cody Smith (Laurynas Orlovicius). 3-8 RT 46 Jackson Erdmann pass complete to Florian Wegan for 15 yards to the RT31 (Patrick Pilger), PENALTY VV Offensive Holding (Aleksandar Milanovic) 10 yards to the VV44, NO PLAY. 3-18 VV 44 Jackson Erdmann pass complete to Adrià Botella Moreno for 24 yards to the RT32, 1ST DOWN VV (J. P4 Mayerhofer;Lucky Ogbevoen). 1-10 RT 32 Jackson Erdmann pass incomplete to Jordan Bouah. 2-10 RT 32 Florian Wegan rush for 2 yards to the RT30 (Lucky Ogbevoen). 3-8 RT 30 Jackson Erdmann pass incomplete to Anton Wegan. 4-8 RT 30 PENALTY VV False Start (Lukas Holub) 5 yards to the RT35. 4-13 RT 35 Jackson Erdmann pass complete to Florian Bierbaumer for 35 yards to the RT0, 1ST DOWN VV, P5 TOUCHDOWN, clock 00:08. 1-10 RT 15 Timeout Raiders Tirol, clock 00:08. 1-10 RT 15 Jackson Erdmann pass attempt to Florian Bierbaumer good, PENALTY VV Illegal Formation declined, PENALTY VV Offensive Pass Interference (81) 10 yards to the RT25, NO PLAY, Sebastian Daum kick attempt good. Raiders Tirol 7, Vienna Vikings 7 9 plays, 60 yards, 4:02

Drive 6 – RAIDERS TIROL (, 00:00)

Vienna Vikings vs Raiders Tirol (Jun 05, 2022 at Innsbruck) Time 1st Downs Conversions Quarter Summary Score Poss R P X T 3rd 4th Rushing Passing Penalties Vienna Vikings 7 07:03 2 3 0 5 1-4 1-2 7-26 3-10-0-82 5-45 Raiders Tirol 7 07:57 1 2 0 3 1-3 1-1 5-8 6-6-0-51 2-15 Vienna Vikings vs Raiders Tirol (Jun 05, 2022 at Innsbruck) 1-10 VV 37 Start of 2nd quarter, clock 15:00. 1-10 VV 37 Sean Shelton pass incomplete to Philipp Haun. 2-10 VV 37 Sean Shelton rush for 4 yards to the VV33 (Benjamin Straight). 3-6 VV 33 Sean Shelton pass complete to Philipp Haun for 11 yards to the VV22, 1ST DOWN RT (Cody Smith). P4 1-10 VV 22 Logan Moragne rush for 3 yards to the VV19, out-of-bounds (Fabio Zvonimir Tartarotti). 2-7 VV 19 Logan Moragne rush for 2 yards to the VV17 (Thomas Schnurrer). 3-5 VV 17 Sean Shelton pass incomplete to Marco Schneider, PENALTY RT Facemask (Josef Fuksa) 15 yards to the VV32, NO PLAY. 3-20 VV 32 Timeout Raiders Tirol, clock 11:59. 3-20 VV 32 Sean Shelton pass incomplete to Philipp Haun (Cody Smith). 4-20 VV 32 Fabian Abfalter field goal attempt from 50 MISSED - wide left, spot at VV40, clock 11:49. 7 plays, 5 yards, 3:11

2. Quarter

Drive 7 – VIENNA VIKINGS (, 11:49)

