FinalWoche 7· 17.07.2022 · Stadion Olimpijski · 2.050 Fans
WPA34SRG0

Stuttgart Surge at Panthers Wrocław

Übersicht

ParameterDetails
Datum2022-07-17
SpielwocheWeek 07
StadionStadion Olimpijski
Zuschauer2.050
EndstandStuttgart Surge 0 : 34 Panthers Wrocław

Score by Quarters

Team1234OTTotal
Stuttgart Surge (Visitor)000000
Panthers Wrocław (Home)020140034

Scoring Plays

TeamQtrClockPlay Description (Extra Point)VisitorHome
PW2nd12:07Semmie Radji 23 yd fumble recovery (Konrad Stępień kick)07
PW03:46Malik Stanley 25 yd pass from Slade Jarman (Konrad Stępień kick), 3-27 1:13014
PW01:09Adrian Gródecki 19 yd pass from Slade Jarman (Konrad Stępień kick failed), 3-35 1:31020
PW3rd10:28Slade Jarman 7 yd run (Konrad Stępień kick), 11-0 0:00027
PW02:18Dawid Brzozowski 13 yd run (Konrad Stępień kick), 11-72 5:41034

Team-Statistiken

StatistikStuttgart SurgePanthers Wrocław
First Downs (Total)1719
- Rushing00
- Passing00
- Penalty00
Total Offense Yards139320
Total Offense Plays6965
Average Gain per Play2.04.9
Third Down Conversions5 - 15 - 33.33%7 - 15 - 46.67%
Fourth Down Conversions0 - 1 - 0.00%0 - 2 - 0.00%
Passing Yards31210
Comp - Att - Int0-0-00-0-0
Completion %0.0%0.0%
Yards per Attempt0.96.0
Yards per Completion2.69.1
Net Rushing Yards108110
Attempts2929
Yards per Carry3.73.8
Fumbles (No. - Lost)2-22-1
Sacks (Number - Yards)1-86-45
Interceptions (Number - Yards)1-5-03-6-0
Strafen (Number - Yards)6-6410-151
Punts (Number - Yards)8-1885-208
Average Yards Per Punt23.541.6
Kickoffs (Number - Yards)0-05-290
Kickoff Returns (No. - Yds - TD)4-42-00-0-0
Average Kickoff Return10.50.0
Punt Returns (No. - Yds - TD)3-4-03-21-0
Average Punt Return1.37.0
- Rushing Touchdowns02
- Passing Touchdowns02
PAT Kicks (Made - Attempts)0-04-5
Field Goals (Made - Attempts)0-00-1
Redzone Scores - Chances0-02-4
Ballbesitzzeit (Time of Possession)26:0933:51

Individuelle Statistiken

Passing

Stuttgart Surge

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Dante Vandeven1234762.24031767.2
Total00310.9000060.0

Panthers Wrocław

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Slade Jarman23352186.232125189.9
Total002106.0020010.0

Rushing

Stuttgart Surge

SpielerAttGainLossNetAvgTDLg
Dante Vandeven8610617.6017
Jalen Conwell15366302.0012
Bryan Yankson4160164.007
Jean-Charles Moukouri21010.501
Total29001083.700

Panthers Wrocław

SpielerAttGainLossNetAvgTDLg
Dawid Brzozowski15684644.3123
Kamil Kotlarz7272253.6011
Slade Jarman4195143.518
Paweł Barul24042.002
Adrian Gródecki13033.003
Total29001103.820

Receiving

Stuttgart Surge

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Moritz Riedinger5326.4012
Paul Steigerwald3186.007
Phileas Pasqualini22311.5017
Noah Bomba155.005
Jalen Conwell1-2-2.000
Total0312.600

Panthers Wrocław

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Malik Stanley910511.7125
Adrian Gródecki8718.9119
Kacper Fiedziuk22311.5013
Michał Goszczyński273.507
Dawid Brzozowski188.008
Kamil Kotlarz144.004
Total02109.120

