FinalWoche 7· 16.07.2023 · FK Viktoria Yiykov · 970 Fans
BTH43PRG6

Berlin Thunder at Prague Lions

Übersicht

ParameterDetails
Datum2023-07-16
SpielwocheWeek 7 (Reguläre Saison)
StadionFK Viktoria Yiykov
Zuschauer970
EndstandBerlin Thunder 43 : 6 Prague Lions

Score by Quarters

Team1234OTTotal
Berlin Thunder (Visitor)147319043
Prague Lions (Home)600006

Scoring Plays

TeamQtrClockPlay Description (Extra Point)VisitorHome
BT1st14:45Aaron Jackson 92 yd kickoff return (Jonas Schenderlein kick)70
PL03:35Tomáš Pazourek 77 yd fumble recovery (Marek Hruboň kick failed)76
BT03:20Aaron Jackson 65 yd pass from Slade Jarman (Jonas Schenderlein kick), 1-65 0:11146
BT2nd10:26Max Zimmermann 2 yd pass from Slade Jarman (Jonas Schenderlein kick), 7-62 2:43216
BT3rd08:08Jonas Schenderlein 24 yd field goal, 7-9 2:26246
BT4th10:47Slade Jarman 1 yd run (Jonas Schenderlein kick failed), 7-95 2:30306
BT09:09Aaron Jackson 37 yd pass from Slade Jarman (Jonas Schenderlein kick failed), 2-75 0:25366
BT03:19Aaron Jackson 92 yd punt return (Jonas Schenderlein kick)436

Team-Statistiken

StatistikBerlin ThunderPrague Lions
First Downs (Total)268
- Rushing33
- Passing222
- Penalty13
Total Offense Yards441135
Total Offense Plays6868
Average Gain per Play6.52.0
Third Down Conversions5 - 12 - 41.67%2 - 18 - 11.11%
Fourth Down Conversions0 - 0 - 0.00%1 - 4 - 25.00%
Passing Yards38731
Comp - Att - Int25-43-311-30-2
Completion %58.14%36.67%
Yards per Attempt9.01.0
Yards per Completion15.52.8
Net Rushing Yards54104
Attempts00
Yards per Carry2.62.8
Fumbles (No. - Lost)8-42-1
Sacks (Number - Yards)1-74-31
Interceptions (Number - Yards)2-11-03-79-0
Strafen (Number - Yards)7-735-41
Punts (Number - Yards)3-10210-398
Average Yards Per Punt34.039.8
Kickoffs (Number - Yards)8-5322-113
Kickoff Returns (No. - Yds - TD)2-108-12-36-0
Average Kickoff Return54.018.0
Punt Returns (No. - Yds - TD)7-157-10-0-0
Average Punt Return22.40.0
- Rushing Touchdowns10
- Passing Touchdowns30
PAT Kicks (Made - Attempts)4-60-1
Field Goals (Made - Attempts)1-10-1
Redzone Scores - Chances3-50-1
Ballbesitzzeit (Time of Possession)26:4333:17

Individuelle Statistiken

Passing

Berlin Thunder

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Slade Jarman25434189.723365485.2
Total25433879.003365482.2

Prague Lions

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Nate Cox1130381.27027117.4
Total1130311.03027117.4

Rushing

Berlin Thunder

SpielerAttYdsAvgTDLg
Nick Köhler11393.50013
Max Zimmermann5122.4004
Tim Schulz382.7004
Slade Jarman2-5-2.5011
Total21542.60113

Prague Lions

SpielerAttYdsAvgTDLg
Adam Žouželka21472.20010
Nate Cox6335.50010
Samuel Oram-Jones9242.7007
Marek Hruboň100.0000
Total371042.80010

Receiving

Berlin Thunder

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Aaron Jackson717024.29265
Max Zimmermann77310.43127
Robin Wilzeck612420.67038
Bais Kouanda3175.67013
Emil Drossard12626.00026
Nick Köhler188.0008
Total2541816.72365

Prague Lions

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Josef Janota5214.2007
M. Havelka331.0004
Pavel Ševeček177.0007
Marek Suchý177.0007
D. Hlavácek100.0000
Total11383.4507

