FinalWoche 13· 27.08.2022 · Maltepe H.P. Stadium · 300 Fans
BTH38RAM14

Berlin Thunder at Istanbul Rams

Übersicht

ParameterDetails
Datum2022-08-27
SpielwocheWeek 13
StadionMaltepe H.P. Stadium
Zuschauer300
EndstandBerlin Thunder 38 : 14 Istanbul Rams

Score by Quarters

Team1234OTTotal
Berlin Thunder (Visitor)91478038
Istanbul Rams (Home)7007014

Scoring Plays

TeamQtrClockPlay Description (Extra Point)VisitorHome
IR1st09:14Terryon Robinson 21 yd pass from Isaiah Green (Mehmet Sarıkatipoğlu kick), 9-53 4:2107
BT05:10Jonas Schenderlein 47 yd field goal, 9-28 4:0437
BT02:42Robin Wilzeck 37 yd pass from Joe Germinerio (Jonas Schenderlein kick blockd), 3-36 0:5597
BT2nd09:11Nicolai Schumann 10 yd pass from Joe Germinerio (Joc Crawford pass from Joe Germinerio), 7-59 3:24177
BT00:29Joc Crawford 26 yd pass from Joe Germinerio (Jonas Schenderlein kick failed), 6-72 1:05237
BT3rd11:48Joe Germinerio 1 yd run (Jonas Schenderlein kick), 6-1 3:12307
IR4th13:40Féli Manoka 16 yd pass from Isaiah Green (Mehmet Sarıkatipoğlu kick), 6-65 2:593014
BT01:58Tim Schulz 16 yd pass from Joe Germinerio (Tim Schulz rush), 6-53 3:063814

Team-Statistiken

StatistikBerlin ThunderIstanbul Rams
First Downs (Total)2413
- Rushing00
- Passing00
- Penalty00
Total Offense Yards379191
Total Offense Plays6463
Average Gain per Play5.93.0
Third Down Conversions7 - 14 - 50.00%2 - 14 - 14.29%
Fourth Down Conversions1 - 1 - 100.00%3 - 3 - 100.00%
Passing Yards266116
Comp - Att - Int0-0-00-0-0
Completion %0.0%0.0%
Yards per Attempt8.33.6
Yards per Completion13.316.6
Net Rushing Yards11375
Attempts3029
Yards per Carry3.82.6
Fumbles (No. - Lost)3-21-1
Sacks (Number - Yards)2-82-7
Interceptions (Number - Yards)0-0-00-0-0
Strafen (Number - Yards)10-6017-220
Punts (Number - Yards)4-1359-360
Average Yards Per Punt33.840.0
Kickoffs (Number - Yards)7-4753-147
Kickoff Returns (No. - Yds - TD)2-32-00-0-0
Average Kickoff Return16.00.0
Punt Returns (No. - Yds - TD)1-5-00-0-0
Average Punt Return5.00.0
- Rushing Touchdowns10
- Passing Touchdowns42
PAT Kicks (Made - Attempts)1-32-2
Field Goals (Made - Attempts)1-20-0
Redzone Scores - Chances3-32-2
Ballbesitzzeit (Time of Possession)33:5726:03

Individuelle Statistiken

Passing

Berlin Thunder

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Joe Germinerio20312738.8140572132.1
Joc Crawford0100.00000039.6
Total002668.3040020.0

Istanbul Rams

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Isaiah Green7321243.882040264.1
Total001163.6020020.0

Rushing

Berlin Thunder

SpielerAttGainLossNetAvgTDLg
Joc Crawford1911825934.9038
Joe Germinerio5200204.0111
Tim Schulz46151.206
Albert Wiesigstrauch101-1-1.000
Aaron Große Kleimann104-4-4.000
Total30001133.810

Istanbul Rams

SpielerAttGainLossNetAvgTDLg
Isaiah Green11613585.3020
Taha Çokadar153616201.309
E. Sarikaya325-3-1.002
Total2900752.600

Receiving

Berlin Thunder

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Albert Wiesigstrauch6406.7013
Nicolai Schumann45313.2116
Emil Drossard33311.0019
Tim Schulz3186.0116
Joc Crawford23517.5126
Kélian Mouliom15757.0057
Robin Wilzeck13737.0137
Total026613.340

Istanbul Rams

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Ege Berk İnanç26432.0040
Terryon Robinson23316.5121
Yilmaz Berk Güven2115.509
Féli Manoka11616.0116
Total011616.620

Defensive Statistics

Berlin Thunder

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSackYdsIntYdsBrUpQBHFFFRYds
David Izinyon10550.50.000.0000000
Ludvig Myrén8261.50.000.0000000
Paul Seifert5140.00.000.0010000
Aaron Große Kleimann4220.50.540.0000000
Kyle Kitchens3303.00.000.0000000
Phillip Ruffin3300.00.000.0010000
C. Etienne3120.00.000.0000000
Ben Baierl3030.50.000.0000000
G. Behling-Lang2021.00.530.0010000
Kay Wagner1101.01.010.0000000
Tuna Hiller1010.00.000.0000000
Arne Gehrt1010.00.000.0000000