1-10 VV 40 Florian Wegan rush for 5 yards to the VV45 (Denis William Butz). 2-5 VV 45 Florian Wegan rush for 19 yards to the RT36, 1ST DOWN VV (Vincent Müller;Jan Mayerhofer). R6 1-10 RT 36 Anton Wegan rush for 1 yard to the RT35 (Vincent Müller). 2-9 RT 35 Jackson Erdmann pass incomplete to Jordan Bouah. 3-9 RT 35 Jackson Erdmann pass incomplete to Jordan Bouah, PENALTY RT Illegal Contact (Dominique Shelton) 5 yards X7 to the RT30, 1ST DOWN VV, NO PLAY. 1-10 RT 30 Jackson Erdmann pass complete to Florian Bierbaumer for 5 yards to the RT25 (Dominique Shelton). 2-5 RT 25 Florian Wegan rush for 3 yards to the RT22 (Lucky Ogbevoen). 3-2 RT 22 Jackson Erdmann pass incomplete to Adrià Botella Moreno 4-2 RT 22 Florian Wegan rush for 12 yards to the RT10, 1ST DOWN VV (Vincent Müller). R8 1-G RT 10 Anton Wegan rush for loss of 5 yards to the RT15 (Lucky Ogbevoen). 2-G RT 15 Jackson Erdmann pass complete to Florian Bierbaumer for 15 yards to the RT0, 1ST DOWN VV, P9 TOUCHDOWN, clock 07:12. 1-10 RT 15 Jackson Erdmann pass attempt to Adrià Botella Moreno good, PENALTY VV Chop Block (Florian Wegan) 15 yards to the RT30, NO PLAY, Sebastian Daum kick attempt failed. Vienna Vikings 13, Raiders Tirol 7 10 plays, 60 yards, 4:43

Drive 8 – RAIDERS TIROL (, 07:06)

1-10 RT 22 PENALTY RT Delay of Game (Sean Shelton) 5 yards to the RT17. 1-15 RT 17 Logan Moragne rush for 16 yards to the RT33, 1ST DOWN RT (Sebastian Wimmer). R5 1-10 RT 33 Sean Shelton pass incomplete to Philipp Haun, PENALTY VV Illegal Contact (Cody Smith) 5 yards to X6 the RT38, 1ST DOWN RT, NO PLAY. 1-10 RT 38 Logan Moragne rush for 1 yard to the RT39 (Leon Balogh). 2-9 RT 39 Sean Shelton rush for 5 yards to the RT44 (Maximilian Müllner;Leon Balogh). 3-4 RT 44 PENALTY RT Delay of Game (Sean Shelton) 5 yards to the RT39. 3-9 RT 39 Sean Shelton pass incomplete to Marco Schneider. 4-9 RT 39 Ruben Seeber /P punt 31 yards to the VV30, downed. 4 plays, 17 yards, 2:36

Drive 9 – VIENNA VIKINGS (, 04:30)

1-10 VV 30 Florian Wegan rush for 6 yards to the VV36 (Lucky Ogbevoen;Laurynas Orlovicius). 2-4 VV 36 Jackson Erdmann pass incomplete to Jordan Bouah (Dominique Shelton). 3-4 VV 36 Florian Wegan rush for 2 yards to the VV38 (Patrick Pilger;S. Schaar). 4-2 VV 38 Timeout Vienna Vikings, clock 03:05. 4-2 VV 38 Benjamin Straight punt 27 yards to the RT35, out-of-bounds. 3 plays, 8 yards, 1:32

Drive 10 – RAIDERS TIROL (, 02:58)

1-10 RT 35 Sean Shelton pass complete to Adrian Platzgummer for 12 yards to the RT47, 1ST DOWN RT (L. P7 Horvath). 1-10 RT 47 Logan Moragne rush for no gain to the RT47 (Florian Sudi). Two-Minute Warning 2-10 RT 47 Sean Shelton pass incomplete to Fabian Abfalter (Leonhard Gerner). 3-10 RT 47 Sean Shelton pass incomplete to Fabian Abfalter. 4-10 RT 47 Ruben Seeber /P punt 20 yards to the VV33, out-of-bounds. 4 plays, 12 yards, 1:13

Drive 11 – VIENNA VIKINGS (, 01:45)

1-10 VV 33 Jackson Erdmann pass complete to Adrià Botella Moreno for 7 yards to the VV40 (Dominique Shelton). 2-3 VV 40 Jackson Erdmann pass complete to Jordan Bouah for loss of 2 yards to the VV38 (Nicolas Melcher). 3-5 VV 38 Jackson Erdmann pass incomplete to Adrià Botella Moreno 4-5 VV 38 Benjamin Straight punt 51 yards to the RT11, downed. 3 plays, 5 yards, 1:24

