FinalWoche 5· 01.07.2023 · Schauinsl.-R.-Arena · 8.113 Fans
RHF51HVM0

Helvetic Guards at Rhein Fire

Übersicht

ParameterDetails
Datum2023-07-01
SpielwocheWeek 5 (Reguläre Saison)
StadionSchauinsl.-R.-Arena
Zuschauer8.113
EndstandHelvetic Guards 0 : 51 Rhein Fire

Score by Quarters

Team1234OTTotal
Helvetic Guards (Visitor)000000
Rhein Fire (Home)7142010051

Scoring Plays

TeamQtrClockPlay Description (Extra Point)VisitorHome
RF1st05:03Glen Toonga 4 yd run (Sebastian van Santen kick), 4-28 1:5607
RF2nd06:20Jannik Lörcks 11 yd pass from Jadrian Clark (Sebastian van Santen kick), 9-97 5:10014
RF00:29Laurin Wiegand 6 yd pass from Jadrian Clark (Sebastian van Santen kick), 1-6 0:06021
RF3rd11:15Justin Schlesinger 15 yd pass from Jadrian Clark (Sebastian van Santen kick), 5-42 2:00028
RF05:00Harlan Kwofie 18 yd pass from Jadrian Clark (Sebastian van Santen kick failed), 8-58 4:22034
RF03:56Justin Schlesinger 11 yd pass from Jadrian Clark (Sebastian van Santen kick), 2-11 0:47041
RF4th10:06Daniel Rennich 1 yd run (Sebastian van Santen kick), 10-51 4:46048
RF02:02Sebastian van Santen 43 yd field goal, 12-42 6:26051

Team-Statistiken

StatistikHelvetic GuardsRhein Fire
First Downs (Total)426
- Rushing29
- Passing016
- Penalty21
Total Offense Yards81438
Total Offense Plays4272
Average Gain per Play1.96.1
Third Down Conversions1 - 11 - 9.09%4 - 13 - 30.77%
Fourth Down Conversions0 - 2 - 0.00%5 - 6 - 83.33%
Passing Yards10278
Comp - Att - Int3-13-226-36-1
Completion %23.08%72.22%
Yards per Attempt0.87.7
Yards per Completion3.310.7
Net Rushing Yards71160
Attempts00
Yards per Carry2.54.8
Fumbles (No. - Lost)1-02-0
Sacks (Number - Yards)3-261-1
Interceptions (Number - Yards)1-9-02-65-0
Strafen (Number - Yards)8-927-76
Punts (Number - Yards)8-3272-82
Average Yards Per Punt40.941.0
Kickoffs (Number - Yards)1-709-561
Kickoff Returns (No. - Yds - TD)5-131-00-0-0
Average Kickoff Return26.20.0
Punt Returns (No. - Yds - TD)1-7-06-115-0
Average Punt Return7.019.2
- Rushing Touchdowns02
- Passing Touchdowns05
PAT Kicks (Made - Attempts)0-06-7
Field Goals (Made - Attempts)0-01-1
Redzone Scores - Chances0-07-8
Ballbesitzzeit (Time of Possession)23:5536:05

Individuelle Statistiken

Passing

Helvetic Guards

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Robert Harvey39111.220012042.4
Silas Nacita0400.0002010.0
Total313100.77021210.0

Rhein Fire

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Jadrian Clark22292739.4151373129.7
Rohat Dagdelen47314.430010068.2
Total26362787.7251373122.5

Rushing

Helvetic Guards

SpielerAttYdsAvgTDLg
Silas Nacita21753.60017
Ibony Mbungu231.5002
Robert Harvey5-7-1.4002
Total28712.50017

Rhein Fire

SpielerAttYdsAvgTDLg
Sergej Kendus8587.20022
Glen Toonga10525.20110
Daniel Rennich5336.60121
G. DePauli7162.3007
Rohat Dagdelen310.3006
Total331604.80222

Receiving

Helvetic Guards

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
A. Jallai11212.00012
Silas Nacita122.0002
Samuel Friedli1-3-3.0000
Total3113.67012