Defensive Statistiken

Berlin Thunder

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSkSk YdsBrupBlkdFFIntInt Yds
Ludvig Myrén12931.00.000000.00
Paul Seifert10911.00.002000.00
Marius Markert8350.50.000000.00
Emil Hovde6331.50.530100.00
Ben Baierl4311.00.000000.00
Viljo Lempinen4220.00.000000.00
Jonas Gacek3301.00.000001.00
Alex Spillum2200.00.000001.011
Rick Baunacke2200.00.000010.00
Nicolai Schumann2110.00.000000.00
Moritz Teuchert1100.00.000000.00
Rico Geyer1100.00.000000.00
Aaron Große Kleimann1100.00.001000.00
Lawrence Cornwall-Baptiste1100.00.000000.00
Kyle Kitchens1101.00.000000.00
Max Zimmermann1100.00.000000.00
Bais Kouanda1100.00.000000.00
Nick Köhler1010.00.000000.00
Christer Berg1010.50.540000.00
Gino Behling-Lang1010.00.000000.00
Moritz Thiele1010.50.001000.00
Philip Ruffin0000.00.001000.00
Total6444208.01.075112.011

Prague Lions

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSkSk YdsBrupBlkdFFIntInt Yds
Aleksandar Borković8531.00.000000.00
James Brooks7704.04.0311030.00
Lukáš Rokosný7700.00.001001.061
Brandon Butler Jr7521.00.000000.00
Terrance Newell II5320.00.002001.07
Lukáš Růžek5230.00.000000.00
Tomáš Pazourek4310.00.000000.00
Jan Krs4220.00.001001.011
Z. Ugapo3120.00.000010.00
Martin Mašek3030.00.000000.00
P. Repík1101.00.000000.00
Jakub Smutný1100.00.001000.00
M. Kysilka1100.00.000000.00
Jan Starý1100.00.000000.00
D. Hlavácek1010.00.000000.00
Daniel Blahovec1010.00.000000.00
Total5939207.04.0316043.079

Ball Possession & Drive Chart

Berlin Thunder

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1115:00114:450:15K i c k o f fH0000H00*TOUCHDOWN
2109:50109:320:18D o w n sV401-13V27F u m b l e
3107:24103:353:49D o w n sV221055H23F u m b l e
4103:31103:200:11K i c k o f fV35165H00*TOUCHDOWN
5102:06114:132:53P u n tV15725V40P u n t
6213:09210:262:43P u n tV38762H00*TOUCHDOWN
7200:10200:100:00Missed FGH271-8H35F u m b l e
8200:002nV1300:00:00I n t e r c eV220-9p t i o0 End of half
9310:34308:082:26D o w n sH1679H07*FIELD GOAL
10304:11302:121:59P u n tV20721V41P u n t
11413:17410:472:30P u n tV05795H00*TOUCHDOWN
12409:34409:090:25P u n tV25275H00*TOUCHDOWN
13408:07407:090:58P u n tV38229H33F u m b l e
14406:10404:391:31P u n tV2036V26P u n t
15403:19403:190:00P u n tH0000H00*TOUCHDOWN
16402:10400:002:10F u m b l eH33432H01End of half

Prague Lions

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1114:45113:151:30K i c k o f fH203-1H19P u n t
2111:491nV4009:51:59I n t e r c eV4747p t i o0 D o w n s
3109:32107:242:08F u m b l eV2745V22D o w n s
4103:35103:350:00F u m b l eH2300H23*TOUCHDOWN
5103:20102:061:14K i c k o f fH2039H29P u n t
6214:13213:091:04P u n tH2032H22P u n t
7210:19207:532:26K i c k o f fH1739H26P u n t
8202:422nV3600:12:32I n t e r c eV274-9p t i o0 Missed FG
9315:00310:344:26K i c k o f fH208-4H16D o w n s
10308:00304:113:49K i c k o f fH40814V46P u n t
11302:12313:173:55P u n tH21839V40P u n t
12410:47409:341:13K i c k o f fH3035H35P u n t
13409:03408:070:56K i c k o f fH2532H27P u n t
14407:09406:100:59F u m b l eH3335H38P u n t
15404:39403:191:20P u n tH5030H50P u n t
16403:19402:101:09K i c k o f fH20413H33F u m b l e

Play-by-Play Zusammenfassung

1. Quarter

Drive 1 – Drive (Start: BT 30)

  • 1&10 @ BT 30: Start of 1st quarter, clock 15:00.
  • 1&10 @ BT 30: PL ball on PL30. Marek Hruboň kickoff 62 yards to the BT8, Aaron Jackson return 92 yards to the PL0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 14:45.
  • 1&10 @ PL 15: Jonas Schenderlein kick attempt good. Berlin Thunder 7, Prague Lions 0
  • Jonas Schenderlein kickoff 70 yards to the PL0, touchback.

