FinalWoche 7· 16.07.2023 · LIDL Arena · 2.000 Fans
HVM31SRG13

Stuttgart Surge at Helvetic Guards

Übersicht

ParameterDetails
Datum2023-07-16
SpielwocheWeek 7 (Reguläre Saison)
StadionLIDL Arena
Zuschauer2.000
EndstandStuttgart Surge 13 : 31 Helvetic Guards

Score by Quarters

Team1234OTTotal
Stuttgart Surge (Visitor)01300013
Helvetic Guards (Home)31297031

Scoring Plays

TeamQtrClockPlay Description (Extra Point)VisitorHome
HG1st06:28Nils Jonkmans 31 yd field goal, 5-50 1:3203
HG2nd05:22Nils Jonkmans 37 yd field goal, 4-9 2:1306
SS03:28Bryce Nunnelly 10 yd pass from Jan Weinreich (Lenny Krieg kick blockd), 5-70 1:5466
HG03:28John Tavai PAT return68
HG01:47Silas Nacita 22 yd run (Nils Jonkmans kick), 4-70 1:41615
SS01:00Darrell Stewart Jr. 42 yd pass from Jan Weinreich (Lenny Krieg kick), 4-58 0:371315
HG3rd11:04Nils Jonkmans 36 yd field goal, 6-18 3:021318
HG00:00Macéo Beard 81 yd interception return (Nils Jonkmans kick failed)1324
HG4th11:36Tristan Noble 3 yd run (Nils Jonkmans kick), 4-19 1:341331

Team-Statistiken

StatistikStuttgart SurgeHelvetic Guards
First Downs (Total)1818
- Rushing88
- Passing98
- Penalty12
Total Offense Yards304270
Total Offense Plays6563
Average Gain per Play4.74.3
Third Down Conversions4 - 12 - 33.33%3 - 13 - 23.08%
Fourth Down Conversions0 - 1 - 0.00%0 - 1 - 0.00%
Passing Yards176119
Comp - Att - Int16-34-413-22-1
Completion %47.06%59.09%
Yards per Attempt5.25.4
Yards per Completion11.09.2
Net Rushing Yards128151
Attempts00
Yards per Carry4.43.9
Fumbles (No. - Lost)3-20-0
Sacks (Number - Yards)2-162-9
Interceptions (Number - Yards)1-12-04-119-1
Strafen (Number - Yards)8-678-88
Punts (Number - Yards)5-2046-218
Average Yards Per Punt40.836.3
Kickoffs (Number - Yards)3-2107-463
Kickoff Returns (No. - Yds - TD)3-90-00-0-0
Average Kickoff Return30.00.0
Punt Returns (No. - Yds - TD)2-35-03-35-0
Average Punt Return17.511.7
- Rushing Touchdowns02
- Passing Touchdowns20
PAT Kicks (Made - Attempts)1-22-3
Field Goals (Made - Attempts)0-03-3
Redzone Scores - Chances1-13-4
Ballbesitzzeit (Time of Possession)26:4333:17

Individuelle Statistiken

Passing

Stuttgart Surge

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Jan Weinreich16341855.442442244.0
Total16341765.182442242.9

Helvetic Guards

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Tristan Noble13221356.140126258.0
Total13221195.410126254.9

Rushing

Stuttgart Surge

SpielerAttYdsAvgTDLg
Janis Hackenberg10686.80015
Phileas Pasqualini16523.2009
Bryan Yankson382.7004
Total291284.40015

Helvetic Guards

SpielerAttYdsAvgTDLg
Silas Nacita21874.10122
Tristan Noble17643.80113
Dmitri Gfeller100.0000
Total391513.90222

Receiving

Stuttgart Surge

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Darrell Stewart Jr.1012412.40142
Bryce Nunnelly4225.50110
Louis Geyer23919.50023
Total1618511.56242

Helvetic Guards

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
P.-Pierre-Yves Dayres68614.33026
Lucas Veluire4358.75011
Moritz Stein2147.0009
Theo Stirnimann100.0000
Total1313510.38026