Defensive Statistics

Stuttgart Surge

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSackYdsIntYdsBrUpQBHFFFRYds
Malcolm Washington8620.00.001.0510000
Ronley Lakalaka8620.00.000.0010000
P. Ogbevoen8351.50.540.0000000
Nick Wenzelburger5320.00.000.0010000
Paul Veritas5140.50.000.0000000
Michael Muhozi Kimpiabi3210.50.000.0000000
Julian Ludwig-Mayorga3120.50.000.0000000
Till Becker3120.50.540.0000000
Sercan Vardar3031.00.000.0000000
Dennis Gratza2200.00.000.0000000
Tom Stickel2110.00.000.0000000
Benjamin Barnes2110.00.000.0000000
Darko Pisaric2110.00.000.0010000
Nijaz Hamulic2110.50.000.0000000
Jean-Charles Moukouri1100.00.000.0000000
Dante Vandeven1100.00.000.0000000
Jan Steiger1100.00.000.0000000
Tobias Burkhardt1100.00.000.0000000
Ben Wenzler1100.00.000.0010000
Chaska Rémy Perron1010.00.000.0010000
Jens Walter1010.00.000.0000000
Marcel Fürst1010.00.000.0000000

Panthers Wrocław

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSackYdsIntYdsBrUpQBHFFFRYds
William Lloyd12662.01.0120.0000000
Maxime Rouyer8351.01.0110.0000000
Krzysztof Wis6512.01.021.01410000
Goran Zec6240.50.540.0020200
M. Aiolupotea-P5412.01.020.0000000
Grzegorz Lary5410.00.000.0020000
Semmie Radji3210.00.000.0000000
Szymon Romanowski3211.00.000.0010000
Antoni Idziak3211.01.0110.0000000
Robert Rosołek3120.00.000.0000000
Hubert Ogrodowczyk3120.00.000.0000000
Darius Robinson3120.00.000.0000000
Kacper Ołdak3030.00.000.0000000
Adam Lary2110.00.000.0030000
Szymon Adamczyk1010.00.000.0000000
Jan Chmiel1010.00.000.0000000
Dawid Brzozowski1010.00.000.0000000
Filip Snopek1010.00.000.0000000
Kamil Ruta1010.50.530.0000000
Paweł Barul0000.00.000.0000000

Drive Chart

Stuttgart Surge

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1100:00109:360:00P u n tS15618S33P u n t
2108:59108:170:42F u m b l eP2924P25F u m b l e
3104:50102:392:11D o w n sS04626S30P u n t
4214:54212:072:47P u n tS13610S23F u m b l e
5211:50210:091:41K i c k o f fS243-2S22P u n t
6209:30207:132:17P u n tS1233S15P u n t
7207:092nS1004:592:10I n t e r c eS0535p t i oP u n t
8201:09200:001:09K i c k o f fS40828P32End of half
9314:53313:061:47K i c k o f fS183-7S11P u n t
10310:28310:280:00P o s s e s sS40110i o nS40*TOUCHDOWN
11411:05408:332:32Missed FGS29511S40P u n t
12407:17404:322:45P u n tS26638P36D o w n s
13401:56400:001:56D o w n sS28418S46End of half

Panthers Wrocław

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1115:00109:365:24P o s s e s sP4034i o nP44P u n t
2109:36108:590:37P u n tP432-14P29F u m b l e
3108:17106:491:28F u m b l eP25520P45P u n t
4106:351nS0404:501:45I n t e r c eS0844p t i oD o w n s
5102:39114:542:45P u n tP4766S47P u n t
6212:07212:070:00F u m b l eS2300S23*TOUCHDOWN
7210:09209:300:39P u n tP4735S48P u n t
8204:59203:461:13P u n tS27327S00*TOUCHDOWN
9202:402nS0001:091:31I n t e r c eS35335p t i o*TOUCHDOWN
10307:59302:185:41P u n tP281172S00*TOUCHDOWN
11414:504nS2211:053:45I n t e r c eP30948p t i oMissed FG
12408:33407:171:16P u n tP4238P50P u n t
13404:32401:562:36D o w n sP36636S28D o w n s

Play-by-Play Zusammenfassung

1. Quarter

Drive 1 – SS (Start: SS 30)

1-10 SS 30 SS ball on SS30. 1-10 SS 30 PENALTY SS Illegal Kick (Luca Faschian) 30 yards to the PW40, 1ST DOWN SS, PW ball on PW40. X1 1-10 PW 40 Change of possession, PW ball on PW40, 1st and 10. 1-10 PW 40 Dawid Brzozowski rush for 1 yard to the PW41 (Sercan Vardar;Marcel Fürst). 2-9 PW 41 Dawid Brzozowski rush for 3 yards to the PW44 (P. Ogbevoen;Paul Veritas). 3-6 PW 44 Slade Jarman pass complete to Michał Goszczyński for no gain to the PW44 (Ronley Lakalaka). 4-6 PW 44 Krzysztof Wis punt 40 yards to the SS16, Malcolm Washington return -1 yards to the SS15 (D. Brzozowski;Maxime Rouyer). 3 plays, 4 yards, 5:24