Drive 2 – Prague Lions (Start: PL 30, 14:45)

  • 1&10 @ PL 30: PL ball on PL20.
  • 1&10 @ PL 20: Adam Žouželka rush for 3 yards to the PL23 (Emil Hovde;Marius Markert).
  • 2&7 @ PL 23: Adam Žouželka rush for loss of 4 yards to the PL19 (Ben Baierl).
  • 3&11 @ PL 19: Nate Cox pass incomplete to Lukáš Kadlec.
  • 4&11 @ PL 19: Marek Hruboň punt 39 yards to the BT42, downed. 3 plays, minus 1 yard, 1:30

Drive 3 – Berlin Thunder (Start: BT 42, 13:15)

  • 1&10 @ BT 42: Tim Schulz rush for 2 yards to the BT44 (Lukáš Rokosný).
  • 2&8 @ BT 44: Tim Schulz rush for 2 yards to the BT46 (James Brooks).
  • 3&6 @ BT 46: Slade Jarman pass intercepted by Terrance Newell II at the PL46, Terrance Newell II return 7 yards to the BT47 (Max Zimmermann).

Drive 4 – Prague Lions (Start: BT 47, 11:49)

  • 1&10 @ BT 47: Adam Žouželka rush for 6 yards to the BT41 (Ludvig Myrén).
  • 2&4 @ BT 41: Nate Cox pass complete to M. Havelka for loss of 1 yard to the BT42 (Moritz Thiele;Ludvig Myrén).
  • 3&5 @ BT 42: Nate Cox pass complete to M. Havelka for no gain to the BT42 (Paul Seifert).
  • 4&5 @ BT 42: Adam Žouželka rush for 2 yards to the BT40 (Ludvig Myrén).

Drive 5 – Berlin Thunder (Start: BT 40, 09:50)

  • 1&10 @ BT 40: Slade Jarman sacked for loss of 8 yards to the BT32 (James Brooks), fumble by Team recovered by PL Jakub Smutný at BT27. 1 play, minus 13 yards, 0:18

Drive 6 – Prague Lions (Start: BT 27, 09:32)

  • 1&10 @ BT 27: Adam Žouželka rush for loss of 4 yards to the BT31 (Ludvig Myrén;Marius Markert).
  • 2&14 @ BT 31: Nate Cox rush for 10 yards to the BT21 (Alex Spillum).
  • 3&4 @ BT 21: Adam Žouželka rush for loss of 1 yard to the BT22 (Kyle Kitchens).
  • 4&5 @ BT 22: Nate Cox pass incomplete to Lukáš Kadlec.
  • 1&10 @ BT 22: Clock 07:24.
  • 1&10 @ BT 22: Slade Jarman pass complete to Robin Wilzeck for 15 yards to the BT37, 1ST DOWN BT (Brandon Butler Jr).
  • 1&10 @ BT 37: Slade Jarman pass incomplete, PENALTY PL Defensive Holding (Terrance Newell II) 5 yards to the BT42, 1ST DOWN BT, NO PLAY.
  • 1&10 @ BT 42: Slade Jarman pass complete to Robin Wilzeck for 24 yards to the PL34, 1ST DOWN BT (Lukáš Rokosný).
  • 1&10 @ PL 34: Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Bais Kouanda.
  • 2&10 @ PL 34: Slade Jarman pass complete to Max Zimmermann for 11 yards to the PL23, 1ST DOWN BT (Lukáš Rokosný).
  • 1&10 @ PL 23: Slade Jarman pass complete to Bais Kouanda for loss of 1 yard to the PL24 (Aleksandar Borković).
  • 2&11 @ PL 24: Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Bais Kouanda.
  • 3&11 @ PL 24: Timeout Prague Lions, clock 04:39.
  • 3&11 @ PL 24: Slade Jarman pass complete to Bais Kouanda for 13 yards to the PL11, 1ST DOWN BT (Jan Krs;Lukáš Růžek).
  • 1&10 @ PL 11: Tim Schulz rush for 4 yards to the PL7 (Aleksandar Borković;Martin Mašek).
  • 2&6 @ PL 07: Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Aaron Jackson.
  • 3&6 @ PL 07: Slade Jarman sacked for loss of 10 yards to the PL17 (James Brooks), fumble by Team recovered by PL Tomáš Pazourek at PL23, Tomáš Pazourek for 77 yards to the BT0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 03:35.
  • 1&10 @ BT 15: Marek Hruboň kick attempt failed. Berlin Thunder 7, Prague Lions 6 Marek Hruboň kickoff 51 yards to the BT19, Aaron Jackson return 16 yards to the BT35 (Terrance Newell II).