Defensive Statistiken

Stuttgart Surge

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSkSk YdsBrupBlkdFFIntInt Yds
Nick Wenzelburger11920.00.000000.00
Sasan Jelvani11381.51.060000.00
Luis Bach9360.00.000000.00
Khaylan Kearse-Thomas9270.00.000000.00
Majan Jelvani6240.00.000000.00
Kai Singer5320.00.000001.012
Lorenzo Deiana5322.00.000000.00
Lasse Engel3300.00.000000.00
Julian Jakob3120.00.000000.00
Maleka Japhet Mbala2110.00.000000.00
Brice Ulrich Tchouadje2111.01.0100000.00
Alexander Kreß2110.00.000000.00
Luca Jokiel1100.00.000000.00
Robert Hager1100.00.000000.00
Jan Weinreich1100.00.000000.00
Sercan Vardar1010.00.000000.00
Maximilian Dommermuth1010.50.000000.00
Mitch Fettig0000.00.000200.00
Total7335385.02.0160201.012

Helvetic Guards

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSkSk YdsBrupBlkdFFIntInt Yds
John Falk11651.00.000100.00
John Tavai9544.02.090000.00
Florian Ziegler6511.00.000000.00
Tim Hänni5141.00.000000.00
Michael Kimpiabi4220.00.000000.00
Dominik Liechti4220.00.000100.00
Fabian Bruhin4220.00.000100.00
Macéo Beard3301.00.000202.088
Michel Sousa3210.00.000000.00
Chaska Rémy Perron2200.00.000100.00
Dominic Mischler2110.00.000000.00
Andreas Buri2110.00.000001.030
L. Arapi2110.00.000000.00
William Harvey1100.00.000000.00
Lucas Veluire1100.00.000000.00
David Marty1100.00.000000.00
Fabian Strahm1100.00.000000.00
Ken Hike Jr.1100.00.000001.01
Total6238248.02.090604.0119

Ball Possession & Drive Chart

Stuttgart Surge

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1110:42108:002:42P u n tS21543H36F u m b l e
2106:28105:330:55K i c k o f fS4034S44P u n t
3102:34101:001:34P u n tS393-6S33P u n t
4209:33207:351:58D o w n sS0832S10P u n t
5205:22203:281:54K i c k o f fS30570H00*TOUCHDOWN
6201:37201:000:37K i c k o f fS42458H00*TOUCHDOWN
7315:00314:060:54K i c k o f fS3532S37F u m b l e
8310:43307:143:29K i c k o f fS22724S46P u n t
9304:03302:581:05P u n tS293-4S25P u n t
10407:04403:283:36P u n tS251035H40D o w n s
11402:05400:002:05P u n tS11636S47End of half

Helvetic Guards

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1115:00110:424:18K i c k o f fH30830S40P u n t
2108:00106:281:32F u m b l eH36550S14*FIELD GOAL
3105:33102:342:59P u n tH11523H34P u n t
4101:00109:336:27P u n tH371155S08D o w n s
5207:35205:222:13P u n tS2949S20*FIELD GOAL
6203:28201:471:41K i c k o f fH30470S00*TOUCHDOWN
7201:00200:001:00K i c k o f fH30320H50End of half
8314:06311:043:02F u m b l eS37618S19*FIELD GOAL
9307:14304:033:11P u n tH16511H27P u n t
10415:004nS0000:000:00I n t e r c eS0000p t i o*TOUCHDOWN
11414:424nH4913:151:27I n t e r c eH4930p t i oP u n t
12413:104nS0011:361:34I n t e r c eS19419p t i o*TOUCHDOWN
13408:494nS4607:041:45I n t e r c eH5034p t i oP u n t
14403:28402:051:23D o w n sH4032H42P u n t

Play-by-Play Zusammenfassung

1. Quarter

Drive 1 – Drive (Start: SS 30)

  • 1&10 @ SS 30: SS ball on SS30. Lenny Krieg kickoff 70 yards to the HG0, touchback.
  • 1&10 @ HG 30: Tristan Noble pass complete to P.-Pierre-Yves Dayres for 10 yards to the HG40, 1ST DOWN HG (Lasse Engel).
  • 1&10 @ HG 40: Tristan Noble pass incomplete to Leandro Bianchi.
  • 2&10 @ HG 40: Silas Nacita rush for 3 yards to the HG43 (Nick Wenzelburger).
  • 3&7 @ HG 43: Tristan Noble pass complete to Lucas Veluire for 9 yards to the SS48, 1ST DOWN HG (Kai Singer).
  • 1&10 @ SS 48: Silas Nacita rush for 13 yards to the SS35, 1ST DOWN HG (Kai Singer).
  • 1&10 @ SS 35: Tristan Noble pass incomplete to P.-Pierre-Yves Dayres.
  • 2&10 @ SS 35: Silas Nacita rush for loss of 7 yards to the SS42 (Lorenzo Deiana).
  • 3&17 @ SS 42: Silas Nacita rush for 2 yards to the SS40 (Majan Jelvani;Luis Bach).
  • 4&15 @ SS 40: Nils Jonkmans punt 19 yards to the SS21, out-of-bounds.