Istanbul Rams

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSackYdsIntYdsBrUpQBHFFFRYds
Zachary Blair10282.00.000.0000000
Talat Gökhan Buluşan9632.51.020.0000000
Caner Dündar7251.00.000.0020000
Salih Özdemir6240.50.000.0000000
Talha Berçin5410.00.000.0000000
Ahmet Cem Uğur4130.00.000.0000000
Emre Özdemir4130.50.000.0000000
Ahmet Cem Işık3210.00.000.0000000
M. Tatli3210.00.000.0000000
R. Abandzounou2202.01.050.0000100
Alperen Ünlü2020.00.000.0010000
Yiğitcan Ferhat Ertür1100.00.000.0000000
H. Esme1100.00.000.0000000
Zafer Ceylan1010.00.000.0000000
Sinan Cingilli1010.50.000.0000000
Hüseyin Akay1010.00.000.0000000
Burak Karaçor1010.00.000.0010000
H. Ali Gündoğdu1010.00.000.0000000
Mateusz Dzioban1010.00.000.0000000
Jamarii Milliken0000.00.000.0020000

Drive Chart

Berlin Thunder

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1100:00113:350:00P u n tI4700I47F u m b l e
2109:14105:104:04K i c k o f fB43928I29*FIELD GOAL
3103:37102:420:55P u n tI36336I00*TOUCHDOWN
4101:29101:160:13P u n tB39112I49F u m b l e
5212:35209:113:24F u m b l eB41759I00*TOUCHDOWN
6208:35206:352:00P u n tI393-13B48P u n t
7205:31202:093:22P u n tB32621I47P u n t
8201:34200:291:05P u n tB28672I00*TOUCHDOWN
9315:00311:483:12K i c k o f fI0161I00*TOUCHDOWN
10306:46301:395:07P u n tB07967I26Missed FG
11413:36408:404:56K i c k o f fB32720I48P u n t
12408:10405:412:29P u n tB493-1B48P u n t
13405:04401:583:06P u n tB47653I00*TOUCHDOWN

Istanbul Rams

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1115:00113:351:25K i c k o f fI303-12I18P u n t
2113:35109:144:21F u m b l eI47953B00*TOUCHDOWN
3105:10103:371:33K i c k o f fI303-1I29P u n t
4102:42101:291:13K i c k o f fI305-12I18P u n t
5101:16112:353:41F u m b l eI49810B41F u m b l e
6209:11208:350:36K i c k o f fI303-20I10P u n t
7206:35205:311:04P u n tI1532I17P u n t
8202:09201:340:35P u n tI2833I31P u n t
9200:29200:000:29K i c k o f fI303-5I25End of half
10311:49306:465:03K i c k o f fI448-6I38P u n t
11301:39313:402:59Missed FGI35665B00*TOUCHDOWN
12408:40408:100:30P u n tI0130I01P u n t
13405:41405:040:37P u n tI202-17I03P u n t
14401:00400:001:00K i c k o f fI304-12I18End of half

Play-by-Play Zusammenfassung

1. Quarter

Drive 1 – BT (Start: BT 30)

1-10 BT 30 Start of 1st quarter, clock 15:00. Jonas Schenderlein kickoff 70 yards to the IR0, touchback. 1-10 IR 30 IR ball on IR20. 1-10 IR 20 Taha Çokadar rush for loss of 3 yards to the IR17, . 2-13 IR 17 Isaiah Green rush for 1 yard to the IR18 (Arne Gehrt;Paul Seifert). 3-12 IR 18 Isaiah Green pass incomplete to Yilmaz Berk Güven. 4-12 IR 18 Mehmet Sarıkatipoğlu punt 34 yards to the BT48, Ian Gehrke return 5 yards to the IR47, fumble by Ian Gehrke recovered by IR Emre Özdemir at IR47. 3 plays, minus 2 yards, 1:25

Drive 2 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 13:35)

1-10 IR 47 Isaiah Green pass incomplete to Féli Manoka. 2-10 IR 47 Taha Çokadar rush for 9 yards to the BT44 (Ludvig Myrén;C. Etienne). 3-1 BT 44 Taha Çokadar rush for loss of 5 yards to the BT49 (Kyle Kitchens). 4-6 BT 49 Isaiah Green pass complete to Yilmaz Berk Güven for 9 yards to the BT40, 1ST DOWN IR, out-of-bounds. P1 1-10 BT 40 Isaiah Green rush for 1 yard to the BT39 (Aaron Große Kleimann;David Izinyon). 2-9 BT 39 Taha Çokadar rush for 2 yards to the BT37 (Ben Baierl;C. Etienne). 3-7 BT 37 Isaiah Green rush for 20 yards to the BT17, 1ST DOWN IR, out-of-bounds (Ludvig Myrén). R2 1-10 BT 17 Taha Çokadar rush for loss of 4 yards to the BT21 (Kyle Kitchens). 2-14 BT 21 Isaiah Green pass complete to Terryon Robinson for 21 yards to the BT0, 1ST DOWN IR, TOUCHDOWN, P3 clock 09:14. 1-10 BT 15 Mehmet Sarıkatipoğlu kick attempt good. Istanbul Rams 7, Berlin Thunder 0 9 plays, 53 yards, 4:21