Rhein Fire

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Anthony Mahoungou79613.71025
Harlan Kwofie58717.40137
Jannik Lörcks44010.00115
Leon Kusterer4317.75010
Justin Schlesinger33311.00215
Leander Wiegand166.0016
Sergej Kendus166.0006
Jadrian Clark155.0005
Total2630411.69537

Defensive Statistiken

Helvetic Guards

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSkSk YdsBrupBlkdFFIntInt Yds
Florian Ziegler13941.51.080000.00
Dominik Liechti8353.52.0180000.00
John Tavai7521.00.000000.00
Andreas Buri7430.00.000000.00
John Falk5230.00.000000.00
Macéo Beard4220.00.000001.09
Ken Hike Jr.4220.00.000000.00
Chaska Rémy Perron4130.00.000000.00
Tim Hänni4040.00.000000.00
Fabian Strahm3210.00.000000.00
Fabian Bruhin3210.00.000100.00
Michel Sousa3120.00.000000.00
L. Arapi3120.00.000000.00
Joel Muntwyler2200.00.000000.00
Robert Harvey1100.00.000000.00
A. Fiedler1100.00.000000.00
Xavier Baudraz1100.00.000000.00
Theo Stirnimann1100.00.000000.00
Dominic Mischler1100.00.000000.00
Michael Kimpiabi1100.00.000000.00
Total7642346.03.0260101.09

Rhein Fire

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSkSk YdsBrupBlkdFFIntInt Yds
Flamur Simon8441.00.000001.020
Marius Kensy5411.00.000000.00
Omari Williams4310.00.000101.045
Jannik Seibel3211.00.000000.00
Alejandro Fernandez Nieto3212.00.000000.00
Eric Adam2110.00.000000.00
Justus Sleiman2111.01.010000.00
Jason Chikere2020.00.000000.00
Jakob Neugebauer1100.00.000000.00
TJ Morrison1100.00.000000.00
Leon Kusterer1100.00.000000.00
Jannik Lörcks1100.00.000000.00
René Hanßen1100.00.000000.00
Maximilian Schmidt1100.00.000000.00
Benjamin Barnes1101.00.000000.00
Samuel Kargel1010.00.000000.00
Max Richter1010.00.000000.00
Luis Fiedler1010.00.000000.00
Julian Völker1010.00.000000.00
Total4024167.01.010102.065

Ball Possession & Drive Chart

Helvetic Guards

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1109:19106:592:20D o w n sG0536G11P u n t
2104:55101:283:27K i c k o f fG34518R48P u n t
3213:24211:301:54P u n tG2639G35P u n t
4206:20204:581:22K i c k o f fG303-2G28P u n t
5204:432nG4502:262:17I n t e r c eG3837p t i oP u n t
6200:21200:000:21K i c k o f fG3610G36End of half
7314:52313:151:37K i c k o f fG283-2G26P u n t
8311:15309:221:53K i c k o f fG203-5G15P u n t
9303:40314:523:48K i c k o f fG40711R49D o w n s
10410:06408:281:38K i c k o f fG3033G33P u n t
11402:00400:121:48K i c k o f fG20435R45D o w n s

Rhein Fire

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1115:00109:195:41K i c k o f fR201175G05D o w n s
2106:59105:031:56P u n tG28428G00*TOUCHDOWN
3101:28113:243:04P u n tR22515R37P u n t
4211:30206:205:10P u n tR03997G00*TOUCHDOWN
5202:26201:061:20P u n tR3149R40P u n t
6200:352nG0000:290:06I n t e r c eG0616p t i o*TOUCHDOWN
7313:15311:152:00P u n tG42542G00*TOUCHDOWN
8309:22305:004:22P u n tR42858G00*TOUCHDOWN
9304:433nG0003:560:47I n t e r c eG11211p t i o*TOUCHDOWN
10414:52410:064:46D o w n sR491051G00*TOUCHDOWN
11408:28402:026:26P u n tR321242G26*FIELD GOAL
12400:12400:000:12D o w n sR451-2R43End of half

Play-by-Play Zusammenfassung

1. Quarter

Drive 1 – Drive (Start: HG 30)