Drive 2 – Stuttgart Surge (Start: SS 21, 10:42)

  • 1&10 @ SS 21: Phileas Pasqualini rush for 1 yard to the SS22 (Florian Ziegler).
  • 2&9 @ SS 22: Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Louis Geyer.
  • 3&9 @ SS 22: Jan Weinreich pass complete to Darrell Stewart Jr. for 13 yards to the SS35, 1ST DOWN SS (Macéo Beard).
  • 1&10 @ SS 35: Jan Weinreich pass complete to Darrell Stewart Jr. for 24 yards to the HG41, 1ST DOWN SS (Fabian Bruhin), PENALTY HG Defensive Holding declined.
  • 1&10 @ HG 41: Phileas Pasqualini rush for loss of 1 yard to the HG42, fumble forced by John Tavai, fumble by Phileas Pasqualini recovered by HG Ken Hike Jr. at HG36, Ken Hike Jr. for 42 yards to the SS22, out-of-bounds (Jan Weinreich).

Drive 3 – Helvetic Guards (Start: SS 22, 08:00)

  • 1&10 @ SS 22: Tristan Noble pass complete to P.-Pierre-Yves Dayres for 14 yards to the SS8, 1ST DOWN HG (Nick Wenzelburger). 1-G SS 08 Tristan Noble sacked for loss of 6 yards to the SS14 (Sasan Jelvani). 2-G SS 14 Silas Nacita rush for no gain to the SS14 (Luis Bach). 3-G SS 14 Tristan Noble pass incomplete to Lucas Veluire. 4-G SS 14 Nils Jonkmans field goal attempt from 31 GOOD, clock 06:28. Helvetic Guards 3, Stuttgart Surge 0
  • Nils Jonkmans kickoff 63 yards to the SS7, out-of-bounds, PENALTY HG Kickoff Out of Bounds

Drive 4 – Stuttgart Surge (Start: SS 40, 06:28)

  • 1&10 @ SS 40: Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Darrell Stewart Jr..
  • 2&10 @ SS 40: Bryan Yankson rush for 4 yards to the SS44 (Dominik Liechti).
  • 3&6 @ SS 44: Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Bryce Nunnelly.
  • 4&6 @ SS 44: Florian Lengauer punt 45 yards to the HG11, out-of-bounds.

Drive 5 – Helvetic Guards (Start: HG 11, 05:33)

  • 1&10 @ HG 11: Silas Nacita rush for 3 yards to the HG14 (Sasan Jelvani;Khaylan Kearse-Thomas).
  • 2&7 @ HG 14: Tristan Noble pass complete to P.-Pierre-Yves Dayres for 11 yards to the HG25, 1ST DOWN HG (Lasse Engel).
  • 1&10 @ HG 25: Tristan Noble pass complete to P.-Pierre-Yves Dayres for 7 yards to the HG32 (Nick Wenzelburger).
  • 2&3 @ HG 32: Tristan Noble rush for 2 yards to the HG34 (Luis Bach).
  • 3&1 @ HG 34: Tristan Noble pass incomplete to Leandro Bianchi.
  • 4&1 @ HG 34: Nils Jonkmans punt 51 yards to the SS15, Bryce Nunnelly return 24 yards to the SS39 (Fabian Strahm).

