FinalWoche 4· 26.06.2022 · Stadion Olimpijski · 2.450 Fans
HSD26WPA23

Hamburg Sea Devils at Panthers Wrocław

Übersicht

ParameterDetails
Datum2022-06-26
SpielwocheWeek 04
StadionStadion Olimpijski
Zuschauer2.450
EndstandHamburg Sea Devils 26 : 23 Panthers Wrocław

Score by Quarters

Team1234OTTotal
Hamburg Sea Devils (Visitor)3677326
Panthers Wrocław (Home)130010023

Scoring Plays

TeamQtrClockPlay Description (Extra Point)VisitorHome
HD1st11:20Eric Schlomm 34 yd field goal, 8-42 3:4030
PW06:33Malik Stanley 3 yd pass from Slade Jarman (Konrad Stępień kick), 14-0 4:4237
PW05:37Malik Stanley 7 yd pass from Slade Jarman (Konrad Stępień kick blockd), 3-19 0:45313
HD2nd06:46Eric Schlomm 40 yd field goal, 15-57 8:24613
HD02:25Eric Schlomm 45 yd field goal, 5-28 3:25913
HD3rd13:25Justin Rogers 54 yd interception return (Eric Schlomm kick)1613
PW4th09:36Konrad Stępień 29 yd field goal, 17-74 6:211616
PW06:43Malik Stanley 52 yd pass from Slade Jarman (Konrad Stępień kick), 3-54 0:511623
HD01:29Salieu Ceesay 2 yd run (Eric Schlomm kick), 9-77 5:092323

Team-Statistiken

StatistikHamburg Sea DevilsPanthers Wrocław
First Downs (Total)2222
- Rushing00
- Passing00
- Penalty00
Total Offense Yards299305
Total Offense Plays6468
Average Gain per Play4.74.5
Third Down Conversions3 - 10 - 30.00%6 - 15 - 40.00%
Fourth Down Conversions0 - 0 - 0.00%1 - 1 - 100.00%
Passing Yards138242
Comp - Att - Int0-0-00-0-0
Completion %0.0%0.0%
Yards per Attempt6.35.5
Yards per Completion10.611.5
Net Rushing Yards16163
Attempts3719
Yards per Carry4.43.3
Fumbles (No. - Lost)2-21-1
Sacks (Number - Yards)5-175-35
Interceptions (Number - Yards)2-58-11-27-0
Strafen (Number - Yards)6-378-109
Punts (Number - Yards)3-1275-201
Average Yards Per Punt42.340.2
Kickoffs (Number - Yards)6-3594-244
Kickoff Returns (No. - Yds - TD)4-65-06-167-0
Average Kickoff Return16.227.8
Punt Returns (No. - Yds - TD)2-32-01-8-0
Average Punt Return16.08.0
- Rushing Touchdowns10
- Passing Touchdowns03
PAT Kicks (Made - Attempts)2-22-3
Field Goals (Made - Attempts)4-41-1
Redzone Scores - Chances5-62-3
Ballbesitzzeit (Time of Possession)38:1121:24

Individuelle Statistiken

Passing

Hamburg Sea Devils

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Salieu Ceesay13221737.860144565.2
Total001386.3000050.0

Panthers Wrocław

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Slade Jarman21442595.893252570.2
Total002425.5030050.0

Rushing

Hamburg Sea Devils

SpielerAttGainLossNetAvgTDLg
Glen Toonga29135111244.3024
Salieu Ceesay6344305.0115
Gerald Ameln27073.507
Total37001614.410

Panthers Wrocław

SpielerAttGainLossNetAvgTDLg
Phileas Pasqualini13542524.0012
Slade Jarman3131124.0010
Kamil Kotlarz23210.503
Thomas Fileccia102-2-2.000
Total1900633.300

Receiving

Hamburg Sea Devils

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Jean Constant58216.4038
Lamar Jordan II36421.3044
Jean-Claude Madin Cerezo22010.0017
John Levi Kruse2105.008
Glen Toonga1-3-3.000
Total013810.600

Panthers Wrocław

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Malik Stanley914416.0352
Przemysław Banat4348.5014
Jakub Mazan34113.7018
Phileas Pasqualini3186.0017
Wiktor Zięba11414.0014
M. Wojakiewicz188.008
Total024211.530