Drive 12 – RAIDERS TIROL (, 00:21)

1-10 RT 11 Sean Shelton rush for loss of 1 yard to the RT10. QB kneel End of half, clock 00:00. Vienna Vikings vs Raiders Tirol (Jun 05, 2022 at Innsbruck) 1 play, minus 1 yard, 0:21 Time 1st Downs Conversions Quarter Summary Score Poss R P X T 3rd 4th Rushing Passing Penalties Vienna Vikings 6 07:39 2 1 1 4 0-3 1-1 8-43 4-8-0-25 2-20 Raiders Tirol 0 07:21 1 2 1 4 1-4 0-0 8-30 2-7-0-23 4-30 Vienna Vikings vs Raiders Tirol (Jun 05, 2022 at Innsbruck) Start of 3rd quarter, clock 15:00. 2-11 RT 10 VV ball on VV30. Benjamin Straight kickoff 65 yards to the RT5, Yannick Mayr return 32 yards to the RT37 (K. Linnainmaa;Benjamin Straight).

3. Quarter

Drive 13 – RAIDERS TIROL (, 14:51)

1-10 RT 37 Sean Shelton pass complete to Philipp Haun for 6 yards to the RT43 (Leon Balogh). 2-4 RT 43 Sean Shelton pass complete to Philipp Haun for 5 yards to the RT48, 1ST DOWN RT (Luis Horvath). P8 1-10 RT 48 Sean Shelton pass complete to Adrian Platzgummer for 12 yards to the VV40, 1ST DOWN RT (S. P9 Wimmer). 1-10 VV 40 Sean Shelton pass intercepted by Benjamin Straight at the VV44 (Leon Balogh), Benjamin Straight return 56 yards to the RT0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 12:45. 4 plays, 23 yards, 2:06

Drive 14 – RT (Start: RT 15)

1-10 RT 15 Jackson Erdmann rush attempt failed. Vienna Vikings 19, Raiders Tirol 7 Benjamin Straight kickoff 50 yards to the RT20, out-of-bounds, RT ball on RT40.

Drive 15 – RAIDERS TIROL (, 12:45)

1-10 RT 40 Sean Shelton pass complete to Philipp Haun for 12 yards to the VV48, 1ST DOWN RT, out-of-bounds P10 (Leonhard Gerner). 1-10 VV 48 Sean Shelton pass complete to Markus Schaberl for 7 yards to the VV41 (Leonhard Gerner). 2-3 VV 41 Sean Shelton rush for 2 yards to the VV39 (Florian Sudi). 3-1 VV 39 Logan Moragne rush for 14 yards to the VV25, 1ST DOWN RT (Benjamin Straight). R11 1-10 VV 25 Sean Shelton pass incomplete to Markus Schaberl. 2-10 VV 25 Sean Shelton pass complete to Philipp Haun for 9 yards to the VV16 (Nikolaus Huszar). 3-1 VV 16 Sean Shelton pass incomplete to Adrian Platzgummer. 4-1 VV 16 Sean Shelton rush for 1 yard to the VV15, 1ST DOWN RT (Oskar Kranich;Thomas Schnurrer). R12 1-10 VV 15 Sean Shelton pass incomplete to Yannick Mayr. 2-10 VV 15 Logan Moragne rush for 6 yards to the VV9 (Thomas Schnurrer). 3-4 VV 09 Sean Shelton pass incomplete to Philipp Haun (Maximilian Müllner). 4-4 VV 09 Fabian Abfalter field goal attempt from 27 GOOD, clock 07:09. Vienna Vikings 19, Raiders Tirol 10 12 plays, 51 yards, 5:42

Drive 16 – VIENNA VIKINGS (, 07:03)

1-10 VV 27 PENALTY VV Delay of Game (Jackson Erdmann) 5 yards to the VV22. 1-15 VV 22 Florian Wegan rush for no gain to the VV22, fumble forced by Niklas Gustav /LS, fumble by Florian Wegan recovered by RT Denis William Butz at VV24. 1 play, minus 3 yards, 0:07

Drive 17 – RAIDERS TIROL (, 06:56)