  • 1&10 @ HG 30: HG ball on HG30. Nils Jonkmans kickoff 70 yards to the RF0, touchback.
  • 1&10 @ RF 20: Sergej Kendus rush for no gain to the RF20 (Dominik Liechti;Tim Hänni).
  • 2&10 @ RF 20: Sergej Kendus rush for 13 yards to the RF33, 1ST DOWN RF (Fabian Bruhin).
  • 1&10 @ RF 33: Sergej Kendus rush for 9 yards to the RF42 (Andreas Buri;Dominik Liechti).
  • 2&1 @ RF 42: Jadrian Clark pass incomplete to Anthony Mahoungou.
  • 3&1 @ RF 42: Sergej Kendus rush for 22 yards to the HG36, 1ST DOWN RF (Macéo Beard;Chaska Rémy Perron).
  • 1&10 @ HG 36: Jadrian Clark pass complete to Harlan Kwofie for 7 yards to the HG29 (Andreas Buri).
  • 2&3 @ HG 29: Jadrian Clark pass complete to Jannik Lörcks for 15 yards to the HG14, 1ST DOWN RF, out-of-bounds (Florian Ziegler).
  • 1&10 @ HG 14: Jadrian Clark pass complete to Jadrian Clark for 5 yards to the HG9 (Macéo Beard;Florian Ziegler).
  • 2&5 @ HG 09: Jadrian Clark rush for 2 yards to the HG7 (Andreas Buri), PENALTY HG Encroachment 4 yards to the HG5, NO PLAY.
  • 2&1 @ HG 05: Jadrian Clark pass incomplete to Anthony Mahoungou, dropped pass.
  • 3&1 @ HG 05: Sergej Kendus rush for no gain to the HG5 (Andreas Buri;John Tavai).
  • 4&1 @ HG 05: Sergej Kendus rush for no gain to the HG5 (John Tavai;John Falk).

Drive 2 – Helvetic Guards (Start: HG 05, 09:19)

  • 1&10 @ HG 05: Silas Nacita rush for no gain to the HG5 (Marius Kensy).
  • 2&10 @ HG 05: Silas Nacita rush for 6 yards to the HG11 (Flamur Simon;Marius Kensy).
  • 3&4 @ HG 11: Robert Harvey rush for no gain to the HG11 (Julian Völker;Flamur Simon).
  • 4&4 @ HG 11: Nils Jonkmans punt 41 yards to the RF48, TJ Morrison return 24 yards to the HG28 (A. Fiedler).

Drive 3 – Rhein Fire (Start: HG 28, 06:59)

  • 1&10 @ HG 28: Glen Toonga rush for 6 yards to the HG22 (Ken Hike Jr.;Dominik Liechti).
  • 2&4 @ HG 22: Glen Toonga rush for 10 yards to the HG12, 1ST DOWN RF (Ken Hike Jr.;John Falk).
  • 1&10 @ HG 12: Jadrian Clark pass complete to Anthony Mahoungou for 8 yards to the HG4 (Macéo Beard).
  • 2&2 @ HG 04: Glen Toonga rush for 4 yards to the HG0, 1ST DOWN RF, TOUCHDOWN, clock 05:03. 1-G HG 03 Sebastian van Santen kick attempt good. Rhein Fire 7, Helvetic Guards 0
  • Sebastian van Santen kickoff 65 yards to the HG5, Ken Hike Jr. return 29 yards to the HG34,

Drive 4 – Helvetic Guards (Start: HG 34, 04:55)

  • 1&10 @ HG 34: Silas Nacita rush for 6 yards to the HG40 (Team).
  • 2&4 @ HG 40: Silas Nacita rush for 2 yards to the HG42 (Flamur Simon).
  • 3&2 @ HG 42: Robert Harvey rush for 3 yards to the HG45 (Eric Adam), PENALTY RF DOF (Alejandro Fernandez Nieto) 5 yards to the HG47, 1ST DOWN HG, NO PLAY.
  • 1&10 @ HG 47: Silas Nacita rush for 3 yards to the 50 yardline (Flamur Simon;Jannik Seibel).
  • 2&7 @ HG 50: Robert Harvey pass incomplete. Timeout Helvetic Guards 1/3 02:26
  • 3&7 @ HG 50: Robert Harvey pass complete to Silas Nacita for 2 yards to the RF48 (Flamur Simon).
  • 4&5 @ RF 48: Nils Jonkmans punt 42 yards to the RF6, TJ Morrison return 16 yards to the RF22 (Florian Ziegler).