Defensive Statistics

Hamburg Sea Devils

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSackYdsIntYdsBrUpQBHFFFRYds
Miguel Alessandro Boock10551.00.001.0440000
Giovanni Nanguy8533.52.0120.0000000
Maximilian Wessel7340.50.000.0030000
Kevin Fortes6331.00.000.0000000
Ambroise Mati6240.00.000.0000000
Barry Maruschke4400.00.000.0000000
Daniel Laporte4130.01.000.0010100
Tim Haenni3210.50.520.0000000
Kasim Edebali3210.01.000.0020000
Berend Grube3030.50.530.0000000
Evans Yeboah2111.00.000.0000000
Nelson Imasuen2110.00.000.0000000
Lamar Jordan II2020.00.000.0000000
Aleksandr Astahin2020.00.000.0010000
Matthias Spiegel2020.00.000.0000000
Robin Fensch1100.00.000.0000000
V. Wilson Oberk1100.00.000.0000000
Lorenzo Deiana1010.00.000.0000000
931010.00.000.0000000
Daniel Brown Jr.1010.00.000.0010000
Simon Ajuwon Homadi0000.00.000.0010000
Justin Rogers0000.00.001.05410000

Panthers Wrocław

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSackYdsIntYdsBrUpQBHFFFRYds
Goran Zec11561.00.001.02710000
Maxime Rouyer9361.01.080.0000000
Jamaal White8441.00.550.0000100
Kamil Ruta8173.00.530.0000000
Lars Steffen7520.00.000.0010100
Semmie Radji6332.01.070.0000000
Hubert Ogrodowczyk5140.50.520.0000000
Adam Lary4400.00.000.0010000
Antoni Idziak4220.50.540.0000000
Łukasz Gembara4130.00.000.0000000
Jakub Zmaczyński3120.00.000.0000000
Darius Robinson3120.00.000.0000000
Aleksander Powar2111.51.060.0000000
Daniel Piątkowski2110.00.000.0000000
Wiktor Zięba1100.00.000.0000000
Grzegorz Lary1100.00.000.0000000
Malik Stanley1100.00.000.0000000
Maxime Rouyer1010.00.000.0000000
Kacper Ołdak1010.50.000.0000000
Filip Snopek1010.50.000.0010000
Robert Rosołek1010.00.000.0000000
Konrad Stępień1010.00.000.0000000
Dawid Brzozowski1010.00.000.0000000
Jan Chmiel1010.50.000.0000000

Drive Chart

Hamburg Sea Devils

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1115:00111:203:40K i c k o f fH41842P17*FIELD GOAL
2111:15106:334:42K i c k o f fH40140H40*TOUCHDOWN
3105:30102:253:05K i c k o f fH12512H24P u n t
4100:10106:468:24P u n tH201557P23*FIELD GOAL
5205:502nP2802:253:25I n t e r c eH44528p t i o*FIELD GOAL
6313:253nP0013:250:00I n t e r c eP0000p t i o*TOUCHDOWN
7312:19308:373:42P u n tH14623H37P u n t
8307:02303:253:37P u n tH28520H48P u n t
9301:05300:570:08P u n tP131-1P14F u m b l e
10409:26407:341:52K i c k o f fH25429P46F u m b l e
11406:38401:295:09K i c k o f fH23977P00*TOUCHDOWN
12400:00400:000:00F u m b l eH1300H13End of half

Panthers Wrocław

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1106:221nH0005:370:45I n t e r c eH19319p t i o*TOUCHDOWN
2102:25100:102:15P u n tP39619H42P u n t
3202:18200:002:18K i c k o f fP26743H31End of half
4313:20312:191:01K i c k o f fP4435P49P u n t
5308:37307:021:35P u n tP2534P29P u n t
6303:25301:052:20P u n tP083-6P02P u n t
7300:57309:366:21F u m b l eP141774H12*FIELD GOAL
8407:34406:430:51F u m b l eP46354H00*TOUCHDOWN
9401:21400:250:56K i c k o f fP28411P39P u n t
10400:00400:000:00P u n tH25110H25End of half

Play-by-Play Zusammenfassung

1. Quarter

Drive 1 – HD (Start: HD 30)

1-10 HD 30 PW ball on PW30, start of 1st quarter, clock 15:00. Konrad Stępień kickoff 62 yards to the HD8, Lamar Jordan II return 33 yards to the HD41 (R. Rosolek;Konrad Stępień). 1-10 HD 41 Glen Toonga rush for 4 yards to the HD45 (Kamil Ruta;Łukasz Gembara). 2-6 HD 45 Glen Toonga rush for 24 yards to the PW31, 1ST DOWN HD (Hubert Ogrodowczyk). R1 1-10 PW 31 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Lamar Jordan II for 9 yards to the PW22 (Adam Lary). 2-1 PW 22 Glen Toonga rush for 6 yards to the PW16, 1ST DOWN HD (Adam Lary). R2 1-10 PW 16 Salieu Ceesay pass incomplete to Lamar Jordan II. 2-10 PW 16 Glen Toonga rush for loss of 1 yard to the PW17 (Kamil Ruta). 3-11 PW 17 Salieu Ceesay pass incomplete to Jamal Okeke (Lars Steffen). 4-11 PW 17 Eric Schlomm field goal attempt from 34 GOOD, clock 11:20. Hamburg Sea Devils 3, Panthers Wroclaw 0 8 plays, 42 yards, 3:45