1-10 VV 24 Sean Shelton pass complete to Logan Moragne for 21 yards to the VV3, 1ST DOWN RT (F. P13 Tartarotti). 1-G VV 03 Logan Moragne rush for 3 yards to the VV0, 1ST DOWN RT, TOUCHDOWN, clock 06:12. R14 1-10 VV 15 Fabian Abfalter kick attempt failed. Vienna Vikings 19, Raiders Tirol 16 2 plays, 24 yards, 0:56

Drive 18 – VIENNA VIKINGS (, 06:00)

1-10 RT 26 Jackson Erdmann pass complete to Jordan Bouah for loss of 2 yards to the RT28 (Ruben Seeber /P;L. Ogbevoen). 2-12 RT 28 Jackson Erdmann pass incomplete to Anton Wegan, dropped pass. 3-12 RT 28 Timeout Vienna Vikings, clock 05:19. 3-12 RT 28 Jackson Erdmann pass incomplete to Jordan Bouah, PENALTY RT Roughing the Passer (Niklas Gustav /LS) 14 X10 yards to the RT14, 1ST DOWN VV, NO PLAY. 1-10 RT 14 Florian Wegan rush for no gain to the RT14 (Niklas Gustav /LS). 2-10 RT 14 Jackson Erdmann sacked for loss of 7 yards to the RT21 (Patrick Pilger). 3-17 RT 21 Jackson Erdmann pass incomplete to WMichael Breuler (Tony Anderson). 4-17 RT 21 Timeout Vienna Vikings, clock 03:50. 4-17 RT 21 Sebastian Daum field goal attempt from 37 GOOD, clock 03:46. Vienna Vikings 22, Raiders Tirol 16 6 plays, 5 yards, 2:19

Drive 19 – RAIDERS TIROL (, 03:41)

1-10 RT 40 Sean Shelton pass incomplete to Adrian Platzgummer. 2-10 RT 40 Sean Shelton pass complete to Yannick Mayr for 11 yards to the VV49 (Nikolaus Huszar), PENALTY RT Inelegible Downfield Pass 5 yards to the RT35, NO PLAY. 2-15 RT 35 PENALTY RT Delay of Game (Sean Shelton) 5 yards to the RT30. 2-20 RT 30 Logan Moragne rush for 3 yards to the RT33 (Thomas Schnurrer). Vienna Vikings vs Raiders Tirol (Jun 05, 2022 at Innsbruck) 3-17 RT 33 Sean Shelton sacked for 2 yards to the RT35 (Dominic Siegel), fumble by TEAM recovered by VV L. Horvath at RT37, Luis Horvath for 25 yards to the RT12 (Adrian Platzgummer). 3 plays, minus 3 yards, 1:51

Drive 20 – VIENNA VIKINGS (Start: VV ball on RT12., 01:50)

Official Review. Ruling on the field confirmed. 1-10 RT 12 Florian Wegan rush for 2 yards to the RT10 (Ruben Seeber /P;Lucky Ogbevoen). 2-8 RT 10 Florian Wegan rush for 2 yards to the RT8 (Dominique Shelton;Denis William Butz). 3-6 RT 08 Jackson Erdmann pass complete to Florian Bierbaumer for 8 yards to the RT0, 1ST DOWN VV, TOUCHDOWN, P11 clock 00:35, Sebastian Daum kick attempt good. Vienna Vikings 29, Raiders Tirol 16 3 plays, 12 yards, 1:24

Drive 21 – RAIDERS TIROL (, 00:26)