Drive 5 – Rhein Fire (Start: RF 22, 01:28)

  • 1&10 @ RF 22: Glen Toonga rush for loss of 1 yard to the RF21 (Florian Ziegler;Dominik Liechti).
  • 2&11 @ RF 21: PENALTY RF False Start (Harlan Kwofie) 5 yards to the RF16.
  • 2&16 @ RF 16: Jadrian Clark pass complete to Anthony Mahoungou for 20 yards to the RF36, 1ST DOWN RF (Andreas Buri).
  • 1&10 @ RF 36: Glen Toonga rush for 6 yards to the RF42 (Fabian Strahm). END OF 1st QUARTER: Rhein Fire 7, Helvetic Guards 0 Time 1st Downs Conversions
  • 2&4 @ RF 42: Start of 2nd quarter, clock 15:00.
  • 2&4 @ RF 42: Glen Toonga rush for 3 yards to the RF45 (Florian Ziegler).
  • 3&1 @ RF 45: Jadrian Clark sacked for loss of 8 yards to the RF37 (Florian Ziegler).
  • 4&9 @ RF 37: Fumble by Patrick Poetsch, Sebastian van Santen punt 37 yards to the HG26, downed.

2. Quarter

Drive 6 – Helvetic Guards (Start: HG 26, 13:24)

  • 1&10 @ HG 26: Silas Nacita pass incomplete.
  • 2&10 @ HG 26: Silas Nacita rush for 1 yard to the HG27 (Flamur Simon).
  • 3&9 @ HG 27: Silas Nacita rush for 8 yards to the HG35 (Marius Kensy).
  • 4&1 @ HG 35: Nils Jonkmans punt 57 yards to the RF8, TJ Morrison return 30 yards to the RF38 (Joel Muntwyler), PENALTY HG Illegal Block Above Waist (Gregorio Calonego) 34 yards to the RF4, 1st and 10, RF ball on RF3.

Drive 7 – Rhein Fire (Start: RF 03, 11:30)

  • 1&10 @ RF 03: Sergej Kendus rush for 13 yards to the RF16, 1ST DOWN RF (John Falk).
  • 1&10 @ RF 16: Jadrian Clark pass incomplete to Jannik Lörcks.
  • 2&10 @ RF 16: Jadrian Clark pass complete to Harlan Kwofie for 16 yards to the RF32, 1ST DOWN RF (Chaska Rémy Perron).
  • 1&10 @ RF 32: Jadrian Clark pass complete to Jannik Lörcks for 5 yards to the RF37 (John Falk), PENALTY RF Offensive Pass Interference (Achim Bah) 10 yards to the RF22, NO PLAY.
  • 1&20 @ RF 22: Jadrian Clark pass complete to Sergej Kendus for 6 yards to the RF28 (Fabian Strahm).
  • 2&14 @ RF 28: Jadrian Clark pass complete to Anthony Mahoungou for 9 yards to the RF37 (Andreas Buri).
  • 3&5 @ RF 37: Jadrian Clark pass complete to Anthony Mahoungou for 8 yards to the RF45, 1ST DOWN RF (Florian Ziegler).
  • 1&10 @ RF 45: Jadrian Clark pass complete to Harlan Kwofie for 37 yards to the HG18, 1ST DOWN RF (Macéo Beard).
  • 1&10 @ HG 18: Jadrian Clark pass complete to Justin Schlesinger for 7 yards to the HG11 (John Falk).
  • 2&3 @ HG 11: Jadrian Clark pass complete to Jannik Lörcks for 11 yards to the HG0, 1ST DOWN RF, TOUCHDOWN, clock 06:20. 1-G HG 03 Sebastian van Santen kick attempt good. Rhein Fire 14, Helvetic Guards 0
  • Sebastian van Santen kickoff 70 yards to the HG0, touchback.