Drive 2 – PANTHERS WROCLAW (, 11:15)

1-10 PW 28 Phileas Pasqualini rush for 6 yards to the PW34 (Tim Haenni). 2-4 PW 34 Slade Jarman pass complete to Malik Stanley for 14 yards to the PW48, 1ST DOWN PW (Kevin Fortes). P1 1-10 PW 48 Slade Jarman pass complete to Przemysław Banat for 8 yards to the HD44 (Barry Maruschke). 2-2 HD 44 Phileas Pasqualini rush for 3 yards to the HD41, 1ST DOWN PW (Miguel Alessandro Boock;Matthias Spiegel). R2 1-10 HD 41 Slade Jarman pass complete to Przemysław Banat for 7 yards to the HD34 (Miguel Alessandro Boock). 2-3 HD 34 Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Przemysław Banat, dropped pass. 3-3 HD 34 Slade Jarman pass complete to Jakub Mazan for 11 yards to the HD23, 1ST DOWN PW (Miguel Alessandro Boock;K. P3 Fortes). 1-10 HD 23 Phileas Pasqualini rush for 3 yards to the HD20 (Giovanni Nanguy). 2-7 HD 20 Slade Jarman pass complete to Przemysław Banat for 14 yards to the HD6, 1ST DOWN PW (Barry Maruschke). P4 1-G HD 06 Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Wiktor Zięba (Aleksandr Astahin). 2-G HD 06 Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Phileas Pasqualini (Daniel Laporte). 3-G HD 06 Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Malik Stanley (Justin Rogers). 4-G HD 06 PENALTY HD Unsportsmanlike Conduct (Justin Rogers) 3 yards to the HD3, 1ST DOWN PW. X5 1-G HD 03 Slade Jarman pass complete to Malik Stanley for 3 yards to the HD0, 1ST DOWN PW, TOUCHDOWN, P6 clock 06:33. Panthers won challenge 1-10 HD 15 Konrad Stępień kick attempt good. Panthers Wroclaw 7, Hamburg Sea Devils 3 1-G PW 30 PENALTY PW Illegal Kick (Konrad Stępień) 30 yards to the HD40, 1ST DOWN PW. X7 1-10 HD 40 HD ball on HD40. 1-10 HD 40 Salieu Ceesay pass intercepted by Goran Zec at the HD46, Goran Zec return 27 yards to the HD19 (R. Fensch). 14 plays, 0 yards, 4:53

Drive 3 – PANTHERS WROCLAW (, 06:22)

1-10 HD 19 Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Wiktor Zięba, dropped pass. 2-10 HD 19 Slade Jarman pass complete to Malik Stanley for 12 yards to the HD7, 1ST DOWN PW (Giovanni Nanguy;D. P8 Laporte). 1-G HD 07 Slade Jarman pass complete to Malik Stanley for 7 yards to the HD0, 1ST DOWN PW, TOUCHDOWN, P9 clock 05:37. 1-10 HD 15 Konrad Stępień kick attempt failed (blocked) (blocked by Justin Rogers). Panthers Wroclaw 13, Hamburg Sea Devils 3 3 plays, 19 yards, 0:52

Drive 4 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 05:30)

1-10 HD 12 Glen Toonga rush for 1 yard to the HD13 (Maxime Rouyer;Semmie Radji). 2-9 HD 13 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Lamar Jordan II for 11 yards to the HD24, 1ST DOWN HD (L. P3 Steffen). 1-10 HD 24 Salieu Ceesay sacked for loss of 5 yards to the HD19 (Kamil Ruta;Hubert Ogrodowczyk). 2-15 HD 19 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Jean Constant for 5 yards to the HD24 (Goran Zec). 3-10 HD 24 Timeout Hamburg Sea Devils, clock 02:41. 3-10 HD 24 Salieu Ceesay pass incomplete to Jean-Claude Madin Cerezo (Adam Lary). 4-10 HD 24 Eric Schlomm punt 37 yards to the PW39, out-of-bounds. 5 plays, 12 yards, 3:05

Drive 5 – PANTHERS WROCLAW (, 02:25)

1-10 PW 39 Phileas Pasqualini rush for 4 yards to the PW43 (Kasim Edebali;Kevin Fortes). 2-6 PW 43 Timeout Hamburg Sea Devils, clock 01:51. 2-6 PW 43 Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Wiktor Zięba. 3-6 PW 43 Slade Jarman pass complete to Malik Stanley for 18 yards to the HD39, 1ST DOWN PW (Miguel Alessandro Boock). P10 1-10 HD 39 Phileas Pasqualini rush for 2 yards to the HD37 (Maximilian Wessel). 2-8 HD 37 Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Malik Stanley (Maximilian Wessel). Hamburg Sea Devils vs Panthers Wroclaw (Jun 26, 2022 at Wroclaw) 3-8 HD 37 Timeout Panthers Wroclaw, clock 00:21. 3-8 HD 37 Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Jakub Mazan (Miguel Alessandro Boock). 4-8 HD 37 PENALTY PW Delay of Game (Konrad Stępień) 5 yards to the HD42. 4-13 HD 42 Konrad Stępień punt 42 yards to the HD0, touchback. 6 plays, 19 yards, 2:15