Drive 7 – Berlin Thunder (Start: BT 35, 03:31)

  • 1&10 @ BT 35: Slade Jarman pass complete to Aaron Jackson for 65 yards to the PL0, 1ST DOWN BT, TOUCHDOWN, clock 03:20, Jonas Schenderlein kick attempt good. Berlin Thunder 14, Prague Lions 6 1 play, 65 yards, 0:11 Jonas Schenderlein kickoff 70 yards to the PL0, touchback.

Drive 8 – Prague Lions (Start: PL 30, 03:20)

  • 1&10 @ PL 30: PL ball on PL20.
  • 1&10 @ PL 20: Nate Cox pass complete to Josef Janota for 7 yards to the PL27 (Marius Markert;Ludvig Myrén).
  • 2&3 @ PL 27: Nate Cox pass incomplete to Josef Janota (Moritz Thiele).
  • 3&3 @ PL 27: Adam Žouželka rush for 2 yards to the PL29 (Emil Hovde).
  • 4&1 @ PL 29: Marek Hruboň punt 44 yards to the BT27, Aaron Jackson return 3 yards to the BT30, PENALTY BT Illegal Blindside Block (B. Moussa) 15 yards to the BT15, 1st and 10, BT ball on BT15.

Drive 9 – Berlin Thunder (Start: BT 15, 02:06)

  • 1&10 @ BT 15: Slade Jarman pass incomplete (James Brooks).
  • 2&10 @ BT 15: Nick Köhler rush for 4 yards to the BT19 (Terrance Newell II).
  • 3&6 @ BT 19: Slade Jarman pass complete to Aaron Jackson for 8 yards to the BT27, 1ST DOWN BT, out-of-bounds.
  • 1&10 @ BT 27: Slade Jarman pass complete to Robin Wilzeck for 23 yards to the 50 yardline, 1ST DOWN BT (Jan Krs).
  • 1&10 @ BT 50: Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Aaron Jackson (Jakub Smutný).
  • 2&10 @ BT 50: Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Aaron Jackson, dropped pass, PENALTY BT Offensive Holding (Felix Lepper) 10 yards to the BT40, NO PLAY.
  • 2&20 @ BT 40: Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Robin Wilzeck (Lukáš Rokosný). END OF 1st QUARTER: Berlin Thunder 14, Prague Lions 6 Time 1st Downs Conversions
  • 3&20 @ BT 40: Start of 2nd quarter, clock 15:00.
  • 3&20 @ BT 40: Slade Jarman sacked for no gain to the BT40 (James Brooks).
  • 4&20 @ BT 40: Jonas Schenderlein punt 40 yards to the PL20, downed.

2. Quarter

Drive 10 – Prague Lions (Start: PL 20, 14:13)

  • 1&10 @ PL 20: Nate Cox pass incomplete to Samuel Oram-Jones.
  • 2&10 @ PL 20: Samuel Oram-Jones rush for 2 yards to the PL22 (Ben Baierl).
  • 3&8 @ PL 22: Nate Cox pass incomplete to Josef Janota.
  • 4&8 @ PL 22: Marek Hruboň punt 40 yards to the BT38, downed.

Drive 11 – Berlin Thunder (Start: BT 38, 13:09)

  • 1&10 @ BT 38: Slade Jarman pass complete to Aaron Jackson for 12 yards to the 50 yardline, 1ST DOWN BT (Brandon Butler Jr).
  • 1&10 @ BT 50: Slade Jarman pass complete to Max Zimmermann for 13 yards to the PL37, 1ST DOWN BT (Lukáš Rokosný).
  • 1&10 @ PL 37: Slade Jarman pass incomplete.
  • 2&10 @ PL 37: Nick Köhler rush for 13 yards to the PL24, 1ST DOWN BT (Aleksandar Borković).
  • 1&10 @ PL 24: Slade Jarman pass complete to Robin Wilzeck for 10 yards to the PL14, 1ST DOWN BT (Brandon Butler Jr).
  • 1&10 @ PL 14: Nick Köhler rush for 12 yards to the PL2, 1ST DOWN BT (Lukáš Rokosný). 1-G PL 02 P14S. Jarman pass complete to Max Zimmermann for 2 yards to the PL0, 1ST DOWN BT, TOUCHDOWN, clock 10:26, Jonas Schenderlein kick attempt good. Berlin Thunder 21, Prague Lions 6
  • Jonas Schenderlein kickoff 67 yards to the PL3, Josef Janota return 14 yards to the PL17 (R.