Drive 8 – Helvetic Guards (Start: HG 20, 06:20)

  • 1&10 @ HG 20: HG ball on HG30.
  • 1&10 @ HG 30: Robert Harvey pass incomplete to Samuel Friedli.
  • 2&10 @ HG 30: Robert Harvey rush for loss of 1 yard to the HG29, out-of-bounds (Flamur Simon), PENALTY HG Offensive Holding declined.
  • 3&11 @ HG 29: Silas Nacita sacked for loss of 1 yard to the HG28 (Justus Sleiman).
  • 4&12 @ HG 28: Nils Jonkmans punt 34 yards to the RF38, downed. 3 plays, minus 2 yards, 1:22

Drive 9 – Rhein Fire (Start: RF 38, 04:58)

  • 1&10 @ RF 38: PENALTY RF Unsportsmanlike Conduct (Jason Chikere) 15 yards to the RF23.
  • 1&25 @ RF 23: RF ball on RF23.
  • 1&25 @ RF 23: 1st and 10.
  • 1&10 @ RF 23: Jadrian Clark pass intercepted by Macéo Beard at the HG29, Macéo Beard return 9 yards to the HG38 (Jannik Lörcks). 1 play, 0 yards, 0:15

Drive 10 – Helvetic Guards (Start: HG 38, 04:43)

  • 1&10 @ HG 38: PENALTY HG False Start (Jürg Stalder) 5 yards to the HG33.
  • 1&15 @ HG 33: Silas Nacita rush for 3 yards to the HG36 (Team).
  • 2&12 @ HG 36: Silas Nacita rush for 4 yards to the HG40, out-of-bounds (Omari Williams).
  • 3&8 @ HG 40: Silas Nacita rush for 5 yards to the HG45 (Jannik Seibel).
  • 4&3 @ HG 45: Nils Jonkmans punt 41 yards to the RF14, TJ Morrison return 17 yards to the RF31 (Xavier Baudraz).

Drive 11 – Rhein Fire (Start: RF 31, 02:26)

  • 1&10 @ RF 31: Glen Toonga rush for 10 yards to the RF41, 1ST DOWN RF (Chaska Rémy Perron;Florian Ziegler). Two Minute Warning
  • 1&10 @ RF 41: Jadrian Clark sacked for loss of 8 yards to the RF33 (Dominik Liechti).
  • 2&18 @ RF 33: Jadrian Clark pass incomplete to Glen Toonga.
  • 3&18 @ RF 33: Jadrian Clark pass complete to Jannik Lörcks for 7 yards to the RF40, out-of-bounds (Florian Ziegler).
  • 4&11 @ RF 40: Sebastian van Santen punt 45 yards to the HG15, Ken Hike Jr. return 7 yards to the HG22 (René Hanßen).

Drive 12 – Helvetic Guards (Start: HG 22, 01:06)

  • 1&10 @ HG 22: PENALTY HG False Start (Federico Ferretti) 5 yards to the HG17.
  • 1&15 @ HG 17: Robert Harvey pass incomplete to A. Jallai.
  • 2&15 @ HG 17: Silas Nacita rush for 17 yards to the HG34, 1ST DOWN HG, out-of-bounds.
  • 1&10 @ HG 34: Silas Nacita pass intercepted by Omari Williams at the RF49, Omari Williams return 45 yards to the HG6 (Robert Harvey).

Drive 13 – Rhein Fire (, 00:35)

  • Sebastian van Santen kickoff 65 yards to the HG5, Ken Hike Jr. return 31 yards to the HG36 (J.

Drive 14 – Helvetic Guards (Start: HG 36, 00:21)

  • 1&10 @ HG 36: Silas Nacita rush for no gain to the HG36 (Jason Chikere;Alejandro Fernandez Nieto). End of half, clock 00:00. 1 play, 0 yards, 0:21 END OF 2nd QUARTER: Rhein Fire 21, Helvetic Guards 0 Time 1st Downs Conversions
  • 2&10 @ HG 36: RF ball on RF30. Sebastian van Santen kickoff 66 yards to the HG4, Ken Hike Jr. return 24 yards to the HG28 (Team).