Drive 6 – Stuttgart Surge (Start: SS 39, 02:34)

  • 1&10 @ SS 39: Jan Weinreich pass complete to Bryce Nunnelly for 4 yards to the SS43, out-of-bounds (Macéo Beard).
  • 2&6 @ SS 43: Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Louis Geyer (John Falk).
  • 3&6 @ SS 43: Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Darrell Stewart Jr. (Macéo Beard).
  • 4&6 @ SS 43: Florian Lengauer punt 47 yards to the HG10, Ken Hike Jr. return to the HG10, fumble by Ken Hike Jr. recovered by SS Lasse Engel at HG10, Lasse Engel for 10 yards to the HG0, clock 01:53, PENALTY SS Illegal Shift declined, PENALTY SS Inelegible Downfield Kick 5 yards to the SS38, NO PLAY.
  • 4&11 @ SS 38: Florian Lengauer punt 31 yards to the HG31, fair catch by Ken Hike Jr., PENALTY SS Inelegible Downfield Kick 5 yards to the SS33, NO PLAY.
  • 4&16 @ SS 33: Florian Lengauer punt 41 yards to the HG26, Ken Hike Jr. return 11 yards to the HG37 (Maleka Japhet Mbala;Majan Jelvani). 3 plays, minus 6 yards, 1:34

Drive 7 – Helvetic Guards (Start: HG 37, 01:00)

  • 1&10 @ HG 37: Tristan Noble pass complete to Lucas Veluire for 4 yards to the HG41 (Sasan Jelvani).
  • 2&6 @ HG 41: Tristan Noble rush for 13 yards to the SS46, 1ST DOWN HG (Sasan Jelvani). END OF 1st QUARTER: Helvetic Guards 3, Stuttgart Surge 0
  • 1&10 @ SS 46: Start of 2nd quarter, clock 15:00.
  • 1&10 @ SS 46: Tristan Noble rush for loss of 1 yard to the SS47 (Sasan Jelvani;Maximilian Dommermuth).
  • 2&11 @ SS 47: Tristan Noble pass complete to Moritz Stein for 9 yards to the SS38, out-of-bounds (Sasan Jelvani;Julian Jakob).
  • 3&2 @ SS 38: Tristan Noble rush for 9 yards to the SS29, 1ST DOWN HG (Kai Singer;Lorenzo Deiana).
  • 1&10 @ SS 29: Tristan Noble rush for 1 yard to the SS28, out-of-bounds (Khaylan Kearse-Thomas).
  • 2&9 @ SS 28: Tristan Noble pass complete to Lucas Veluire for 11 yards to the SS17, 1ST DOWN HG (Kai Singer;Julian Jakob).
  • 1&10 @ SS 17: Tristan Noble rush for 9 yards to the SS8 (Nick Wenzelburger).
  • 2&1 @ SS 08: Silas Nacita rush for no gain to the SS8 (Alexander Kreß).
  • 3&1 @ SS 08: Tristan Noble rush for no gain to the SS8 (Majan Jelvani;Sasan Jelvani).
  • 4&1 @ SS 08: Dmitri Gfeller rush for no gain to the SS8 (Alexander Kreß;Sasan Jelvani).

2. Quarter

Drive 8 – Stuttgart Surge (Start: SS 08, 09:33)

  • 1&10 @ SS 08: Phileas Pasqualini rush for 5 yards to the SS13 (Michael Kimpiabi).
  • 2&5 @ SS 13: Phileas Pasqualini rush for loss of 5 yards to the SS8, fumble by Phileas Pasqualini recovered by SS Phileas Pasqualini at SS4 (John Tavai), PENALTY SS Illegal Shift declined.
  • 3&14 @ SS 04: Jan Weinreich pass complete to Bryce Nunnelly for 6 yards to the SS10 (John Falk).
  • 4&8 @ SS 10: Florian Lengauer punt 41 yards to the HG49, Ken Hike Jr. return 22 yards to the SS29 (Maleka Japhet Mbala).

Drive 9 – Helvetic Guards (Start: SS 29, 07:35)

  • 1&10 @ SS 29: Tristan Noble rush for 3 yards to the SS26 (Khaylan Kearse-Thomas;Luis Bach).
  • 2&7 @ SS 26: Silas Nacita rush for 6 yards to the SS20 (Sasan Jelvani;Majan Jelvani).
  • 3&1 @ SS 20: Tristan Noble rush for no gain to the SS20 (Nick Wenzelburger).
  • 4&1 @ SS 20: Nils Jonkmans field goal attempt from 37 GOOD, clock 05:22. Helvetic Guards 6, Stuttgart Surge 0
  • Nils Jonkmans kickoff 70 yards to the SS0, touchback.