Drive 2 – SS (Start: SS 15)

1-10 SS 15 Dante Vandeven pass complete to Paul Steigerwald for 7 yards to the SS22 (Grzegorz Lary). 2-3 SS 22 Jalen Conwell rush for 1 yard to the SS23 (Semmie Radji;Goran Zec). 3-2 SS 23 Jalen Conwell rush for 6 yards to the SS29, 1ST DOWN SS (William Lloyd;Jan Chmiel). R2 1-10 SS 29 Dante Vandeven pass complete to Phileas Pasqualini for 6 yards to the SS35 (Szymon Romanowski). 2-4 SS 35 Jalen Conwell rush for loss of 2 yards to the SS33 (M. Aiolupotea-P). 3-6 SS 33 Dante Vandeven pass incomplete to Moritz Riedinger (Adam Lary). 4-6 SS 33 Luca Faschian punt 24 yards to the PW43, downed. 6 plays, 18 yards, 0:00

Drive 3 – PANTHERS WROCLAW (, 09:36)

1-10 PW 43 PENALTY PW Illegal Substitution (Malik Stanley) 5 yards to the PW38. 1-15 PW 38 Dawid Brzozowski rush for loss of 3 yards to the PW35 (Paul Veritas;Sercan Vardar). 2-18 PW 35 Slade Jarman rush for loss of 5 yards to the PW30, fumble by Slade Jarman recovered by SS P. Veritas at PW29. 2 plays, minus 14 yards, 0:37

Drive 4 – STUTTGART SURGE (, 08:59)

1-10 PW 29 Dante Vandeven rush for 3 yards to the PW26 (Grzegorz Lary). 2-7 PW 26 Jalen Conwell rush for 5 yards to the PW21, fumble forced by Goran Zec, fumble by Jalen Conwell recovered by PW Kamil Ruta at PW25. 2 plays, 4 yards, 0:42

Drive 5 – PANTHERS WROCLAW (, 08:17)

1-10 PW 25 Slade Jarman pass complete to Michał Goszczyński for 7 yards to the PW32 (Till Becker;Benjamin Barnes). 2-3 PW 32 Slade Jarman pass complete to Dawid Brzozowski for 8 yards to the PW40, 1ST DOWN PW (J. P1 Moukouri). 1-10 PW 40 Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Dawid Brzozowski, dropped pass. 2-10 PW 40 Slade Jarman pass complete to Adrian Gródecki for 5 yards to the PW45 (P. Ogbevoen). 3-5 PW 45 Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Malik Stanley, dropped pass. 4-5 PW 45 Krzysztof Wis punt 54 yards to the SS1, downed. 5 plays, 20 yards, 1:28

Drive 6 – STUTTGART SURGE (, 06:49)

1-10 SS 01 SS ball on SS11. 1-10 SS 11 Dante Vandeven pass intercepted by Krzysztof Wis at the SS22, Krzysztof Wis return 14 yards to the SS8 (J. Steiger). 1 play, 0 yards, 0:14

Drive 7 – PANTHERS WROCLAW (, 06:35)

1-G SS 08 Dawid Brzozowski rush for 3 yards to the SS5 (Paul Veritas). 2-G SS 05 Dawid Brzozowski rush for 2 yards to the SS3 (Ronley Lakalaka). 3-G SS 03 Dawid Brzozowski rush for no gain to the SS3 (P. Ogbevoen;Chaska Rémy Perron). 4-G SS 03 Dawid Brzozowski rush for loss of 1 yard to the SS4 (Michael Muhozi Kimpiabi;Sercan Vardar). 4 plays, 4 yards, 1:45

Drive 8 – STUTTGART SURGE (, 04:50)

1-10 SS 04 Dante Vandeven rush for 11 yards to the SS15, 1ST DOWN SS (Goran Zec;Darius Robinson). R3 1-10 SS 15 Jalen Conwell rush for 3 yards to the SS18 (Krzysztof Wis). 2-7 SS 18 Dante Vandeven pass complete to Moritz Riedinger for 12 yards to the SS30, 1ST DOWN SS (Adam Lary). P4 1-10 SS 30 Dante Vandeven pass incomplete to Moritz Riedinger. 2-10 SS 30 Dante Vandeven pass incomplete. 3-10 SS 30 Timeout Stuttgart Surge, clock 02:52. 3-10 SS 30 Dante Vandeven pass incomplete to Moritz Riedinger (Grzegorz Lary). 4-10 SS 30 Luca Faschian punt 23 yards to the PW47, out-of-bounds. 6 plays, 26 yards, 2:11