3. Quarter

Drive 15 – Helvetic Guards (Start: HG 28, 14:52)

  • 1&10 @ HG 28: Robert Harvey pass complete to Samuel Friedli for loss of 3 yards to the HG25 (Alejandro Fernandez Nieto).
  • 2&13 @ HG 25: Silas Nacita rush for 1 yard to the HG26 (Flamur Simon;Jason Chikere).
  • 3&12 @ HG 26: Robert Harvey pass incomplete to A. Fiedler, dropped pass.
  • 4&12 @ HG 26: Nils Jonkmans punt 34 yards to the RF40, TJ Morrison return 18 yards to the HG42, out-of-bounds (Joel Muntwyler). 3 plays, minus 2 yards, 1:37

Drive 16 – Rhein Fire (Start: HG 42, 13:15)

  • 1&10 @ HG 42: Jadrian Clark pass complete to Anthony Mahoungou for 18 yards to the HG24, 1ST DOWN RF, out-of-bounds.
  • 1&10 @ HG 24: Glen Toonga rush for 5 yards to the HG19 (John Tavai).
  • 2&5 @ HG 19: Glen Toonga rush for 4 yards to the HG15 (John Falk;Michel Sousa).
  • 3&1 @ HG 15: Jadrian Clark pass incomplete to Glen Toonga.
  • 4&1 @ HG 15: Jadrian Clark pass complete to Justin Schlesinger for 15 yards to the HG0, 1ST DOWN RF, TOUCHDOWN, clock 11:15. 1-G HG 03 X16PENALTY HG Defensive Too Many Men on Field 19 yards to the HG22, 1ST DOWN RF.
  • 1&10 @ HG 22: Sebastian van Santen kick attempt good. Rhein Fire 28, Helvetic Guards 0 1-G RF 30 RF ball on RF35.
  • Sebastian van Santen kickoff 65 yards to the HG0, touchback.

Drive 17 – Helvetic Guards (Start: HG 20, 11:15)

  • 1&10 @ HG 20: PENALTY HG False Start (Robert Harvey) 5 yards to the HG15.
  • 1&15 @ HG 15: Silas Nacita rush for 3 yards to the HG18 (Justus Sleiman;Eric Adam).
  • 2&12 @ HG 18: Silas Nacita rush for loss of 3 yards to the HG15 (Marius Kensy).
  • 3&15 @ HG 15: Silas Nacita pass incomplete to Timo Hager (Omari Williams).
  • 4&15 @ HG 15: Nils Jonkmans punt 43 yards to the RF42, downed. 3 plays, minus 5 yards, 1:53

Drive 18 – Rhein Fire (Start: RF 42, 09:22)

  • 1&10 @ RF 42: Jadrian Clark pass complete to Harlan Kwofie for 9 yards to the HG49 (Florian Ziegler;Tim Hänni).
  • 2&1 @ HG 49: Jadrian Clark sacked for loss of 10 yards to the RF41 (Dominik Liechti).
  • 3&11 @ RF 41: Jadrian Clark pass complete to Anthony Mahoungou for 25 yards to the HG34, 1ST DOWN RF, out-of-bounds (Florian Ziegler).
  • 1&10 @ HG 34: Jadrian Clark pass incomplete to Jannik Lörcks.
  • 2&10 @ HG 34: Sergej Kendus rush for 1 yard to the HG33 (John Tavai).
  • 3&9 @ HG 33: Jadrian Clark pass complete to Jannik Lörcks for 7 yards to the HG26 (Ken Hike Jr.).
  • 4&2 @ HG 26: Jadrian Clark pass complete to Anthony Mahoungou for 8 yards to the HG18, 1ST DOWN RF (Ken Hike Jr.).
  • 1&10 @ HG 18: Jadrian Clark pass complete to Harlan Kwofie for 18 yards to the HG0, 1ST DOWN RF, TOUCHDOWN, clock 05:00. 1-G HG 03 Sebastian van Santen kick attempt failed. Rhein Fire 34, Helvetic Guards 0
  • Sebastian van Santen kickoff 66 yards to the HG4, Ken Hike Jr. return 28 yards to the HG32,