Drive 12 – Prague Lions (Start: PL 17, 10:19)

  • 1&10 @ PL 17: Adam Žouželka rush for no gain to the PL17 (Emil Hovde;Gino Behling-Lang).
  • 2&10 @ PL 17: Adam Žouželka rush for 8 yards to the PL25 (Alex Spillum).
  • 3&2 @ PL 25: Adam Žouželka rush for 1 yard to the PL26 (Marius Markert).
  • 4&1 @ PL 26: Marek Hruboň punt 44 yards to the BT30, Aaron Jackson return 14 yards to the BT44, out-of-bounds.

Drive 13 – Berlin Thunder (Start: BT 44, 07:53)

  • 1&10 @ BT 44: Slade Jarman pass complete to Robin Wilzeck for 14 yards to the PL42, 1ST DOWN BT (Lukáš Rokosný).
  • 1&10 @ PL 42: Nick Köhler rush for no gain to the PL42 (Jan Starý).
  • 2&10 @ PL 42: Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Robin Wilzeck (Terrance Newell II).
  • 3&10 @ PL 42: Slade Jarman pass complete to Max Zimmermann for 10 yards to the PL32, 1ST DOWN BT (Lukáš Růžek).
  • 1&10 @ PL 32: Nick Köhler rush for no gain to the PL32 (Tomáš Pazourek).
  • 2&10 @ PL 32: Slade Jarman pass intercepted by Lukáš Rokosný at the PL16, Lukáš Rokosný return 61 yards to the BT23 (Nicolai Schumann).

Drive 14 – Prague Lions (Start: BT 23, 04:58)

  • 1&10 @ BT 23: Nate Cox pass incomplete to Marek Suchý, PENALTY BT Illegal Contact (Alex Spillum) 5 yards to the BT18, 1ST DOWN PL, NO PLAY.
  • 1&10 @ BT 18: Adam Žouželka rush for 5 yards to the BT13 (Viljo Lempinen).
  • 2&5 @ BT 13: Nate Cox pass complete to Marek Suchý for 7 yards to the BT6, 1ST DOWN PL (Jonas Gacek). 1-G BT 06 Adam Žouželka rush for 1 yard to the BT5 (Paul Seifert). 2-G BT 05 Nate Cox pass intercepted by Jonas Gacek at the BT0, Jonas Gacek return 0 yards to the BT0 (M. Kysilka), touchback.

Drive 15 – Berlin Thunder (Start: BT 20, 02:52)

  • 1&10 @ BT 20: Slade Jarman pass intercepted by Jan Krs at the BT38, Jan Krs return 11 yards to the BT27 (Bais Kouanda). 1 play, 0 yards, 0:10

Drive 16 – Prague Lions (Start: BT 27, 02:42)

  • 1&10 @ BT 27: Nate Cox pass complete to Josef Janota for loss of 3 yards to the BT30 (Jonas Gacek).
  • 2&13 @ BT 30: Clock 02:00.
  • 2&13 @ BT 30: Adam Žouželka rush for 1 yard to the BT29 (Viljo Lempinen).
  • 3&12 @ BT 29: Nate Cox sacked for loss of 7 yards to the BT36 (Christer Berg;Emil Hovde).
  • 4&19 @ BT 36: Timeout Berlin Thunder, clock 00:25.
  • 4&19 @ BT 36: Marek Hruboň field goal attempt from 53 BLOCKED, recovered by BT Jonas Gacek at PL27 spot at PL27, clock 00:10 (blocked by Emil Hovde), Jonas Gacek for 12 yards to the PL15 (Aleksandar Borković). 4 plays, minus 9 yards, 2:32
  • 1&10 @ PL 15: Slade Jarman sacked for loss of 13 yards to the PL28 (James Brooks), fumble by Team recovered by PL Z. Ugapo at PL35, Z. Ugapo for 8 yards to the PL43 (Nick Köhler;Nicolai Schumann). 1 play, minus 20 yards, 0:00

Drive 17 – Prague Lions (Start: PL 43, 00:10)

  • 1&10 @ PL 43: Nate Cox pass intercepted by Alex Spillum at the BT11, Alex Spillum return 11 yards to the BT22, fumble by Alex Spillum recovered by BT Moritz Thiele at BT13, PENALTY PL Offensive
  • Jonas Schenderlein kickoff 70 yards to the PL0, touchback.