Drive 6 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 00:10)

1-10 HD 20 Glen Toonga rush for 9 yards to the HD29 (Lars Steffen). Time 1st Downs Conversions Quarter Summary Score Poss R P X T 3rd 4th Rushing Passing Penalties Hamburg Sea Devils 3 11:53 2 1 0 3 0-2 0-0 6-43 3-7-1-20 1-3 Panthers Wroclaw 13 03:07 1 7 2 10 2-4 0-0 5-18 9-17-0-94 2-35 Hamburg Sea Devils vs Panthers Wroclaw (Jun 26, 2022 at Wroclaw) 2-1 HD 29 Start of 2nd quarter, clock 15:00. 2-1 HD 29 Glen Toonga rush for 6 yards to the HD35, 1ST DOWN HD (Jakub Zmaczyński). R4 1-10 HD 35 Glen Toonga rush for 7 yards to the HD42 (Jakub Zmaczyński;Maxime Rouyer). 2-3 HD 42 Salieu Ceesay pass incomplete to Lamar Jordan II (Filip Snopek). 3-3 HD 42 Glen Toonga rush for 4 yards to the HD46, 1ST DOWN HD (Hubert Ogrodowczyk;Łukasz Gembara). R5 1-10 HD 46 Salieu Ceesay rush for 5 yards to the PW49 (Lars Steffen). 2-5 PW 49 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Jean-Claude Madin Cerezo for 17 yards to the PW32, 1ST DOWN HD (Goran Zec). P6 1-10 PW 32 Glen Toonga rush for 3 yards to the PW29 (Kamil Ruta;Hubert Ogrodowczyk). 2-7 PW 29 Glen Toonga rush for 7 yards to the PW22, 1ST DOWN HD (Maxime Rouyer;Goran Zec). R7 1-10 PW 22 Glen Toonga rush for loss of 3 yards to the PW25 (Semmie Radji). 2-13 PW 25 Glen Toonga rush for 1 yard to the PW24 (Łukasz Gembara;Kamil Ruta). 3-12 PW 24 Salieu Ceesay pass incomplete to John Levi Kruse (Jamaal White), PENALTY PW Personal Foul (Jamaal White) 12 X8 yards to the PW12, 1ST DOWN HD, NO PLAY. 1-10 PW 12 Glen Toonga rush for loss of 4 yards to the PW16 (Jamaal White;Jan Chmiel). 2-14 PW 16 Glen Toonga rush for 1 yard to the PW15 (Hubert Ogrodowczyk;Semmie Radji). 3-13 PW 15 Salieu Ceesay sacked for loss of 8 yards to the PW23 (Maxime Rouyer). 4-21 PW 23 Eric Schlomm field goal attempt from 40 GOOD, clock 06:46. Panthers Wroclaw 13, Hamburg Sea Devils 6 15 plays, 57 yards, 8:33

2. Quarter

Drive 7 – PANTHERS WROCLAW (, 06:37)

1-10 HD 47 Phileas Pasqualini rush for 4 yards to the HD43 (Berend Grube;Daniel Laporte). 2-6 HD 43 Slade Jarman pass intercepted by Miguel Alessandro Boock at the HD40 (Kasim Edebali), Miguel Alessandro Boock return 4 yards to the HD44 (Malik Stanley). 2 plays, 4 yards, 0:47

Drive 8 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 05:50)

1-10 HD 44 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Jean Constant for 38 yards to the PW18, 1ST DOWN HD (D. P9 Piatkowski). 1-10 PW 18 Glen Toonga rush for 6 yards to the PW12 (Goran Zec;Maxime Rouyer). 2-4 PW 12 Salieu Ceesay sacked for loss of 7 yards to the PW19 (Semmie Radji). 3-11 PW 19 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Tobias Nill for 15 yards to the PW4 (Lars Steffen), PENALTY HD Personal Foul (Jean Constant) 3 yards to the PW22, NO PLAY. 3-14 PW 22 Salieu Ceesay sacked for loss of 6 yards to the PW28 (Aleksander Powar). 4-20 PW 28 Eric Schlomm field goal attempt from 45 GOOD, clock 02:25. Panthers Wroclaw 13, Hamburg Sea Devils 9 5 plays, 28 yards, 3:32

Drive 9 – PANTHERS WROCLAW (, 02:18)