Drive 3 – BERLIN THUNDER (, 09:14)

1-10 BT 40 Joc Crawford rush for 15 yards to the IR45, out-of-bounds (Talha Berçin), PENALTY BT HO (T. Rodlauer) 5 yards to the BT35, NO PLAY. 1-15 BT 35 Joc Crawford rush for 8 yards to the BT43 (Talat Gökhan Buluşan). 2-7 BT 43 Joe Germinerio pass complete to Albert Wiesigstrauch for 13 yards to the IR44, 1ST DOWN BT (T. P1 Bercin;Caner Dündar). 1-10 IR 44 Joe Germinerio pass complete to Albert Wiesigstrauch for 5 yards to the IR39 (Talat Gökhan Buluşan;A. Isik). 2-5 IR 39 Joc Crawford pass incomplete to Robin Wilzeck (Jamarii Milliken). 3-5 IR 39 Joe Germinerio pass complete to Nicolai Schumann for 16 yards to the IR23, 1ST DOWN BT (A. P2 Isik). 1-10 IR 23 Joe Germinerio pass complete to Albert Wiesigstrauch for 1 yard to the IR22 (Alperen Ünlü;Zafer Ceylan). 2-9 IR 22 PENALTY BT False Start (Emil Drossard) 5 yards to the IR27. 2-14 IR 27 Joe Germinerio pass incomplete. 3-14 IR 27 Joe Germinerio sacked for loss of 2 yards to the IR29 (Talat Gökhan Buluşan). 4-16 IR 29 Jonas Schenderlein field goal attempt from 47 GOOD, clock 05:10. Istanbul Rams 7, Berlin Thunder 3 9 plays, 34 yards, 4:04

Drive 4 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 05:10)

1-10 IR 30 Taha Çokadar rush for loss of 2 yards to the IR28 (Kyle Kitchens). 2-12 IR 28 Isaiah Green rush for 1 yard to the IR29 (David Izinyon;Ben Baierl). 3-11 IR 29 Isaiah Green pass incomplete to Yilmaz Berk Güven. 4-11 IR 29 PENALTY IR Illegal Blindside Block declined. 4-11 IR 29 Mehmet Sarıkatipoğlu punt 7 yards to the IR36, out-of-bounds (blocked by Paul Seifert). 3 plays, minus 1 yard, 1:33

Drive 5 – BERLIN THUNDER (, 03:37)

1-10 IR 36 Albert Wiesigstrauch rush for loss of 1 yard to the IR37 (Zachary Blair;Talat Gökhan Buluşan). 2-11 IR 37 Joe Germinerio pass incomplete to Nicolai Schumann. 3-11 IR 37 Joe Germinerio pass complete to Robin Wilzeck for 37 yards to the IR0, 1ST DOWN BT, P3 TOUCHDOWN, clock 02:42. 1-10 IR 15 Jonas Schenderlein kick attempt failed (blocked) (blocked by Zachary Blair). Berlin Thunder 9, Istanbul Rams 7 3 plays, 36 yards, 0:55

Drive 6 – ISTANBUL RAMS (Start: IR ball on IR20., 02:42)

1-10 IR 20 PENALTY BT Offensive Offside (Kyle Kitchens) 5 yards to the IR25. 1-5 IR 25 Isaiah Green pass incomplete (G. Behling-Lang). 2-5 IR 25 Isaiah Green rush for 6 yards to the IR31, 1ST DOWN IR (Paul Seifert;David Izinyon). R4 1-10 IR 31 Isaiah Green pass incomplete to Doruk Şut (Paul Seifert). 2-10 IR 31 Isaiah Green pass incomplete. 3-10 IR 31 PENALTY IR Intentional Grounding (Isaiah Green) 18 yards to the IR13. 3-28 IR 13 PENALTY BT Offensive Offside (Kyle Kitchens) 5 yards to the IR18. Berlin Thunder vs Istanbul Rams (Aug 27, 2022 at Istanbul) 3-23 IR 18 Isaiah Green pass incomplete. 4-23 IR 18 PENALTY IR HO declined. 4-23 IR 18 Mehmet Sarıkatipoğlu punt 43 yards to the BT39, fair catch by Ian Gehrke. 5 plays, minus 2 yards, 1:13

Drive 7 – BERLIN THUNDER (, 01:29)

1-10 BT 39 PENALTY IR Personal Foul (Emre Özdemir) 18 yards to the IR43, 1ST DOWN BT. X4 1-10 IR 43 Joc Crawford rush for loss of 8 yards to the BT49, fumble by Joc Crawford recovered by IR Zafer Ceylan at IR49, out-of-bounds. 1 play, 12 yards, 0:13