1-10 RT 35 Logan Moragne rush for 5 yards to the RT40 (Leon Balogh;Luis Horvath). Time 1st Downs Conversions Quarter Summary Score Poss R P X T 3rd 4th Rushing Passing Penalties Vienna Vikings 16 03:50 0 1 1 2 1-2 0-0 4-4 2-4-0-(-1) 2-17 Raiders Tirol 9 11:01 3 4 0 7 1-4 1-1 7-34 7-13-1-74 3-24 Vienna Vikings vs Raiders Tirol (Jun 05, 2022 at Innsbruck) 2-5 RT 40 Start of 4th quarter, clock 15:00. 2-5 RT 40 Sean Shelton pass complete to Philipp Haun for 10 yards to the 50 yardline, 1ST DOWN RT (C. P15 Smith). 1-10 RT 50 Sean Shelton pass complete to Fabian Abfalter for 12 yards to the VV38, out-of-bounds, NO PLAY. VV challenge, ruling reversed. 1-10 RT 50 Sean Shelton pass incomplete to Fabian Abfalter. 2-10 RT 50 Sean Shelton pass complete to Marco Schneider for 30 yards to the VV20, 1ST DOWN RT (L. P16 Horvath). 1-10 VV 20 Sean Shelton pass complete to Philipp Haun for 6 yards to the VV14 (Fabio Zvonimir Tartarotti). 2-4 VV 14 Sean Shelton pass incomplete to Tobias Bonatti (Florian Sudi). 3-4 VV 14 Sean Shelton pass complete to Philipp Haun for 5 yards to the VV9, 1ST DOWN RT (Thomas Schnurrer). P17 1-G VV 09 Sean Shelton pass complete to Fabian Abfalter for 9 yards to the VV0, 1ST DOWN RT, TOUCHDOWN, P18 clock 11:51, Fabian Abfalter kick attempt good. Vienna Vikings 29, Raiders Tirol 23 8 plays, 65 yards, 3:39

4. Quarter

Drive 22 – VIENNA VIKINGS (, 11:47)

1-10 VV 07 Jackson Erdmann pass complete to Adrià Botella Moreno for 9 yards to the VV16 (28). 2-1 VV 16 Florian Wegan rush for 4 yards to the VV20, 1ST DOWN VV (Denis William Butz). R12 1-10 VV 20 Jackson Erdmann pass incomplete to Florian Bierbaumer. 2-10 VV 20 Florian Wegan rush for no gain to the VV20 (Laurynas Orlovicius). 3-10 VV 20 Jackson Erdmann pass incomplete to Kimi Linnainmaa. 4-10 VV 20 Benjamin Straight punt 63 yards to the RT17, downed. 5 plays, 13 yards, 2:13

Drive 23 – RAIDERS TIROL (, 09:34)

1-10 RT 17 Logan Moragne rush for 4 yards to the RT21 (35). 2-6 RT 21 Sean Shelton pass incomplete to Marco Schneider, dropped pass. 3-6 RT 21 Sean Shelton pass complete to Philipp Haun for 8 yards to the RT29, 1ST DOWN RT (Cody Smith). P19 1-10 RT 29 Sean Shelton pass incomplete to Fabian Abfalter (Leonhard Gerner). 2-10 RT 29 Logan Moragne rush for 5 yards to the RT34. 3-5 RT 34 Sean Shelton pass incomplete to Adrian Platzgummer. 4-5 RT 34 Ruben Seeber /P punt 41 yards to the VV25, out-of-bounds. 6 plays, 17 yards, 2:22

Drive 24 – VIENNA VIKINGS (, 07:12)

1-10 VV 25 Florian Wegan rush for 2 yards to the VV27 (Julian Perfler;Patrick Pilger). 2-8 VV 27 Jackson Erdmann sacked for loss of 8 yards to the VV19 (Derrick Brumfield). 3-16 VV 19 Jackson Erdmann sacked for loss of 9 yards to the VV10 (S. Schaar). 4-25 VV 10 Benjamin Straight punt 44 yards to the RT46, downed. 3 plays, minus 15 yards, 1:55

Drive 25 – RAIDERS TIROL (, 05:17)