1-10 PW 26 Phileas Pasqualini rush for loss of 2 yards to the PW24 (Kevin Fortes). 2-12 PW 24 Clock 02:00. 2 min warning 2-12 PW 24 Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Przemysław Banat, dropped pass. 3-12 PW 24 Slade Jarman rush for 10 yards to the PW34 (Kasim Edebali). 4-2 PW 34 Timeout Hamburg Sea Devils, clock 01:20. 4-2 PW 34 Slade Jarman rush for 3 yards to the PW37, 1ST DOWN PW (Ambroise Mati;93). R11 1-10 PW 37 Phileas Pasqualini rush for 2 yards to the PW39 (Maximilian Wessel;Giovanni Nanguy). 2-8 PW 39 Slade Jarman pass complete to Jakub Mazan for 18 yards to the HD43, 1ST DOWN PW (Barry Maruschke). P12 1-10 HD 43 Timeout Panthers Wroclaw, clock 00:02. 1-10 HD 43 Phileas Pasqualini rush for 12 yards to the HD31, 1ST DOWN PW (Maximilian Wessel;Miguel Alessandro Boock). R13 End of half, clock 00:00. 7 plays, 43 yards, 2:18

3. Quarter

Drive 10 – PANTHERS WROCLAW (, 14:55)

1-10 PW 34 Phileas Pasqualini rush for 3 yards to the PW37 (Nelson Imasuen). 2-7 PW 37 Slade Jarman pass complete to Phileas Pasqualini for 4 yards to the PW41 (Ambroise Mati;Berend Grube). 3-3 PW 41 Slade Jarman pass intercepted by Justin Rogers at the HD46, Justin Rogers return 54 yards to the PW0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 13:25. 3 plays, 7 yards, 1:30

Drive 11 – PW (Start: PW 15)

1-10 PW 15 Eric Schlomm kick attempt good. Hamburg Sea Devils 16, Panthers Wroclaw 13 Eric Schlomm kickoff 63 yards to the PW7, Darius Robinson return 37 yards to the PW44 (D. Laporte;Ambroise Mati).

Drive 12 – PANTHERS WROCLAW (, 13:20)

1-10 PW 44 Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Przemysław Banat (Daniel Brown Jr.). 2-10 PW 44 Slade Jarman pass complete to Przemysław Banat for 5 yards to the PW49 (Barry Maruschke). 3-5 PW 49 Slade Jarman pass incomplete (Miguel Alessandro Boock). 4-5 PW 49 Konrad Stępień punt 37 yards to the HD14, out-of-bounds. 3 plays, 5 yards, 1:01

Drive 13 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 12:19)

1-10 HD 14 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Glen Toonga for 12 yards to the HD26 (Darius Robinson), PENALTY HD Offensive Holding (Lamar Jordan II) 6 yards to the HD8, NO PLAY. 1-16 HD 08 Salieu Ceesay pass incomplete to Jean-Claude Madin Cerezo. 2-16 HD 08 Glen Toonga rush for 7 yards to the HD15 (Jamaal White), PENALTY PW Facemask (Jamaal White) 22 X10 yards to the HD30, 1ST DOWN HD, NO PLAY. 1-10 HD 30 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Jean-Claude Madin Cerezo for 3 yards to the HD33 (Jamaal White). 2-7 HD 33 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to John Levi Kruse for 8 yards to the HD41, 1ST DOWN HD (Goran Zec;D. P11 Robinson). 1-10 HD 41 Timeout Hamburg Sea Devils, clock 10:21. 1-10 HD 41 Salieu Ceesay rush for loss of 1 yard to the HD40 (Aleksander Powar;Kamil Ruta). 2-11 HD 40 Salieu Ceesay pass incomplete to Jean Constant (Goran Zec). 3-11 HD 40 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Glen Toonga for loss of 3 yards to the HD37 (Goran Zec). 4-14 HD 37 Eric Schlomm punt 46 yards to the PW17, Darius Robinson return 8 yards to the PW25 (Maximilian Wessel). 6 plays, 23 yards, 3:42

Drive 14 – PANTHERS WROCLAW (, 08:37)

1-10 PW 25 Slade Jarman sacked for loss of 4 yards to the PW21 (Giovanni Nanguy). 2-14 PW 21 Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Malik Stanley (Simon Ajuwon Homadi). 3-14 PW 21 Slade Jarman pass complete to M. Wojakiewicz for 8 yards to the PW29 (Miguel Alessandro Boock). 4-6 PW 29 Konrad Stępień punt 45 yards to the HD26, Justin Rogers return 2 yards to the HD28 (Grzegorz Lary). 3 plays, 4 yards, 1:35

Drive 15 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 07:02)