Drive 8 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 01:16)

1-10 IR 49 PENALTY IR Personal Foul (Emre Özdemir) 19 yards to the IR30, 1ST DOWN IR. X5 1-10 IR 30 Isaiah Green rush for 5 yards to the IR35, out-of-bounds. 2-5 IR 35 Isaiah Green pass incomplete to Terryon Robinson, PENALTY BT Offensive Offside (Kyle Kitchens) 4 yards to the IR39, NO PLAY. 2-1 IR 39 Isaiah Green sacked for loss of 1 yard to the IR38 (Kay Wagner). Time 1st Downs Conversions Quarter Summary Score Poss R P X T 3rd 4th Rushing Passing Penalties Berlin Thunder 9 05:12 0 3 1 4 2-3 0-0 3-(-1) 5-8-0-70 5-24 Istanbul Rams 7 09:48 2 2 1 5 1-5 1-1 12-31 2-9-0-29 4-58 Berlin Thunder vs Istanbul Rams (Aug 27, 2022 at Istanbul) 3-2 IR 38 Start of 2nd quarter, clock 15:00. 3-2 IR 38 Isaiah Green pass incomplete to Féli Manoka. BERLIN CHALLENGE, OVERTURNED CALL ON FIELD 4-2 IR 38 Taha Çokadar rush for 6 yards to the IR44, 1ST DOWN IR (Phillip Ruffin). R6 1-10 IR 44 Isaiah Green pass incomplete to Féli Manoka (Phillip Ruffin). 2-10 IR 44 Timeout Istanbul Rams, clock 14:02. 2-10 IR 44 E. Sarikaya rush for 2 yards to the IR46 (David Izinyon). 3-8 IR 46 Isaiah Green rush for 10 yards to the BT44, 1ST DOWN IR (Ludvig Myrén). R7 1-10 BT 44 E. Sarikaya rush for no gain to the BT44, fumble by E. Sarikaya recovered by BT Ben Baierl at BT41. 8 plays, 10 yards, 3:41

2. Quarter

Drive 9 – BERLIN THUNDER (Start: timeout Berlin Thunder, clock 12:35., 12:35)

1-10 BT 41 Joe Germinerio pass complete to Nicolai Schumann for 14 yards to the IR45, 1ST DOWN BT, P5 out-of-bounds. 1-10 IR 45 Joc Crawford rush for 11 yards to the IR34, 1ST DOWN BT (Emre Özdemir;Salih Özdemir). R6 1-10 IR 34 Joc Crawford rush for 3 yards to the IR31 (Talat Gökhan Buluşan). 2-7 IR 31 Joc Crawford rush for 15 yards to the IR16, 1ST DOWN BT (Emre Özdemir). R7 1-10 IR 16 Joe Germinerio pass incomplete to Kélian Mouliom. 2-10 IR 16 Joe Germinerio pass complete to Albert Wiesigstrauch for 6 yards to the IR10 (Talha Berçin). 3-4 IR 10 Joe Germinerio pass complete to Nicolai Schumann for 10 yards to the IR0, 1ST DOWN BT, P8 TOUCHDOWN, clock 09:11. 1-10 IR 15 Joe Germinerio pass attempt to Joc Crawford good. Berlin Thunder 17, Istanbul Rams 7 7 plays, 59 yards, 3:24

Drive 10 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 09:11)

1-10 IR 30 IR ball on IR20. 1-10 IR 20 Taha Çokadar rush for no gain to the IR20 (Ludvig Myrén;Kay Wagner), PENALTY IR HO 10 yards to the IR10, NO PLAY. 1-20 IR 10 Isaiah Green pass incomplete to Yilmaz Berk Güven. 2-20 IR 10 Isaiah Green pass incomplete to Féli Manoka. BAD SNAP 3-20 IR 10 Isaiah Green pass incomplete to Féli Manoka. 4-20 IR 10 Mehmet Sarıkatipoğlu punt 29 yards to the IR39. 3 plays, minus 10 yards, 0:36

Drive 11 – BERLIN THUNDER (, 08:35)

1-10 IR 39 Joe Germinerio pass incomplete, PENALTY BT ID (65) 5 yards to the IR44, NO PLAY. 1-15 IR 44 Joc Crawford rush for loss of 3 yards to the IR47 (Talat Gökhan Buluşan). 2-18 IR 47 Joe Germinerio pass incomplete. 3-18 IR 47 Joe Germinerio sacked for loss of 5 yards to the BT48 (R. Abandzounou), fumble by Team recovered by BT Team at BT48.