3. Quarter

Drive 18 – Prague Lions (Start: PL 30, 15:00)

  • 1&10 @ PL 30: PL ball on PL20.
  • 1&10 @ PL 20: Adam Žouželka rush for 5 yards to the PL25 (Viljo Lempinen), PENALTY PL Offensive Holding (J. Raus) 10 yards to the PL10, NO PLAY.
  • 1&20 @ PL 10: Nate Cox pass complete to Josef Janota for 7 yards to the PL17 (Jonas Gacek).
  • 2&13 @ PL 17: Nate Cox pass complete to M. Havelka for 4 yards to the PL21 (Marius Markert).
  • 3&9 @ PL 21: Nate Cox rush for 8 yards to the PL29 (Ludvig Myrén).
  • 4&1 @ PL 29: Nate Cox rush for 2 yards to the PL31, 1ST DOWN PL (Marius Markert;Ben Baierl).
  • 1&10 @ PL 31: Adam Žouželka rush for loss of 1 yard to the PL30 (Emil Hovde).
  • 2&11 @ PL 30: Nate Cox pass complete to Josef Janota for 3 yards to the PL33 (Paul Seifert).
  • 3&8 @ PL 33: Nate Cox rush for 4 yards to the PL37 (Ludvig Myrén).
  • 4&4 @ PL 37: Marek Hruboň rush for no gain to the PL37, fumble by Marek Hruboň recovered by PL Pavel Ševeček at PL20, Pavel Ševeček for loss of 4 yards to the PL16 (Paul Seifert).

Drive 19 – Berlin Thunder (Start: PL 16, 10:34)

  • 1&10 @ PL 16: Nick Köhler rush for 6 yards to the PL10 (James Brooks).
  • 2&4 @ PL 10: BT 16 now wearing 81.
  • 2&4 @ PL 10: Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Nicolai Schumann.
  • 3&4 @ PL 10: Slade Jarman pass complete to Bais Kouanda for 5 yards to the PL5, 1ST DOWN BT (Aleksandar Borković). 1-G PL 05 Nick Köhler rush for loss of 3 yards to the PL8 (James Brooks). 2-G PL 08 Nick Köhler rush for 1 yard to the PL7 (Tomáš Pazourek). 3-G PL 07 Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Nicolai Schumann (Jan Krs). 4-G PL 07 Jonas Schenderlein field goal attempt from 24 GOOD, clock 08:08. Berlin Thunder 24, Prague Lions 6
  • Jonas Schenderlein kickoff 48 yards to the PL22, PENALTY BT Failure to Reach Target Line (J.

Drive 20 – Prague Lions (Start: PL 40, 08:00)

  • 1&10 @ PL 40: Adam Žouželka rush for 4 yards to the PL44 (Viljo Lempinen;Marius Markert).
  • 2&6 @ PL 44: Adam Žouželka rush for 10 yards to the BT46, 1ST DOWN PL (Paul Seifert;Viljo Lempinen).
  • 1&10 @ BT 46: Nate Cox pass incomplete to Lukáš Kadlec.
  • 2&10 @ BT 46: Adam Žouželka rush for 6 yards to the BT40 (Ludvig Myrén).
  • 3&4 @ BT 40: Adam Žouželka rush for no gain to the BT40 (Ben Baierl).
  • 4&4 @ BT 40: Nate Cox pass incomplete to Marek Suchý, PENALTY BT Defensive Offside (94) 5 yards to the BT35, 1ST DOWN PL, NO PLAY.
  • 1&10 @ BT 35: Samuel Oram-Jones rush for 4 yards to the BT31 (Ludvig Myrén).
  • 2&6 @ BT 31: Nate Cox pass incomplete to M. Havelka, dropped pass.
  • 3&6 @ BT 31: Nate Cox pass incomplete, PENALTY PL Intentional Grounding (Nate Cox) 15 yards to the BT46.
  • 4&21 @ BT 46: Nate Cox punt 37 yards to the BT9, Alex Spillum return 11 yards to the BT20 (Brandon Butler Jr;D. Hlavácek).

Drive 21 – Berlin Thunder (Start: BT 20, 04:11)

  • 1&10 @ BT 20: Nick Köhler rush for 3 yards to the BT23 (Martin Mašek;Tomáš Pazourek).
  • 2&7 @ BT 23: Slade Jarman pass complete to Nick Köhler for 8 yards to the BT31, 1ST DOWN BT (Brandon Butler Jr).
  • 1&10 @ BT 31: Slade Jarman pass complete to Max Zimmermann for 6 yards to the BT37 (Tomáš Pazourek).
  • 2&4 @ BT 37: Slade Jarman pass complete to Max Zimmermann for 4 yards to the BT41, 1ST DOWN BT (Lukáš Růžek).
  • 1&10 @ BT 41: Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Aaron Jackson.
  • 2&10 @ BT 41: Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Aaron Jackson, dropped pass.
  • 3&10 @ BT 41: Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Aaron Jackson.
  • 4&10 @ BT 41: Paul Stubbe punt 38 yards to the PL21, out-of-bounds.