1-10 HD 28 Glen Toonga rush for 4 yards to the HD32 (Jamaal White;Goran Zec). 2-6 HD 32 Glen Toonga rush for 7 yards to the HD39, 1ST DOWN HD (Jamaal White). R12 1-10 HD 39 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to John Levi Kruse for 2 yards to the HD41 (Antoni Idziak). 2-8 HD 41 Gerald Ameln rush for 7 yards to the HD48 (Jamaal White). 3-1 HD 48 Gerald Ameln rush for no gain to the HD48 (Maxime Rouyer). 4-1 HD 48 Eric Schlomm punt 44 yards to the PW8, downed. 5 plays, 20 yards, 3:37

Drive 16 – PANTHERS WROCLAW (, 03:25)

1-10 PW 08 Slade Jarman pass complete to Phileas Pasqualini for loss of 3 yards to the PW5 (Miguel Alessandro Boock). 2-13 PW 05 Thomas Fileccia rush for loss of 2 yards to the PW3 (Evans Yeboah). 3-15 PW 03 Slade Jarman rush for loss of 1 yard to the PW2 (Giovanni Nanguy). 4-16 PW 02 Konrad Stępień punt 41 yards to the PW43, Jean Constant return 30 yards to the PW13 (Wiktor Zięba). 3 plays, minus 6 yards, 2:20

Drive 17 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 01:05)

1-10 PW 13 Glen Toonga rush for no gain to the PW13, fumble forced by Lars Steffen, fumble by Glen Toonga recovered by PW Lars Steffen at PW14. 1 play, minus 1 yard, 0:08

Drive 18 – PANTHERS WROCLAW (, 00:57)

1-10 PW 14 Slade Jarman pass incomplete (Kasim Edebali). 2-10 PW 14 PENALTY HD Unsportsmanlike Conduct (Barry Maruschke) 15 yards to the PW29, 1ST DOWN PW. X14 1-10 PW 29 Phileas Pasqualini rush for 8 yards to the PW37 (Nelson Imasuen;Miguel Alessandro Boock). 2-2 PW 37 Phileas Pasqualini rush for 5 yards to the PW42, 1ST DOWN PW (Evans Yeboah;Ambroise Mati). R15 Hamburg Sea Devils vs Panthers Wroclaw (Jun 26, 2022 at Wroclaw) Time 1st Downs Conversions Quarter Summary Score Poss R P X T 3rd 4th Rushing Passing Penalties Hamburg Sea Devils 7 07:27 1 1 1 3 0-2 0-0 6-17 4-6-0-10 2-21 Panthers Wroclaw 0 07:23 1 0 1 2 0-4 0-0 5-13 4-9-1-10 1-22 Hamburg Sea Devils vs Panthers Wroclaw (Jun 26, 2022 at Wroclaw) 1-10 PW 42 Start of 4th quarter, clock 15:00. 1-10 PW 42 Kamil Kotlarz rush for loss of 2 yards to the PW40 (Maximilian Wessel;Giovanni Nanguy). 2-12 PW 40 Kamil Kotlarz rush for 3 yards to the PW43 (Giovanni Nanguy). 3-9 PW 43 Slade Jarman pass complete to Malik Stanley for 15 yards to the HD42, 1ST DOWN PW (Kevin Fortes). P16 1-10 HD 42 PENALTY PW Delay of Game (Slade Jarman) 5 yards to the HD47. 1-15 HD 47 Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Jakub Mazan (Maximilian Wessel). 2-15 HD 47 Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Wiktor Zięba (Miguel Alessandro Boock). 3-15 HD 47 Slade Jarman pass complete to Malik Stanley for 20 yards to the HD27, 1ST DOWN PW (Kevin Fortes;A. P17 Astahin). 1-10 HD 27 Timeout Panthers Wroclaw, clock 12:00. 1-10 HD 27 Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Jakub Mazan. 2-10 HD 27 Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Jakub Mazan, dropped pass. 3-10 HD 27 Slade Jarman pass complete to Phileas Pasqualini for 17 yards to the HD10, 1ST DOWN PW (M. P18 Wessel;Lamar Jordan II). 1-G HD 10 Slade Jarman pass incomplete. 2-G HD 10 PENALTY HD Unsportsmanlike Conduct (Barry Maruschke) 5 yards to the HD5, 1ST DOWN PW. X19 1-G HD 05 Slade Jarman sacked for loss of 5 yards to the HD10 (Berend Grube;Tim Haenni). 2-G HD 10 Slade Jarman pass complete to Malik Stanley for 3 yards to the HD7 (Maximilian Wessel). 3-G HD 07 Slade Jarman pass incomplete (Maximilian Wessel). 4-G HD 07 PENALTY PW False Start 5 yards to the HD12. 4-G HD 12 Konrad Stępień field goal attempt from 29 GOOD, clock 09:36. Panthers Wroclaw 16, Hamburg Sea Devils 16 17 plays, 74 yards, 6:31

4. Quarter

Drive 19 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 09:26)