Drive 12 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 06:35)

1-10 IR 15 Taha Çokadar rush for 2 yards to the IR17 (Ludvig Myrén;Paul Seifert). 2-8 IR 17 Isaiah Green pass incomplete. 3-8 IR 17 Timeout Berlin Thunder, clock 05:52. 3-8 IR 17 Isaiah Green pass incomplete to Doruk Şut. 4-8 IR 17 Mehmet Sarıkatipoğlu punt 51 yards to the BT32. 3 plays, 2 yards, 1:04

Drive 13 – BERLIN THUNDER (, 05:31)

1-10 BT 32 Joc Crawford rush for 6 yards to the BT38 (Salih Özdemir). 2-4 BT 38 Joc Crawford rush for 3 yards to the BT41 (Talat Gökhan Buluşan). 3-1 BT 41 Joe Germinerio pass complete to Emil Drossard for 5 yards to the BT46, 1ST DOWN BT (T. P9 Bulusan;Mateusz Dzioban). 1-10 BT 46 Joc Crawford rush for 4 yards to the 50 yardline (Talat Gökhan Buluşan). 2-6 BT 50 Joc Crawford rush for loss of 2 yards to the BT48 (Sinan Cingilli;Salih Özdemir). 3-8 BT 48 Joe Germinerio pass incomplete to Robin Wilzeck, PENALTY IR Offensive Offside (R. Abandzounou) 5 yards to the IR47, NO PLAY. 3-3 IR 47 Joe Germinerio pass incomplete to Albert Wiesigstrauch. 4-3 IR 47 Jonas Schenderlein punt 19 yards to the IR28. 6 plays, 21 yards, 3:22

Drive 14 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 02:09)

1-10 IR 28 Taha Çokadar rush for 5 yards to the IR33 (Aaron Große Kleimann). TWO MINUTE WARNING 2-5 IR 33 Isaiah Green pass incomplete to Doruk Şut. 3-5 IR 33 Isaiah Green rush for loss of 2 yards to the IR31, out-of-bounds. 4-7 IR 31 Mehmet Sarıkatipoğlu punt 41 yards to the BT28, fair catch by Ian Gehrke. 3 plays, 3 yards, 0:35

Drive 15 – BERLIN THUNDER (, 01:34)

1-10 BT 28 Joe Germinerio pass incomplete to Joc Crawford (Jamarii Milliken). Berlin Thunder vs Istanbul Rams (Aug 27, 2022 at Istanbul) 2-10 BT 28 Joe Germinerio rush for 11 yards to the BT39, 1ST DOWN BT (Talha Berçin). R10 1-10 BT 39 Joe Germinerio pass complete to Emil Drossard for 19 yards to the IR42, 1ST DOWN BT, P11 out-of-bounds (Ahmet Cem Işık). 1-10 IR 42 Timeout Istanbul Rams, clock 00:59. 1-10 IR 42 Joe Germinerio rush for 7 yards to the IR35 (Zachary Blair). 2-3 IR 35 Timeout Berlin Thunder, clock 00:41. 2-3 IR 35 Joe Germinerio pass complete to Joc Crawford for 9 yards to the IR26, 1ST DOWN BT, P12 out-of-bounds. 1-10 IR 26 Joe Germinerio pass complete to Joc Crawford for 26 yards to the IR0, 1ST DOWN BT, P13 TOUCHDOWN, clock 00:29. 1-10 IR 15 Jonas Schenderlein kick attempt failed. Berlin Thunder 23, Istanbul Rams 7 6 plays, 72 yards, 1:05

Drive 16 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 00:29)

1-10 IR 30 IR ball on IR20. 1-10 IR 20 Taha Çokadar rush for 7 yards to the IR27 (David Izinyon). 2-3 IR 27 Timeout Istanbul Rams, clock 00:27. 2-3 IR 27 Isaiah Green pass incomplete to Doruk Şut. 3-3 IR 27 Taha Çokadar rush for loss of 2 yards to the IR25 (Ludvig Myrén;Ben Baierl). End of half, clock 00:00. 3 plays, 5 yards, 0:29

3. Quarter

Drive 17 – BERLIN THUNDER (, 15:00)

1-10 BT 25 Joc Crawford rush for 2 yards to the BT27 (;Caner Dündar). 2-8 BT 27 Joe Germinerio pass incomplete (Alperen Ünlü). 3-8 BT 27 Joe Germinerio pass complete to Albert Wiesigstrauch for 13 yards to the BT40, 1ST DOWN BT (T. P14 Bercin). 1-10 BT 40 Joe Germinerio rush for no gain to the BT40 (M. Tatli). 2-10 BT 40 PENALTY BT Unnecessary Roughness off-setting, PENALTY IR Unnecessary Roughness off-setting. MANY FLAGS, OFFSETTING 2-10 BT 40 BT ball on BT42. 2-10 BT 42 3rd and 8. 3-8 BT 42 Joe Germinerio pass complete to Kélian Mouliom for 57 yards to the IR1, 1ST DOWN BT (Yiğitcan Ferhat Ertür). P15 REVIEW. NO TOUCHDOWN 1-G IR 01 BT ball on IR1. 1-G IR 01 Joe Germinerio rush for 1 yard to the IR0, 1ST DOWN BT, TOUCHDOWN, clock 11:48. R16 1-10 IR 15 PENALTY IR Unsportsmanlike Conduct 0 yards to the IR15. 1-10 IR 15 Jonas Schenderlein kick attempt good. Berlin Thunder 30, Istanbul Rams 7 1-G BT 30 BT ball on BT45. 6 plays, 1 yard, 3:11 Jonas Schenderlein kickoff 55 yards to the IR0, touchback.