Drive 9 – PANTHERS WROCLAW (, 02:39)

1-10 PW 47 Slade Jarman pass complete to Malik Stanley for 5 yards to the SS48 (Ronley Lakalaka). 2-5 SS 48 Dawid Brzozowski rush for 2 yards to the SS46 (Paul Veritas;P. Ogbevoen). 3-3 SS 46 Slade Jarman pass complete to Adrian Gródecki for 5 yards to the SS41, 1ST DOWN PW (M. P2 Washington). 1-10 SS 41 Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Maciej Krupa, dropped pass (Ronley Lakalaka). 2-10 SS 41 Slade Jarman pass complete to Adrian Gródecki for 2 yards to the SS39 (Ronley Lakalaka). 3-8 SS 39 Slade Jarman sacked for loss of 8 yards to the SS47 (P. Ogbevoen;Till Becker). Stuttgart Surge vs Panthers Wroclaw (Jul 17, 2022 at Wroclaw, Poland) Time 1st Downs Conversions Quarter Summary Score Poss R P X T 3rd 4th Rushing Passing Penalties Stuttgart Surge 0 03:07 2 1 1 4 1-3 0-0 7-27 3-8-1-25 1-30 Panthers Wroclaw 0 11:53 0 2 0 2 0-3 0-1 9-2 7-10-0-24 1-5 Stuttgart Surge vs Panthers Wroclaw (Jul 17, 2022 at Wroclaw, Poland) 4-16 SS 47 Start of 2nd quarter, clock 15:00. 4-16 SS 47 Krzysztof Wis punt 34 yards to the SS13, fair catch by Malcolm Washington. 6 plays, 6 yards, 2:45

2. Quarter

Drive 10 – STUTTGART SURGE (, 14:54)

1-10 SS 13 PENALTY SS Defensive Holding (Chaska Rémy Perron) 7 yards to the SS6, 1ST DOWN SS. X5 1-10 SS 06 Dante Vandeven pass complete to Paul Steigerwald for 7 yards to the SS13 (Grzegorz Lary;William Lloyd). 2-3 SS 13 Dante Vandeven rush for 9 yards to the SS22, 1ST DOWN SS (William Lloyd). R6 1-10 SS 22 Jalen Conwell rush for 1 yard to the SS23 (William Lloyd). 2-9 SS 23 Dante Vandeven rush for 17 yards to the SS40, 1ST DOWN SS (Darius Robinson). R7 1-10 SS 40 Dante Vandeven pass incomplete to Moritz Riedinger. 2-10 SS 40 Timeout Stuttgart Surge, clock 12:13. 2-10 SS 40 Dante Vandeven sacked for loss of 7 yards to the SS33 (Goran Zec;Maxime Rouyer), fumble by TEAM recovered by PW Maxime Rouyer at SS23, Semmie Radji for 23 yards to the SS0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 12:07. 6 plays, 10 yards, 2:47

Drive 11 – SS (Start: SS 15)

1-10 SS 15 Konrad Stępień kick attempt good. Panthers Wroclaw 7, Stuttgart Surge 0 Konrad Stępień kickoff 58 yards to the SS12, Benjamin Barnes return 12 yards to the SS24 (M. Rouyer).

Drive 12 – STUTTGART SURGE (, 11:50)

1-10 SS 24 Jalen Conwell rush for no gain to the SS24 (Szymon Adamczyk;Maxime Rouyer). 2-10 SS 24 Dante Vandeven pass incomplete to Phileas Pasqualini. 3-10 SS 24 Dante Vandeven pass complete to Jalen Conwell for loss of 2 yards to the SS22 (Szymon Romanowski). 4-12 SS 22 Benjamin Barnes punt 36 yards to the PW42, downed, PENALTY SS Inelegible Downfield Kick 5 yards X7 to the PW47, 1ST DOWN PW, 1st and 10, PW ball on PW47. 3 plays, minus 2 yards, 1:41

Drive 13 – PANTHERS WROCLAW (, 10:09)