Drive 22 – Prague Lions (Start: PL 21, 02:12)

  • 1&10 @ PL 21: Adam Žouželka rush for 1 yard to the PL22 (Emil Hovde).
  • 2&9 @ PL 22: Nate Cox pass complete to Josef Janota for 7 yards to the PL29, out-of-bounds.
  • 3&2 @ PL 29: Samuel Oram-Jones rush for 7 yards to the PL36, 1ST DOWN PL (Ludvig Myrén).
  • 1&10 @ PL 36: Nate Cox rush for 3 yards to the PL39 (Paul Seifert). END OF 3rd QUARTER: Berlin Thunder 24, Prague Lions 6 Time 1st Downs Conversions
  • 2&7 @ PL 39: Start of 4th quarter, clock 15:00.
  • 2&7 @ PL 39: Nate Cox rush for 6 yards to the PL45, PENALTY BT Illegal Contact (Viljo Lempinen) 15 yards to the BT40, 1ST DOWN PL.
  • 1&10 @ BT 40: Samuel Oram-Jones rush for no gain to the BT40 (Marius Markert).
  • 2&10 @ BT 40: Nate Cox pass incomplete to M. Havelka (Paul Seifert).
  • 3&10 @ BT 40: Nate Cox pass incomplete to M. Havelka.
  • 4&10 @ BT 40: Nate Cox punt 35 yards to the BT5, Alex Spillum return 0 yards to the BT5, fumble by Alex Spillum recovered by BT Alex Spillum at BT5, Alex Spillum for 37 yards to the BT42, out-of-bounds.

4. Quarter

Drive 23 – Berlin Thunder (Start: BT 42, 13:17)

  • 1&10 @ BT 42: Nick Köhler rush for no gain to the BT42 (Jakub Smutný).
  • 2&10 @ BT 42: Slade Jarman pass complete to Aaron Jackson for loss of 5 yards to the BT37 (Brandon Butler Jr).
  • 3&15 @ BT 37: Slade Jarman pass complete to Max Zimmermann for 27 yards to the PL36, 1ST DOWN BT (Jan Krs).
  • 1&10 @ PL 36: Slade Jarman rush for no gain to the PL36, fumble by Slade Jarman recovered by BT Slade Jarman at PL42.
  • 2&16 @ PL 42: Slade Jarman pass complete to Aaron Jackson for 41 yards to the PL1, 1ST DOWN BT (Terrance Newell II). PL challenge call, call stands 1-G PL 01 Timeout Prague Lions, clock 10:56. 1-G PL 01 Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Aaron Jackson (Terrance Newell II). 2-G PL 01 R22S. Jarman rush for 1 yard to the PL0, 1ST DOWN BT, TOUCHDOWN, clock 10:47, Jonas Schenderlein kick attempt failed. Berlin Thunder 30, Prague Lions 6
  • Jonas Schenderlein kickoff 70 yards to the PL0, touchback.

Drive 24 – Prague Lions (Start: PL 30, 10:47)

  • 1&10 @ PL 30: Samuel Oram-Jones rush for no gain to the PL30 (Ludvig Myrén).
  • 2&10 @ PL 30: Nate Cox pass incomplete to Lukáš Kadlec.
  • 3&10 @ PL 30: Nate Cox pass incomplete.
  • 4&10 @ PL 30: Marek Hruboň punt 23 yards to the BT47, out-of-bounds, PENALTY BT Running into the Kicker (Emil Drossard) 5 yards to the PL35, NO PLAY.
  • 4&5 @ PL 35: Marek Hruboň punt 40 yards to the BT25, Bais Kouanda return 0 yards to the BT25 (Lukáš Růžek;Aleksandar Borković).

Drive 25 – Berlin Thunder (Start: BT 25, 09:34)

  • 1&10 @ BT 25: Slade Jarman pass complete to Robin Wilzeck for 38 yards to the PL37, 1ST DOWN BT (Lukáš Rokosný).
  • 1&10 @ PL 37: Slade Jarman pass complete to Aaron Jackson for 37 yards to the PL0, 1ST DOWN BT, TOUCHDOWN, clock 09:09, Jonas Schenderlein kick attempt failed. Berlin Thunder 36, Prague Lions 6
  • Jonas Schenderlein kickoff 67 yards to the PL3, Josef Janota return 22 yards to the PL25 (L.