Drive 18 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 11:49)

1-10 IR 30 PENALTY IR Unsportsmanlike Conduct 20 yards to the IR10. 1-30 IR 10 1st and 10. 1-10 IR 10 Isaiah Green rush for 9 yards to the IR19 (David Izinyon;Paul Seifert). 2-1 IR 19 Taha Çokadar rush for 4 yards to the IR23, 1ST DOWN IR (David Izinyon). R8 1-10 IR 23 Isaiah Green pass complete to Yilmaz Berk Güven for 2 yards to the IR25 (Paul Seifert), PENALTY BT X9 Unnecessary Roughness (David Izinyon) 16 yards to the IR41, 1ST DOWN IR. 1-10 IR 41 IR ball on IR44. 1-10 IR 44 Taha Çokadar rush for no gain to the IR44 (David Izinyon). 2-10 IR 44 2nd and 7. 2-7 IR 44 Isaiah Green rush for 8 yards to the BT48, 1ST DOWN IR (Aaron Große Kleimann). R10 1-10 BT 48 Taha Çokadar rush for 1 yard to the BT47 (David Izinyon). 2-9 BT 47 Isaiah Green pass incomplete to Féli Manoka, PENALTY IR HO (Bahadır Aslan) 10 yards to the IR43, NO PLAY. 2-19 IR 43 Taha Çokadar rush for no gain to the IR43 (Tuna Hiller;Ludvig Myrén). 3-19 IR 43 Timeout Istanbul Rams, clock 07:07. 3-19 IR 43 Isaiah Green pass incomplete to Ege Berk İnanç. 4-19 IR 43 PENALTY IR 12 5 yards to the IR38. 4-24 IR 38 Mehmet Sarıkatipoğlu punt 55 yards to the BT7. 8 plays, minus 6 yards, 5:03

Drive 19 – BERLIN THUNDER (, 06:46)

1-10 BT 07 Joc Crawford rush for 9 yards to the BT16 (Salih Özdemir). 2-1 BT 16 Joc Crawford rush for no gain to the BT16 (Ahmet Cem Uğur), PENALTY BT Unnecessary Roughness off-setting, PENALTY IR Unnecessary Roughness off-setting, NO PLAY. 2-1 BT 16 Joc Crawford rush for 38 yards to the IR46, 1ST DOWN BT, out-of-bounds (Talha Berçin). R17 1-10 IR 46 Joe Germinerio pass complete to Tim Schulz for 3 yards to the IR43 (Zachary Blair). 2-7 IR 43 Joc Crawford rush for 2 yards to the IR41 (Zachary Blair;Hüseyin Akay). 3-5 IR 41 Joe Germinerio pass complete to Nicolai Schumann for 13 yards to the IR28, 1ST DOWN BT, P18 out-of-bounds. 1-10 IR 28 Joe Germinerio pass incomplete (Burak Karaçor). 2-10 IR 28 Joe Germinerio pass complete to Albert Wiesigstrauch for 2 yards to the IR26 (M. Tatli). 3-8 IR 26 Joe Germinerio pass incomplete to Tim Schulz (Caner Dündar). 4-8 IR 26 Jonas Schenderlein field goal attempt from 43 BLOCKED, recovered by IR Jamarii Milliken at IR35 spot at IR35, clock 01:39 (blocked by Zachary Blair), Jamarii Milliken for 9 yards to the IR44. 9 plays, 67 yards, 5:07

Drive 20 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 01:39)

1-10 IR 44 Isaiah Green pass incomplete. 2-10 IR 44 E. Sarikaya rush for loss of 5 yards to the IR39 (G. Behling-Lang;Ludvig Myrén), PENALTY IR HO (Bahadır Aslan) 5 yards to the IR34. 2-20 IR 34 PENALTY BT Offensive Offside (Kyle Kitchens) 5 yards to the IR39. 2-15 IR 39 Isaiah Green sacked for loss of 7 yards to the IR32 (Aaron Große Kleimann;G. Behling-Lang). Berlin Thunder vs Istanbul Rams (Aug 27, 2022 at Istanbul) Time 1st Downs Conversions Quarter Summary Score Poss R P X T 3rd 4th Rushing Passing Penalties Berlin Thunder 7 08:18 2 3 0 5 3-4 0-0 6-52 5-8-0-88 2-21 Istanbul Rams 0 06:42 2 0 1 3 0-1 0-0 7-17 1-3-0-(-5) 5-40 Berlin Thunder vs Istanbul Rams (Aug 27, 2022 at Istanbul) 3-22 IR 32 Start of 4th quarter, clock 15:00. 3-22 IR 32 Isaiah Green pass complete to Terryon Robinson for 12 yards to the IR44, out-of-bounds (Phillip Ruffin). 4-10 IR 44 Isaiah Green pass complete to Ege Berk İnanç for 40 yards to the BT16, 1ST DOWN IR (C. Etienne). P11 1-10 BT 16 Isaiah Green pass complete to Féli Manoka for 16 yards to the BT0, 1ST DOWN IR, TOUCHDOWN, P12 clock 13:40. 1-10 BT 15 Mehmet Sarıkatipoğlu kick attempt good. Berlin Thunder 30, Istanbul Rams 14 1-G IR 30 Timeout Berlin Thunder, clock 13:36. 6 plays, 65 yards, 3:03