1-10 PW 47 Kamil Kotlarz rush for 5 yards to the SS48 (Ronley Lakalaka). 2-5 SS 48 Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Michał Goszczyński, dropped pass (Ben Wenzler). 3-5 SS 48 Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Malik Stanley, dropped pass. 4-5 SS 48 Krzysztof Wis punt 43 yards to the SS5, Malcolm Washington return 7 yards to the SS12. 3 plays, 5 yards, 0:39

Drive 14 – STUTTGART SURGE (, 09:30)

1-10 SS 12 Dante Vandeven pass complete to Noah Bomba for 5 yards to the SS17 (Maxime Rouyer;Darius Robinson). 2-5 SS 17 Jalen Conwell rush for no gain to the SS17 (Semmie Radji). 3-5 SS 17 Dante Vandeven sacked for loss of 2 yards to the SS15 (M. Aiolupotea-P). 4-7 SS 15 Benjamin Barnes punt BLOCKED, recovered by PW Paweł Barul at SS6 (blocked by Paweł Barul). 3 plays, 3 yards, 2:17

Drive 15 – PANTHERS WROCLAW (, 07:13)

1-G SS 06 Slade Jarman pass intercepted by Malcolm Washington at the SS0, Malcolm Washington return 5 yards to the SS5. 1 play, 0 yards, 0:04

Drive 16 – STUTTGART SURGE (, 07:09)

1-10 SS 05 Dante Vandeven pass complete to Paul Steigerwald for 4 yards to the SS9 (Grzegorz Lary). 2-6 SS 09 Dante Vandeven pass complete to Moritz Riedinger for 3 yards to the SS12 (Szymon Romanowski;W. Lloyd). 3-3 SS 12 Dante Vandeven sacked for loss of 2 yards to the SS10 (Krzysztof Wis). 4-5 SS 10 Benjamin Barnes punt 17 yards to the SS27, out-of-bounds. 3 plays, 5 yards, 2:10

Drive 17 – PANTHERS WROCLAW (, 04:59)

1-10 SS 27 Adrian Gródecki rush for 3 yards to the SS24 (Michael Muhozi Kimpiabi). 2-7 SS 24 Kamil Kotlarz rush for loss of 1 yard to the SS25 (P. Ogbevoen). 3-8 SS 25 Slade Jarman pass complete to Malik Stanley for 25 yards to the SS0, 1ST DOWN PW, TOUCHDOWN, P4 clock 03:46. 1-10 SS 15 Konrad Stępień kick attempt good. Panthers Wroclaw 14, Stuttgart Surge 0 3 plays, 27 yards, 1:13

Drive 18 – STUTTGART SURGE (, 03:46)

1-10 SS 21 Dante Vandeven pass incomplete to Moritz Riedinger (Krzysztof Wis). 2-10 SS 21 Dante Vandeven sacked for loss of 17 yards to the SS4 (William Lloyd;Maxime Rouyer). 3-27 SS 04 PENALTY SS Delay of Game (Dante Vandeven) 2 yards to the SS2. 3-29 SS 02 Dante Vandeven pass intercepted by Adam Lary at the SS32, Adam Lary return -3 yards to the SS35. 3 plays, minus 19 yards, 1:06

Drive 19 – PANTHERS WROCLAW (, 02:40)

1-10 SS 35 Slade Jarman pass complete to Kacper Fiedziuk for 13 yards to the SS22, 1ST DOWN PW (M. P5 Washington). 1-10 SS 22 PENALTY PW False Start (Maciej Krupa) 5 yards to the SS27. 1-15 SS 27 Kamil Kotlarz rush for 2 yards to the SS25 (E. Pascual), PENALTY PW Offensive Holding (K. Stuttgart Surge vs Panthers Wroclaw (Jul 17, 2022 at Wroclaw, Poland) Piatek) 10 yards to the SS37, NO PLAY. 2 min warning 1-25 SS 37 Slade Jarman pass complete to Malik Stanley for 18 yards to the SS19 (Till Becker). 2-7 SS 19 Timeout Panthers Wroclaw, clock 01:19. 2-7 SS 19 Slade Jarman pass complete to Adrian Gródecki for 19 yards to the SS0, 1ST DOWN PW, TOUCHDOWN, P6 clock 01:09. 1-10 SS 15 Konrad Stępień kick attempt failed. Panthers Wroclaw 20, Stuttgart Surge 0 3 plays, 35 yards, 1:31

Drive 20 – STUTTGART SURGE (, 01:09)