1-10 RT 46 Logan Moragne rush for 6 yards to the VV48 (Thomas Schnurrer). 2-4 VV 48 Logan Moragne rush for 5 yards to the VV43, 1ST DOWN RT (Luis Horvath). R20 1-10 VV 43 Sean Shelton pass complete to Fabian Abfalter for 5 yards to the VV38 (Leonhard Gerner). 2-5 VV 38 Tobias Bonatti rush for 8 yards to the VV30, 1ST DOWN RT (Thomas Schnurrer;Luis Horvath). R21 1-10 VV 30 Tobias Bonatti rush for 5 yards to the VV25 (Thomas Schnurrer). Two-Minute Warning 2-5 VV 25 Sean Shelton pass complete to Marco Schneider for 3 yards to the VV22 (Benjamin Straight). 3-2 VV 22 Timeout Raiders Tirol, clock 01:15. 3-2 VV 22 Sean Shelton rush for 4 yards to the VV18, 1ST DOWN RT (Maximilian Müllner). R22 1-10 VV 18 Logan Moragne rush for 3 yards to the VV15 (Luis Horvath;Leon Balogh). 2-7 VV 15 Timeout Raiders Tirol, clock 00:22. 2-7 VV 15 Sean Shelton pass incomplete (Thomas Schnurrer). 3-7 VV 15 Sean Shelton pass incomplete to Fabian Abfalter. 4-7 VV 15 Timeout Vienna Vikings, clock 00:13. 4-7 VV 15 Sean Shelton pass incomplete to Fabian Abfalter. 11 plays, 39 yards, 5:07

Drive 26 – VIENNA VIKINGS (, 00:10)

1-10 VV 15 Jackson Erdmann rush for loss of 1 yard to the VV14. QB kneel. End of game, clock 00:00. 1 play, minus 1 yard, 0:10 FINAL SCORE: Vienna Vikings 29, Raiders Tirol 23 Time 1st Downs Conversions Quarter Summary Score Poss R P X T 3rd 4th Rushing Passing Penalties Vienna Vikings 0 04:18 1 0 0 1 0-2 0-0 4-5 1-3-0-(-8) 1-7 Raiders Tirol 7 10:42 3 5 0 8 3-5 0-1 8-40 8-16-0-76 0-0 Vienna Vikings vs Raiders Tirol (Jun 05, 2022 at Innsbruck) Vienna Vikings Raiders Tirol Pos ## OFFENSE Pos ## OFFENSE LT 61 Aleksandar Milanovic QB 12 Sean Shelton LG 57 M. Haider WR 80 Fabian Abfalter C 56 M. Daltrey WR 10 Philipp Haun RG 79 Benjamin Rab WR 6 Adrian Platzgummer RT 71 Lukas Holub WR 4 Marco Schneider WR 17 Kimi Linnainmaa LT 52 Josef Fuksa WR 4 Jordan Bouah LG 73 Tobias Url TE 8 Adrià Botella Moreno C 59 Gerd Mitterdorfer WR 89 Florian Bierbaumer RG 78 Daniel Fankhauser QB 9 Jackson Erdmann RT 72 Tony Koskinen QB 13 Florian Wegan RB 22 Logan Moragne Pos ## DEFENSE Pos ## DEFENSE OLB 1 Leon Balogh DE 91 Derrick Brumfield DT 52 Oskar Kranich DE 98 Niklas Gustav /LS DT 99 Maximilian Müllner DT 96 Denis William Butz OLB 47 Blake Nelson DT 95 S. Schaar CB 10 Cody Smith ILB 1 Ruben Seeber /P LB 40 Thomas Schnurrer OLB 29 Lucky Ogbevoen LB 42 Moritz Elmauthaler OLB 20 Patrick Pilger CB 27 Nikolaus Huszar SS 31 Tony Anderson FS 37 Sebastian Wimmer FS 23 Vincent Müller NI 23 Benjamin Straight CB 5 Dominique Shelton SS 32 Luis Horvath CB 38 Lucas Veluire Vienna Vikings: 5-Anton Wegan, 16-Sebastian Daum, 21-Leonhard Gerner, 36-Fabio Zvonimir Tartarotti, 75-Florian Sudi, 91-Dominic Siegel. Raiders Tirol: 3-Jan Mayerhofer, 9-Thomas Kugler, 11-Alex Ferrari, 14-Yannick Mayr, 25-Tobias Bonatti, 32-Sebastian Summerer, 33-Tim Unger /K, 55-Julian Perfler, 85-Markus Schaberl, 92-Laurynas Orlovicius, 97-Nicolas Melcher.