Drive 10 – Stuttgart Surge (Start: SS 30, 05:22)

  • 1&10 @ SS 30: Jan Weinreich pass complete to Darrell Stewart Jr. for 39 yards to the HG31, 1ST DOWN SS, out-of-bounds.
  • 1&10 @ HG 31: Phileas Pasqualini rush for 4 yards to the HG27 (John Tavai;Dominik Liechti).
  • 2&6 @ HG 27: Phileas Pasqualini rush for 7 yards to the HG20, 1ST DOWN SS (John Falk), PENALTY HG Unnecessary Roughness (Dominik Liechti) 10 yards to the HG10, 1ST DOWN SS. 1-G HG 10 1st and 10. 1-G HG 10 Jan Weinreich pass complete to Darrell Stewart Jr. for no gain to the HG10 (Florian Ziegler). 2-G HG 10 P6J. Weinreich pass complete to Bryce Nunnelly for 10 yards to the HG0, 1ST DOWN SS, TOUCHDOWN, clock 03:28.
  • 1&10 @ HG 15: Lenny Krieg kick attempt failed (blocked), returned by John Tavai for defensive PAT (blocked by Dominik Liechti). Helvetic Guards 8, Stuttgart Surge 6
  • Lenny Krieg kickoff 70 yards to the HG0, touchback.

Drive 11 – Helvetic Guards (Start: HG 30, 03:28)

  • 1&10 @ HG 30: Tristan Noble pass complete to P.-Pierre-Yves Dayres for 18 yards to the HG48, 1ST DOWN HG, out-of-bounds (Nick Wenzelburger).
  • 1&10 @ HG 48: Silas Nacita rush for 14 yards to the SS38, 1ST DOWN HG, out-of-bounds (Kai Singer).
  • 1&10 @ SS 38: Tristan Noble pass complete to Lucas Veluire for 16 yards to the SS22 (Julian Jakob), PENALTY HG Offensive Pass Interference (Moritz Stein) 10 yards to the SS48, NO PLAY.
  • 1&20 @ SS 48: Tristan Noble pass complete to P.-Pierre-Yves Dayres for 26 yards to the SS22, 1ST DOWN HG, out-of-bounds. 2min warning
  • 1&10 @ SS 22: Silas Nacita rush for 22 yards to the SS0, 1ST DOWN HG, TOUCHDOWN, clock 01:47.
  • 1&10 @ SS 15: Nils Jonkmans kick attempt good. Helvetic Guards 15, Stuttgart Surge 6
  • Nils Jonkmans kickoff 67 yards to the SS3, Darrell Stewart Jr. return 24 yards to the SS27 (D.

Drive 12 – Stuttgart Surge (Start: SS 42, 01:37)

  • 1&10 @ SS 42: Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Bryce Nunnelly (Macéo Beard).
  • 2&10 @ SS 42: Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Louis Geyer (Fabian Bruhin).
  • 3&10 @ SS 42: Jan Weinreich pass complete to Louis Geyer for 16 yards to the HG42, 1ST DOWN SS (Ken Hike Jr.).
  • 1&10 @ HG 42: Jan Weinreich pass complete to Darrell Stewart Jr. for 42 yards to the HG0, 1ST DOWN SS, TOUCHDOWN, clock 01:00.
  • 1&10 @ HG 15: Lenny Krieg kick attempt good. Helvetic Guards 15, Stuttgart Surge 13
  • Lenny Krieg kickoff 70 yards to the HG0, touchback.

Drive 13 – Helvetic Guards (Start: HG 30, 01:00)

  • 1&10 @ HG 30: Silas Nacita rush for no gain to the HG30 (Sercan Vardar;Khaylan Kearse-Thomas), PENALTY SS Personal Foul (Khaylan Kearse-Thomas) 15 yards to the HG45, 1ST DOWN HG.
  • 1&10 @ HG 45: Tristan Noble rush for 3 yards to the HG48 (Khaylan Kearse-Thomas;Sasan Jelvani).
  • 2&7 @ HG 48: Silas Nacita rush for 2 yards to the 50 yardline (Julian Jakob). End of half, clock 00:00.
  • Nils Jonkmans kickoff 70 yards to the SS0, touchback, PENALTY HG Illegal Formation 5 yards

3. Quarter

Drive 14 – Stuttgart Surge (Start: SS 35, 15:00)

  • 1&10 @ SS 35: SS ball on SS35.
  • 1&10 @ SS 35: Jan Weinreich pass complete to Darrell Stewart Jr. for loss of 1 yard to the SS34 (Macéo Beard).
  • 2&11 @ SS 34: Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Louis Geyer.
  • 3&11 @ SS 34: PENALTY HG Encroachment (Tim Hänni) 5 yards to the SS39.
  • 3&6 @ SS 39: Jan Weinreich sacked for loss of 2 yards to the SS37 (John Tavai), fumble by Team recovered by HG Dominik Liechti at SS37, PENALTY SS Illegal Formation declined.