4. Quarter

Drive 21 – BERLIN THUNDER (, 13:36)

1-10 BT 32 Joc Crawford rush for 7 yards to the BT39 (Emre Özdemir;M. Tatli). 2-3 BT 39 Tim Schulz rush for 6 yards to the BT45, 1ST DOWN BT (Ahmet Cem Uğur;Salih Özdemir). R19 1-10 BT 45 Joc Crawford rush for 3 yards to the BT48 (Alperen Ünlü;Zachary Blair). 2-7 BT 48 Joe Germinerio pass complete to Emil Drossard for 9 yards to the IR43, 1ST DOWN BT (C. P20 Dundar). 1-10 IR 43 Tim Schulz rush for loss of 1 yard to the IR44 (Zachary Blair;Caner Dündar). 2-11 IR 44 Aaron Große Kleimann rush for loss of 4 yards to the IR48 (Caner Dündar;Zachary Blair). 3-15 IR 48 Timeout Berlin Thunder, clock 09:02. 3-15 IR 48 Joe Germinerio pass incomplete to Tillman Bolk. 4-15 IR 48 Jonas Schenderlein punt 47 yards to the IR1. 7 plays, 20 yards, 4:56

Drive 22 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 08:40)

1-10 IR 01 Isaiah Green pass incomplete to Féli Manoka. 2-10 IR 01 Isaiah Green pass incomplete to Féli Manoka. 3-10 IR 01 Isaiah Green pass incomplete to Yilmaz Berk Güven. 4-10 IR 01 Mehmet Sarıkatipoğlu punt 50 yards to the BT49. 3 plays, 0 yards, 0:30

Drive 23 – BERLIN THUNDER (, 08:10)

1-10 BT 49 Joe Germinerio pass complete to Tim Schulz for loss of 1 yard to the BT48 (Emre Özdemir;Z. Blair). 2-11 BT 48 Joc Crawford rush for 4 yards to the IR48 (Zachary Blair;Salih Özdemir). 3-7 IR 48 Joe Germinerio rush for 1 yard to the IR47 (Caner Dündar). 4-6 IR 47 PENALTY BT Delay of Game (Joe Germinerio) 5 yards to the BT48. 4-11 BT 48 Jonas Schenderlein punt 32 yards to the IR20. 3 plays, minus 1 yard, 2:29

Drive 24 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 05:41)

1-10 IR 20 Isaiah Green pass incomplete to Terryon Robinson. 2-10 IR 20 Isaiah Green pass incomplete, PENALTY IR Intentional Grounding 17 yards to the IR3, NO PLAY. 2-27 IR 03 Isaiah Green pass incomplete to Féli Manoka. 3-27 IR 03 Mehmet Sarıkatipoğlu punt 50 yards to the BT47. 2 plays, minus 17 yards, 0:37

Drive 25 – BERLIN THUNDER (, 05:04)

1-10 BT 47 Joc Crawford rush for 3 yards to the 50 yardline (Ahmet Cem Uğur). 2-7 BT 50 Joc Crawford rush for loss of 12 yards to the BT38 (R. Abandzounou). 3-19 BT 38 PENALTY IR Facemask (Zachary Blair) 36 yards to the IR26, 1ST DOWN BT. X21 1-10 IR 26 PENALTY BT False Start (Max Bähr) 5 yards to the IR31. 1-15 IR 31 Joe Germinerio pass incomplete, PENALTY BT ID declined, PENALTY IR Unnecessary Roughness X22 (M. Tatli) 15 yards to the IR16, 1ST DOWN BT, NO PLAY. 1-10 IR 16 Tim Schulz rush for no gain to the IR16 (Zachary Blair;Caner Dündar). 2-10 IR 16 Joe Germinerio pass incomplete to Albert Wiesigstrauch (Caner Dündar). 3-10 IR 16 Timeout Berlin Thunder, clock 02:10. 3-10 IR 16 Tim Schulz rush for no gain to the IR16 (Burak Karaçor;Ahmet Cem Uğur). 4-10 IR 16 Joe Germinerio pass complete to Tim Schulz for 16 yards to the IR0, 1ST DOWN BT, TOUCHDOWN, P23 clock 01:58. 1-10 IR 15 Jonas Schenderlein kick attempt failed, PENALTY IR Offensive Offside (52) 14 yards to the X24 IR1, 1ST DOWN BT, NO PLAY. 1-G IR 01 Tim Schulz rush attempt good. Berlin Thunder 38, Istanbul Rams 14 6 plays, 53 yards, 4:04