1-10 HD 25 Glen Toonga rush for loss of 3 yards to the HD22 (Kamil Ruta;Filip Snopek). 2-13 HD 22 Glen Toonga rush for 3 yards to the HD25 (Lars Steffen;Darius Robinson), PENALTY PW Facemask 15 X13 yards to the HD40, 1ST DOWN HD. 1-10 HD 40 1st and 10. 1-10 HD 40 Salieu Ceesay rush for 15 yards to the PW45, 1ST DOWN HD (Maxime Rouyer;Goran Zec). R14 1-10 PW 45 Glen Toonga rush for no gain to the PW45, fumble forced by Jamaal White, fumble by Glen Toonga recovered by PW Jamaal White at PW46. 4 plays, 29 yards, 1:52

Drive 20 – PANTHERS WROCLAW (, 07:34)

1-10 PW 46 Phileas Pasqualini rush for 2 yards to the PW48 (Tim Haenni). 2-8 PW 48 Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Jakub Mazan (Miguel Alessandro Boock). 3-8 PW 48 Slade Jarman pass complete to Malik Stanley for 52 yards to the HD0, 1ST DOWN PW, TOUCHDOWN, P20 clock 06:43. 1-10 HD 15 Konrad Stępień kick attempt good. Panthers Wroclaw 23, Hamburg Sea Devils 16 3 plays, 54 yards, 0:56

Drive 21 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 06:38)

1-10 HD 23 Glen Toonga rush for 4 yards to the HD27 (Goran Zec). 2-6 HD 27 Glen Toonga rush for 6 yards to the HD33, 1ST DOWN HD (Lars Steffen;Jakub Zmaczyński). R15 1-10 HD 33 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Jean Constant for 9 yards to the HD42 (Adam Lary). 2-1 HD 42 Glen Toonga rush for 2 yards to the HD44, 1ST DOWN HD (Maxime Rouyer;Jamaal White). R16 1-10 HD 44 Glen Toonga rush for 1 yard to the HD45 (Semmie Radji;Maxime Rouyer). 2-9 HD 45 Salieu Ceesay rush for loss of 3 yards to the HD42 (Kacper Ołdak;Kamil Ruta). 3-12 HD 42 Salieu Ceesay rush for 12 yards to the PW46, 1ST DOWN HD (Semmie Radji). R17 2 min warning 1-10 PW 46 Clock 02:00. 1-10 PW 46 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Lamar Jordan II for 44 yards to the PW2, 1ST DOWN HD (Adam Lary). P18 1-G PW 02 Salieu Ceesay rush for 2 yards to the PW0, 1ST DOWN HD, TOUCHDOWN, clock 01:29. R19 1-10 PW 15 Eric Schlomm kick attempt good. Panthers Wroclaw 23, Hamburg Sea Devils 23 1-G HD 30 PENALTY PW Unsportsmanlike Conduct 15 yards to the HD45. 9 plays, 77 yards, 5:17

Drive 22 – PANTHERS WROCLAW (, 01:21)

1-10 PW 28 PENALTY HD False Start 5 yards to the PW33, 1ST DOWN PW. X21 1-10 PW 33 Slade Jarman pass complete to Wiktor Zięba for 14 yards to the PW47, 1ST DOWN PW (Miguel Alessandro Boock;A. P22 Astahin). 1-10 PW 47 Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Jakub Mazan, dropped pass. 2-10 PW 47 Slade Jarman sacked for no gain to the PW47 (Kasim Edebali). 3-10 PW 47 Slade Jarman sacked for loss of 8 yards to the PW39 (Giovanni Nanguy). Hamburg Sea Devils vs Panthers Wroclaw (Jun 26, 2022 at Wroclaw) 4-18 PW 39 Timeout Hamburg Sea Devils, clock 00:33. 4-18 PW 39 Konrad Stępień punt 36 yards to the HD25, downed. 4 plays, 11 yards, 16:21

Drive 23 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 00:25)

1-10 HD 25 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Jean Constant for 15 yards to the HD40, 1ST DOWN HD (Antoni Idziak). P20 1-10 HD 40 Salieu Ceesay pass incomplete. 2-10 HD 40 Salieu Ceesay pass incomplete to Jean-Claude Madin Cerezo. 3-10 HD 40 Salieu Ceesay pass complete to Jean Constant for 15 yards to the PW45, 1ST DOWN HD (Goran Zec). P21 End of game, clock 00:00. 4 plays, 30 yards, 0:00

5. Quarter

Drive 24 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 00:00)