Drive 19 – Helvetic Guards (Start: HG 32, 04:54)

  • 1&10 @ HG 32: Silas Nacita pass intercepted by Flamur Simon at the HG31, Flamur Simon return 20 yards to the HG11 (Theo Stirnimann). 1 play, 0 yards, 0:11

Drive 20 – Rhein Fire (Start: HG 11, 04:43)

  • 1&10 @ HG 11: PENALTY RF False Start (Arnoud Holierhoek) 5 yards to the HG16.
  • 1&15 @ HG 16: Glen Toonga rush for 5 yards to the HG11 (Fabian Strahm;Tim Hänni).
  • 2&10 @ HG 11: Jadrian Clark pass complete to Justin Schlesinger for 11 yards to the HG0, 1ST DOWN RF, TOUCHDOWN, clock 03:56. 1-G HG 03 Sebastian van Santen kick attempt good. Rhein Fire 41, Helvetic Guards 0
  • Sebastian van Santen kickoff 40 yards to the HG30, out-of-bounds, PENALTY RF Failure to Reach

Drive 21 – Helvetic Guards (Start: HG 40, 03:40)

  • 1&10 @ HG 40: Silas Nacita rush for 4 yards to the HG44 (TJ Morrison).
  • 2&6 @ HG 44: Robert Harvey rush for loss of 3 yards to the HG41 (Alejandro Fernandez Nieto).
  • 3&9 @ HG 41: Silas Nacita rush for 10 yards to the RF49, 1ST DOWN HG, out-of-bounds.
  • 1&10 @ RF 49: Silas Nacita rush for 2 yards to the RF47 (Marius Kensy).
  • 2&8 @ RF 47: Silas Nacita rush for 6 yards to the RF41, out-of-bounds (Omari Williams).
  • 3&2 @ RF 41: Robert Harvey rush for 4 yards to the RF37 (Till Janssen), PENALTY HG Illegal Formation 5 yards to the RF46, NO PLAY.
  • 3&7 @ RF 46: Silas Nacita rush for 3 yards to the RF43 (Omari Williams;Max Richter). END OF 3rd QUARTER: Rhein Fire 41, Helvetic Guards 0 Time 1st Downs Conversions
  • 4&4 @ RF 43: Start of 4th quarter, clock 15:00.
  • 4&4 @ RF 43: Silas Nacita rush for loss of 6 yards to the RF49 (Jannik Seibel).

4. Quarter

Drive 22 – Rhein Fire (Start: RF 49, 14:52)

  • 1&10 @ RF 49: Daniel Rennich rush for 3 yards to the HG48 (Michael Kimpiabi).
  • 2&7 @ HG 48: Daniel Rennich rush for 3 yards to the HG45 (John Tavai).
  • 3&4 @ HG 45: Rohat Dagdelen pass complete to Leon Kusterer for 6 yards to the HG39, 1ST DOWN RF (Florian Ziegler).
  • 1&10 @ HG 39: Rohat Dagdelen pass incomplete to Achim Bah.
  • 2&10 @ HG 39: Rohat Dagdelen rush for 6 yards to the HG33 (John Tavai).
  • 3&4 @ HG 33: Rohat Dagdelen pass incomplete to Jakob Neugebauer (Fabian Bruhin).
  • 4&4 @ HG 33: Rohat Dagdelen pass complete to Leon Kusterer for 6 yards to the HG27, 1ST DOWN RF (Fabian Bruhin).
  • 1&10 @ HG 27: Daniel Rennich rush for 5 yards to the HG22 (Florian Ziegler).
  • 2&5 @ HG 22: Daniel Rennich rush for 21 yards to the HG1, 1ST DOWN RF (Fabian Bruhin;Chaska Rémy Perron). 1-G HG 01 R24D. Rennich rush for 1 yard to the HG0, 1ST DOWN RF, TOUCHDOWN, clock 10:06. 1-G HG 03 Sebastian van Santen kick attempt good. Rhein Fire 48, Helvetic Guards 0 1-G RF 30 PENALTY HG Roughing the Kicker (Ken Hike Jr.) 15 yards to the RF45.
  • Sebastian van Santen kickoff 55 yards to the HG0, touchback.