Drive 26 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 01:00)

1-10 IR 30 IR ball on IR20. 1-10 IR 20 Isaiah Green pass incomplete to Terryon Robinson. 2-10 IR 20 Isaiah Green pass complete to Ege Berk İnanç for 24 yards to the IR44, 1ST DOWN IR (Phillip Ruffin). P13 1-10 IR 44 PENALTY IR False Start (H. Esme) 5 yards to the IR39. 1-15 IR 39 Isaiah Green rush for loss of 1 yard to the IR38 (David Izinyon;Ludvig Myrén). 2-16 IR 38 Isaiah Green pass incomplete. Berlin Thunder vs Istanbul Rams (Aug 27, 2022 at Istanbul) 3-16 IR 38 PENALTY IR Intentional Grounding (Isaiah Green) 20 yards to the IR18. End of game, clock 00:00. 4 plays, minus 2 yards, 1:00 FINAL SCORE: Berlin Thunder 38, Istanbul Rams 14 Time 1st Downs Conversions Quarter Summary Score Poss R P X T 3rd 4th Rushing Passing Penalties Berlin Thunder 8 11:29 1 2 3 6 0-3 1-1 11-7 3-5-0-24 2-10 Istanbul Rams 7 03:31 0 3 0 3 0-2 1-1 1-(-1) 4-11-0-92 6-107 Berlin Thunder vs Istanbul Rams (Aug 27, 2022 at Istanbul) Berlin Thunder Istanbul Rams Pos ## OFFENSE Pos ## OFFENSE QB 9 Joe Germinerio QB 1 Isaiah Green RB 1 Joc Crawford WR 6 Terryon Robinson TE 85 Nicolai Schumann RB 8 Taha Çokadar WR 7 Robin Wilzeck WR 16 Doruk Şut WR 17 Emil Drossard WR 19 Yilmaz Berk Güven WR 84 K. Moulium OG 51 Alper Kurtuluş OL 70 Tobias Rodlauer OT 62 Sebastian Bal OL 79 Cedric Ouattara OT 65 Bahadır Aslan OL 51 Alper Peközer OG 70 Cevad E. Küçükşengün OL 66 Lawrence Cornwall-Baptiste OT 72 E. Dumlupinar OL 56 Connor Bolton WR 80 Féli Manoka Pos ## DEFENSE Pos ## DEFENSE DL 45 Kyle Kitchens DE 2 Alperen Ünlü DE 27 Aaron Große Kleimann CB 3 Ahmet Cem Işık DL 90 Ben Baierl LB 15 Talat Gökhan Buluşan DT 88 G. Behling-Lang CB 21 Talha Berçin LB 53 David Izinyon LB 23 Salih Özdemir LB 8 Paul Seifert CB 27 Jamarii Milliken LB 30 Ludvig Myrén FS 29 Caner Dündar DB 19 Phillip Ruffin LB 42 Zachary Blair DB 10 Dominique Shelton ILB 50 M. Tatli DB 16 C. Etienne DT 66 Muhammed Ali Kurutluca S 33 Felix Mohlberg DT 77 Zafer Ceylan Berlin Thunder: 3-Arne Gehrt, 5-Giacomo DePauli, 14-Kevin Hummel, 15-Moritz Thiele, 18-Ian Gehrke, 22-Albert Wiesigstrauch, 23-Paul Fischer, 24-Tim Schulz, 26-Jonas Schenderlein, 40-R. Schulze, 44-Marcel Steffen, 50-Hamsa El-Zein, 55-Marius Markert, 60-Luca Dohn, 69-Jannik Werblow, 71-Gideon Grabert, 72-Maximilian Kempchen, 77-Max Bähr, 83-Kélian Mouliom, 86-Tillman Bolk, 89-P. Schumann, 92-Tuna Hiller, 96-Marcel Behm, 97-Kay Wagner. Istanbul Rams: 4-Tolga Törün, 5-Ufuk Eren Özelçe, 7-İlhan Efe Geyik, 11-Ege Berk İnanç, 12-Yiğit Timer, 18-E. Sarikaya, 20-N. Aydin, 22-Emre Özdemir, 24-Mateusz Dzioban, 25-Alperen Küçük, 26-Efe Baran, 31-Yiğitcan Ferhat Ertür, 32-Mehmet Sarıkatipoğlu, 34-H. Esme, 40-Ahmet Cem Uğur, 44-H. Ali Gündoğdu, 46-R. Abandzounou, 54-A. Atilgan, 55-Orhun Akbudak, 56-Onur Can Duzcu, 61-Samet Bilgin, 68-Şerif Emir Dülger, 84-A. Camlier, 88-E. Sariyildiz, 92-Burak Karaçor, 94-Sinan Cingilli, 97-Hüseyin Akay, 99-Berkan Zaimoğlu.