1-10 PW 25 Glen Toonga rush for 14 yards to the PW11, 1ST DOWN HD (Darius Robinson). R22 1-10 PW 11 Glen Toonga rush for 1 yard to the PW10 (Łukasz Gembara). 2-9 PW 10 Salieu Ceesay sacked for loss of 9 yards to the PW19 (Jamaal White;Antoni Idziak). 3-18 PW 19 Glen Toonga rush for 14 yards to the PW5 (Lars Steffen). 4-4 PW 05 Timeout Hamburg Sea Devils, clock 00:00. 4-4 PW 05 Eric Schlomm field goal attempt from 21 GOOD, clock 00:00. Hamburg Sea Devils 26, Panthers Wroclaw 23 1-G HD 30 PW ball on HD25. 1-G HD 25 Slade Jarman pass complete to Jakub Mazan for 12 yards to the HD13 (Miguel Alessandro Boock). 2-G HD 13 Slade Jarman sacked for no gain to the HD13 (Daniel Laporte), fumble by TEAM recovered by HD N. Imasuen at HD13. 11 plays, 0 yards, 0:00

Drive 25 – HAMBURG SEA DEVILS (, 00:00)

Final/1OT End of game, clock 00:00. Hamburg Sea Devils 26, Panthers Wroclaw 23 Time 1st Downs Conversions Quarter Summary Score Poss R P X T 3rd 4th Rushing Passing Penalties Hamburg Sea Devils 3 00:00 11 7 3 21 3-9 0-0 34-132 13-22-1-147 6-37 Panthers Wroclaw 0 15:00 4 13 5 22 6-15 1-1 19-63 20-43-2-230 8-109 Hamburg Sea Devils vs Panthers Wroclaw (Jun 26, 2022 at Wroclaw) Hamburg Sea Devils Panthers Wroclaw Pos ## OFFENSE Pos ## OFFENSE QB 1 Salieu Ceesay OT 71 Thomas Fileccia WR 16 Lamar Jordan II OT 70 Jonas Hagerup WR 10 Jean-Claude Madin Cerezo QB 12 Slade Jarman WR 5 Jean Constant WR 23 Jakub Mazan TE 45 45 RB 7 Phileas Pasqualini RB 7 Glen Toonga OG 65 Kamil Piątek LT 71 Francis Bongwalanga T C 55 Rafał Rogaczewski LG 63 Lewis Thomas OG 74 Murilo Silva C 51 Gian De Guzman WR 2 Malik Stanley RG 70 Shalom Baafi TE 87 M. Wojakiewicz RT 77 Robin Fensch WR 16 Wiktor Zięba Pos ## DEFENSE Pos ## DEFENSE DE 99 Nelson Imasuen DT 97 Łukasz Gembara DE 95 Evans Yeboah CB 25 Adam Lary DT 96 Tim Haenni LB 8 Hubert Ogrodowczyk LB 56 Giovanni Nanguy DE 3 Semmie Radji LB 57 Daniel Laporte CB 1 Darius Robinson LB 3 Miguel Alessandro Boock LB 9 Maxime Rouyer LB 52 Ambroise Mati LB 6 Kamil Ruta FS 25 Daniel Brown Jr. DT 52 Filip Snopek SS 15 Kevin Fortes SS 29 Lars Steffen CB 28 Barry Maruschke FS 31 Jamaal White CB 23 Justin Rogers SS 5 Goran Zec Hamburg Sea Devils: 2-Tobias Nill, 4-Moritz Maack, 8-Eric Schlomm, 9-Marvin Amankwah, 11-Benjamin Mau, 13-Tim Albrecht, 14-Maximilian Wessel, 20-Gerald Ameln, 21-V. Wilson Oberk, 22-Aleksandr Astahin, 26-Simon Ajuwon Homadi, 29-Pascal Brinkers, 40-Matthias Spiegel, 44-John Levi Kruse, 49-Lars Bardenhagen, 54-Thiago Lessow, 58-Brian-Tom Lohse, 59-Lorenzo Deiana, 61-Florian Rosenberger, 62-Eric De Souza, 68-Dominik Behrens, 69-David Weinstock, 72-Niklas Wiem, 74-Dennis Kenzler, 80-Diego Antonio Arboleda Sánchez, 81-Bais Kouanda, 91-Kasim Edebali, 94-Berend Grube, 98-Hiswill Awuah. Panthers Wroclaw: 10-M. Macków, 11-Dawid Pańczyszyn, 13-A. Lenartowicz, 14-Kacper Fiedziuk, 15-Bartosz Dziedzic, 17-Tomasz Dziedzic, 18-Adrian Gródecki, 19-Daniel Piątkowski, 20-Kacper Rokiciński, 22-Dawid Brzozowski, 26-Grzegorz Lary, 28-Kamil Kotlarz, 34-Jakub Halicki, 35-Krzysztof Wis, 42-Jan Chmiel, 45-Maxime Rouyer, 47-Antoni Idziak, 49-Kacper Ołdak, 50-Szymon Adamczyk, 57-H. Jarmuz, 58-Konrad Stępień, 66-Mateusz Głogowski, 82-Przemysław Banat, 84-Michał Goszczyński, 88-Maciej Krupa, 89-Bartosz Woźniak, 94-Jakub Zmaczyński, 98-Aleksander Powar, 99-Robert Rosołek.