Drive 23 – Helvetic Guards (Start: HG 20, 10:06)

  • 1&10 @ HG 20: HG ball on HG30.
  • 1&10 @ HG 30: Ibony Mbungu rush for 1 yard to the HG31 (Luis Fiedler;Samuel Kargel).
  • 2&9 @ HG 31: Ibony Mbungu rush for 2 yards to the HG33 (Eric Adam).
  • 3&7 @ HG 33: Robert Harvey pass incomplete to A. Jallai.
  • 4&7 @ HG 33: Nils Jonkmans punt 35 yards to the RF32, TJ Morrison return 0 yards to the RF32, fumble by TJ Morrison recovered by RF TJ Morrison at RF42 (Andreas Buri).

Drive 24 – Rhein Fire (Start: RF 42, 08:28)

  • 1&10 @ RF 42: G. DePauli rush for 2 yards to the RF44 (Tim Hänni;L. Arapi).
  • 2&8 @ RF 44: Rohat Dagdelen rush for loss of 3 yards to the RF41 (Dominik Liechti).
  • 3&11 @ RF 41: Rohat Dagdelen pass complete to Leon Kusterer for 9 yards to the 50 yardline (Dominic Mischler).
  • 4&2 @ RF 50: G. DePauli rush for 3 yards to the HG47, 1ST DOWN RF (Team).
  • 1&10 @ HG 47: G. DePauli rush for 7 yards to the HG40 (Dominik Liechti;L. Arapi).
  • 2&3 @ HG 40: G. DePauli rush for 2 yards to the HG38 (Michel Sousa).
  • 3&1 @ HG 38: G. DePauli rush for loss of 3 yards to the HG41 (John Tavai).
  • 4&4 @ HG 41: Rohat Dagdelen pass complete to Leon Kusterer for 10 yards to the HG31, 1ST DOWN RF, out-of-bounds (L. Arapi).
  • 1&10 @ HG 31: G. DePauli rush for 2 yards to the HG29 (Team).
  • 2&8 @ HG 29: G. DePauli rush for 3 yards to the HG26 (Andreas Buri;Michel Sousa).
  • 3&5 @ HG 26: Rohat Dagdelen pass incomplete to Justin Schlesinger.
  • 4&5 @ HG 26: Sebastian van Santen field goal attempt from 43 GOOD, clock 02:02. Rhein Fire 51, Helvetic Guards 0
  • Sebastian van Santen kickoff 69 yards to the HG1, Ken Hike Jr. return 19 yards to the HG20,

Drive 25 – Helvetic Guards (Start: HG 20, 02:00)

  • 1&10 @ HG 20: Robert Harvey pass incomplete to A. Jallai (Benjamin Barnes), PENALTY RF Defensive Pass Interference (Benjamin Barnes) 26 yards to the HG46, 1ST DOWN HG, NO PLAY.
  • 1&10 @ HG 46: Fumble by Matthias Münger, Robert Harvey rush for loss of 5 yards to the HG41 (Benjamin Barnes).
  • 2&15 @ HG 41: Robert Harvey pass complete to A. Jallai for 12 yards to the RF47 (Omari Williams).
  • 3&3 @ RF 47: Robert Harvey pass incomplete to Gregorio Calonego.
  • 4&3 @ RF 47: Robert Harvey rush for 2 yards to the RF45 (Maximilian Schmidt).

Drive 26 – Rhein Fire (Start: RF 45, 00:12)

  • 1&10 @ RF 45: Rohat Dagdelen rush for loss of 2 yards to the RF43. End of game, clock 00:00. 1 play, minus 2 yards, 0:12 FINAL SCORE: Rhein Fire 51, Helvetic Guards 0 Time 1st Downs Conversions