Drive 26 – Prague Lions (Start: PL 25, 09:03)

  • 1&10 @ PL 25: Adam Žouželka rush for 4 yards to the PL29 (Aaron Große Kleimann).
  • 2&6 @ PL 29: Adam Žouželka rush for 3 yards to the PL32 (Paul Seifert).
  • 3&3 @ PL 32: PENALTY PL False Start (D. Hlavácek) 5 yards to the PL27.
  • 3&8 @ PL 27: Nate Cox pass incomplete to Marek Suchý (Paul Seifert).
  • 4&8 @ PL 27: Marek Hruboň punt 35 yards to the BT38, Bais Kouanda return 0 yards to the BT38, fumble by Bais Kouanda recovered by BT Moritz Teuchert at BT43.

Drive 27 – Berlin Thunder (Start: BT 43, 08:07)

  • 1&10 @ BT 43: Slade Jarman pass complete to Aaron Jackson for 12 yards to the PL45, 1ST DOWN BT (Terrance Newell II;Z. Ugapo).
  • 1&10 @ PL 45: Nick Köhler rush for 3 yards to the PL42, fumble forced by Z. Ugapo, fumble by Nick Köhler recovered by PL Brandon Butler Jr at PL33, Brandon Butler Jr for 6 yards to the PL39 (Lawrence Cornwall-Baptiste).

Drive 28 – Prague Lions (Start: PL 39, 07:09)

  • 1&10 @ PL 39: Nate Cox pass incomplete to Josef Janota (Aaron Große Kleimann).
  • 2&10 @ PL 39: Samuel Oram-Jones rush for 5 yards to the PL44 (Paul Seifert).
  • 3&5 @ PL 44: Nate Cox pass incomplete to Lukáš Kadlec (Philip Ruffin).
  • 4&5 @ PL 44: PENALTY PL Delay of Game (Marek Hruboň) 6 yards to the PL38.
  • 4&11 @ PL 38: Marek Hruboň punt 42 yards to the BT20, fair catch by Aaron Jackson. 3 plays, minus 1 yard, 0:59

Drive 29 – Berlin Thunder (Start: BT 20, 06:10)

  • 1&10 @ BT 20: Max Zimmermann rush for 3 yards to the BT23 (Aleksandar Borković).
  • 2&7 @ BT 23: Timeout Berlin Thunder, clock 05:32.
  • 2&7 @ BT 23: Max Zimmermann rush for 3 yards to the BT26 (Martin Mašek;Daniel Blahovec).
  • 3&4 @ BT 26: Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Robin Wilzeck.
  • 4&4 @ BT 26: Paul Stubbe punt 24 yards to the 50 yardline, out-of-bounds.

Drive 30 – Prague Lions (Start: PL 50, 04:39)

  • 1&10 @ PL 50: Samuel Oram-Jones rush for no gain to the 50 yardline (Rick Baunacke).
  • 2&10 @ PL 50: Nate Cox pass incomplete to Marek Suchý, dropped pass.
  • 3&10 @ PL 50: Nate Cox pass incomplete to Samuel Oram-Jones.
  • 4&10 @ PL 50: Marek Hruboň punt 42 yards to the BT8, Aaron Jackson return 92 yards to the PL0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 03:19.
  • 1&10 @ PL 15: Jonas Schenderlein kick attempt good. Berlin Thunder 43, Prague Lions 6 Jonas Schenderlein kickoff 70 yards to the PL0, touchback.

Drive 31 – Prague Lions (Start: PL 30, 03:19)

  • 1&10 @ PL 30: PL ball on PL20.
  • 1&10 @ PL 20: Nate Cox pass complete to D. Hlavácek for no gain to the PL20 (Paul Seifert).
  • 2&10 @ PL 20: Samuel Oram-Jones rush for 4 yards to the PL24 (Moritz Teuchert).
  • 3&6 @ PL 24: Nate Cox pass complete to Pavel Ševeček for 7 yards to the PL31, 1ST DOWN PL (Paul Seifert).
  • 1&10 @ PL 31: Samuel Oram-Jones rush for 2 yards to the PL33, fumble forced by Rick Baunacke, fumble by Samuel Oram-Jones recovered by BT Christer Berg at PL33.

Drive 32 – Berlin Thunder (Start: PL 33, 02:10)

  • 1&10 @ PL 33: Slade Jarman pass complete to Emil Drossard for 26 yards to the PL7, 1ST DOWN BT (Terrance Newell II;Aleksandar Borković). 1-G PL 07 Clock 02:00. 1-G PL 07 Max Zimmermann rush for loss of 1 yard to the PL8 (P. Repík). 2-G PL 08 Max Zimmermann rush for 4 yards to the PL4 (Brandon Butler Jr;Lukáš Růžek). 3-G PL 04 Max Zimmermann rush for 3 yards to the PL1 (Jan Krs;Z. Ugapo). End of game, clock 00:00.