1-10 SS 40 Dante Vandeven rush for no gain to the SS40 (Semmie Radji). 2-10 SS 40 Dante Vandeven pass incomplete. 3-10 SS 40 Dante Vandeven pass complete to Phileas Pasqualini for 17 yards to the PW43, 1ST DOWN SS (W. P8 Lloyd). 1-10 PW 43 Dante Vandeven pass incomplete to Paul Steigerwald (Grzegorz Lary). 2-10 PW 43 Dante Vandeven pass incomplete to Luca Faschian (Szymon Romanowski). 3-10 PW 43 Timeout Stuttgart Surge, clock 00:27. 3-10 PW 43 Dante Vandeven rush for 11 yards to the PW32, 1ST DOWN SS (Krzysztof Wis). R9 1-10 PW 32 Dante Vandeven pass incomplete. Spike 2-10 PW 32 Dante Vandeven pass incomplete to Phileas Pasqualini (Goran Zec). End of half, clock 00:00. 8 plays, 28 yards, 1:09

3. Quarter

Drive 21 – STUTTGART SURGE (, 14:53)

1-10 SS 18 Jalen Conwell rush for 1 yard to the SS19 (M. Aiolupotea-P). 2-9 SS 19 Jalen Conwell rush for loss of 3 yards to the SS16 (William Lloyd). 3-12 SS 16 Dante Vandeven pass incomplete to Moritz Riedinger. 4-12 SS 16 PENALTY SS Illegal Substitution 5 yards to the SS11. 4-17 SS 11 Luca Faschian punt 34 yards to the SS45, Darius Robinson return -1 yards to the SS46 (N. Hamulic). 3 plays, minus 7 yards, 1:47

Drive 22 – PANTHERS WROCLAW (, 13:06)

1-10 SS 46 Change of possession, PW ball on SS46, 1st and 10. 0 plays, 0 yards, 2:38

Drive 23 – SS (Start: SS 46)

1-10 SS 46 Dawid Brzozowski rush for 23 yards to the SS23, 1ST DOWN PW (Malcolm Washington). R7 1-10 SS 23 Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Malik Stanley (Chaska Rémy Perron). 2-10 SS 23 Slade Jarman rush for 8 yards to the SS15 (Ben Wenzler). 3-2 SS 15 Dawid Brzozowski rush for 3 yards to the SS12, 1ST DOWN PW (P. Ogbevoen). R8 1-10 SS 12 Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Adrian Gródecki (Nick Wenzelburger). 2-10 SS 12 Slade Jarman pass complete to Malik Stanley for 5 yards to the SS7 (Ronley Lakalaka;Paul Veritas). 3-5 SS 07 Slade Jarman rush for 7 yards to the SS0, 1ST DOWN PW, TOUCHDOWN, clock 10:28. R9 1-10 SS 15 Konrad Stępień kick attempt good. Panthers Wroclaw 27, Stuttgart Surge 0 1-G PW 30 PENALTY PW Illegal Kick (Konrad Stępień) 30 yards to the SS40, 1ST DOWN PW, SS ball on SS40. X10 1-10 SS 40 Clock 10:26. 1-10 SS 40 Jalen Conwell rush for 12 yards to the PW48, 1ST DOWN SS (Goran Zec). R10 1-10 PW 48 Dante Vandeven sacked for loss of 6 yards to the SS46 (Kamil Ruta;William Lloyd). 2-16 SS 46 Dante Vandeven pass complete to Moritz Riedinger for 3 yards to the SS49 (Krzysztof Wis;Goran Zec). 3-13 SS 49 Dante Vandeven pass incomplete to Moritz Riedinger (Adam Lary). 4-13 SS 49 Luca Faschian punt 36 yards to the PW15, Darius Robinson return 13 yards to the PW28 (J. Walter;Julian Ludwig-Mayorga). 11 plays, 0 yards, 0:00

Drive 24 – PANTHERS WROCLAW (, 07:59)

1-10 PW 28 Dawid Brzozowski rush for 6 yards to the PW34 (Darko Pisaric). 2-4 PW 34 Slade Jarman pass complete to Malik Stanley for 7 yards to the PW41, 1ST DOWN PW (M. P11 Washington;Nick Wenzelburger). 1-10 PW 41 Slade Jarman pass complete to Adrian Gródecki for 13 yards to the SS46, 1ST DOWN PW (Benjamin Barnes). P12 1-10 SS 46 Dawid Brzozowski rush for 8 yards to the SS38 (Ronley Lakalaka;P. Ogbevoen). 2-2 SS 38 Dawid Brzozowski rush for 1 yard to the SS37 (Ronley Lakalaka), PENALTY PW Illegal Shift 5 yards to the SS43, NO PLAY. 2-7 SS 43 Dawid Brzozowski rush for 3 yards to the SS40 (Nick Wenzelburger). 3-4 SS 40 Slade Jarman pass complete to Kacper Fiedziuk for 10 yards to the SS30, 1ST DOWN PW (M. P13 Washington;Nick Wenzelburger). 1-10 SS 30 Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Malik Stanley, PENALTY PW Offensive Holding (Murilo Silva) 10 yards to the SS40, NO PLAY. 1-20 SS 40 Dawid Brzozowski rush for 1 yard to the SS39. 2-19 SS 39 Slade Jarman pass complete to Adrian Gródecki for 15 yards to the SS24 (Ronley Lakalaka). 3-4 SS 24 Slade Jarman pass complete to Adrian Gródecki for 6 yards to the SS18, 1ST DOWN PW (M. P14 Washington). 1-10 SS 18 Slade Jarman pass complete to Malik Stanley for 5 yards to the SS13 (Tom Stickel). 2-5 SS 13 Dawid Brzozowski rush for 13 yards to the SS0, 1ST DOWN PW, TOUCHDOWN, clock 02:18. R15 1-10 SS 15 Konrad Stępień kick attempt good. Panthers Wroclaw 34, Stuttgart Surge 0 11 plays, 72 yards, 5:48

Drive 25 – STUTTGART SURGE (, 02:11)

1-10 SS 24 Dante Vandeven pass complete to Moritz Riedinger for 3 yards to the SS27 (Adam Lary;William Lloyd). 2-7 SS 27 Jalen Conwell rush for 5 yards to the SS32 (Krzysztof Wis). 3-2 SS 32 Jalen Conwell rush for 2 yards to the SS34, 1ST DOWN SS (William Lloyd), PENALTY PW Unnecessary X12 Roughness (William Lloyd) 16 yards to the 50 yardline, 1ST DOWN SS. 1-10 SS 50 1st and 10. 1-10 SS 50 Dante Vandeven pass incomplete to Phileas Pasqualini. 2-10 SS 50 Jalen Conwell rush for loss of 1 yard to the SS49 (Krzysztof Wis), PENALTY PW US (William Lloyd) 15 X13 yards to the PW36, 1ST DOWN SS. Stuttgart Surge vs Panthers Wroclaw (Jul 17, 2022 at Wroclaw, Poland) Time 1st Downs Conversions Quarter Summary Score Poss R P X T 3rd 4th Rushing Passing Penalties Stuttgart Surge 0 03:58 2 0 2 4 0-2 0-0 6-16 2-5-0-0 1-5 Panthers Wroclaw 14 08:26 4 4 1 9 4-4 0-0 9-72 7-9-0-61 5-76 Stuttgart Surge vs Panthers Wroclaw (Jul 17, 2022 at Wroclaw, Poland) 1-10 PW 36 1st and 10, start of 4th quarter, clock 15:00. 1-10 PW 36 Dante Vandeven pass intercepted by Adam Lary at the PW35, Adam Lary return -5 yards to the PW30. 6 plays, 40 yards, 2:21

4. Quarter

Drive 26 – PANTHERS WROCLAW (, 14:50)

1-10 PW 30 Paweł Barul rush for 2 yards to the PW32 (Dennis Gratza). 2-8 PW 32 Slade Jarman pass complete to Malik Stanley for 22 yards to the SS46, 1ST DOWN PW (M. P16 Washington). 1-10 SS 46 Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Paweł Barul, dropped pass. 2-10 SS 46 Slade Jarman pass complete to Malik Stanley for 3 yards to the SS43 (Malcolm Washington). 3-7 SS 43 Slade Jarman pass complete to Malik Stanley for 15 yards to the SS28, 1ST DOWN PW (N. P17 Wenzelburger). 1-10 SS 28 Kamil Kotlarz rush for 2 yards to the SS26 (Dante Vandeven). 2-8 SS 26 Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Adrian Gródecki (Malcolm Washington). 3-8 SS 26 Slade Jarman pass complete to Kamil Kotlarz for 4 yards to the SS22 (Nick Wenzelburger). 4-4 SS 22 Konrad Stępień field goal attempt from 39 BLOCKED, recovered by SS TEAM at SS29 spot at SS29, clock 11:05 (blocked by TEAM), TEAM for no gain to the SS29. 9 plays, 48 yards, 6:17

Drive 27 – SS (Start: SS 29)

1-10 SS 29 Jalen Conwell rush for no gain to the SS29 (M. Aiolupotea-P;Robert Rosołek). 2-10 SS 29 Dante Vandeven pass complete to Moritz Riedinger for 11 yards to the SS40, 1ST DOWN SS (Grzegorz Lary). P14 1-10 SS 40 Dante Vandeven rush for no gain to the SS40 (M. Aiolupotea-P). 2-10 SS 40 Dante Vandeven pass incomplete to Moritz Riedinger. 3-10 SS 40 Dante Vandeven pass incomplete to Moritz Riedinger (Adam Lary). 4-10 SS 40 Luca Faschian punt 18 yards to the PW42, out-of-bounds. 5 plays, 11 yards, 0:00

Drive 28 – PANTHERS WROCLAW (, 08:33)

1-10 PW 42 Paweł Barul rush for 2 yards to the PW44 (Tom Stickel;Darko Pisaric). 2-8 PW 44 Slade Jarman pass complete to Adrian Gródecki for 6 yards to the 50 yardline (Julian Ludwig-Mayorga). 3-2 PW 50 Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Kacper Fiedziuk. 4-2 PW 50 Krzysztof Wis punt 37 yards to the SS13, Malcolm Washington return -2 yards to the SS11 (Maxime Rouyer), X17 PENALTY PW Unsportsmanlike Conduct (Kacper Rokiciński) 15 yards to the SS26, 1ST DOWN SS, 1st and 10, SS ball on SS26. 3 plays, 8 yards, 1:16

Drive 29 – STUTTGART SURGE (, 07:17)

1-10 SS 26 Dante Vandeven pass incomplete. 2-10 SS 26 Bryan Yankson rush for 3 yards to the SS29 (Antoni Idziak;Kacper Ołdak). 3-7 SS 29 Dante Vandeven pass incomplete to Phileas Pasqualini, PENALTY PW Defensive Pass Interference (K. X16 Rokicinski) 40 yards to the PW31, 1ST DOWN SS, NO PLAY. 1-10 PW 31 Bryan Yankson rush for 3 yards to the PW28 (Hubert Ogrodowczyk). 2-7 PW 28 Dante Vandeven pass incomplete to Paul Steigerwald (Goran Zec). 3-7 PW 28 Bryan Yankson rush for 3 yards to the PW25 (Kacper Ołdak;Filip Snopek). 4-4 PW 25 Timeout Stuttgart Surge, clock 04:40. 4-4 PW 25 Dante Vandeven sacked for loss of 11 yards to the PW36 (Antoni Idziak). 6 plays, 38 yards, 2:45

Drive 30 – PANTHERS WROCLAW (, 04:32)

1-10 PW 36 Kamil Kotlarz rush for 5 yards to the PW41 (Dennis Gratza). 2-5 PW 41 Kamil Kotlarz rush for 11 yards to the SS48, 1ST DOWN PW (Michael Muhozi Kimpiabi), PENALTY SS Chop X19 Block (Chaska Rémy Perron) 15 yards to the SS33, 1ST DOWN PW. 1-10 SS 33 1st and 10. 1-10 SS 33 Kamil Kotlarz rush for loss of 1 yard to the SS34 (Nijaz Hamulic;Julian Ludwig-Mayorga). 2-11 SS 34 Slade Jarman rush for 4 yards to the SS30, fumble by Slade Jarman recovered by PW Thomas Fileccia at SS32. 3-9 SS 32 Kamil Kotlarz rush for 4 yards to the SS28 (Tobias Burkhardt). 2 min warning 4-5 SS 28 Slade Jarman pass incomplete (Darko Pisaric). 6 plays, 36 yards, 2:36

Drive 31 – STUTTGART SURGE (, 01:56)

1-10 SS 28 Bryan Yankson rush for 7 yards to the SS35 (Antoni Idziak). 2-3 SS 35 Jean-Charles Moukouri rush for 1 yard to the SS36 (Robert Rosołek). 3-2 SS 36 Dante Vandeven rush for 10 yards to the SS46, 1ST DOWN SS (Hubert Ogrodowczyk;Kacper Ołdak). R17 1-10 SS 46 Timeout Stuttgart Surge, clock 00:05. 1-10 SS 46 Jean-Charles Moukouri rush for no gain to the SS46 (Robert Rosołek;Hubert Ogrodowczyk). End of game, clock 00:00. 4 plays, 18 yards, 1:56