Drive 15 – Helvetic Guards (Start: SS 37, 14:06)

  • 1&10 @ SS 37: Tristan Noble pass complete to Moritz Stein for 5 yards to the SS32 (Nick Wenzelburger).
  • 2&5 @ SS 32: Tristan Noble rush for 9 yards to the SS23, 1ST DOWN HG (Luis Bach;Nick Wenzelburger).
  • 1&10 @ SS 23: Silas Nacita rush for 3 yards to the SS20 (Luis Bach).
  • 2&7 @ SS 20: Tristan Noble rush for 1 yard to the SS19 (Lorenzo Deiana;Luis Bach).
  • 3&6 @ SS 19: Tristan Noble pass incomplete to Lucas Veluire.
  • 4&6 @ SS 19: Nils Jonkmans field goal attempt from 36 GOOD, clock 11:04. Helvetic Guards 18, Stuttgart Surge 13
  • Nils Jonkmans kickoff 66 yards to the SS4, Darrell Stewart Jr. return 36 yards to the SS40,

Drive 16 – Stuttgart Surge (Start: SS 22, 10:43)

  • 1&10 @ SS 22: Janis Hackenberg rush for 12 yards to the SS34, 1ST DOWN SS (Dominik Liechti;Fabian Bruhin).
  • 1&10 @ SS 34: Janis Hackenberg rush for 5 yards to the SS39, out-of-bounds (Andreas Buri;Fabian Bruhin).
  • 2&5 @ SS 39: Phileas Pasqualini rush for 3 yards to the SS42 (John Falk;Tim Hänni).
  • 3&2 @ SS 42: Bryan Yankson rush for 2 yards to the SS44, 1ST DOWN SS (Tim Hänni;Michel Sousa).
  • 1&10 @ SS 44: Bryan Yankson rush for 2 yards to the SS46 (John Tavai;John Falk).
  • 2&8 @ SS 46: Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Darrell Stewart Jr. (Chaska Rémy Perron).
  • 3&8 @ SS 46: Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Phileas Pasqualini.
  • 4&8 @ SS 46: Florian Lengauer punt 40 yards to the HG14, Ken Hike Jr. return 2 yards to the HG16, out-of-bounds.

Drive 17 – Helvetic Guards (Start: HG 16, 07:14)

  • 1&10 @ HG 16: Silas Nacita rush for 9 yards to the HG25 (Luis Bach;Khaylan Kearse-Thomas).
  • 2&1 @ HG 25: Tristan Noble rush for 11 yards to the HG36, 1ST DOWN HG (Majan Jelvani).
  • 1&10 @ HG 36: Silas Nacita rush for 1 yard to the HG37 (Lorenzo Deiana).
  • 2&9 @ HG 37: Tristan Noble pass complete to Theo Stirnimann for no gain to the HG37, out-of-bounds.
  • 3&9 @ HG 37: Tristan Noble sacked for loss of 10 yards to the HG27 (Brice Ulrich Tchouadje).
  • 4&19 @ HG 27: Nils Jonkmans punt 44 yards to the SS29, fair catch by Bryce Nunnelly.

Drive 18 – Stuttgart Surge (Start: SS 29, 04:03)

  • 1&10 @ SS 29: Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Joshua Haas.
  • 2&10 @ SS 29: Janis Hackenberg rush for 1 yard to the SS30 (John Falk;Tim Hänni).
  • 3&9 @ SS 30: PENALTY SS False Start (Lukas Maier) 5 yards to the SS25.
  • 3&14 @ SS 25: Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Aurieus Minton.
  • 4&14 @ SS 25: Florian Lengauer punt 37 yards to the HG38, out-of-bounds. 3 plays, minus 4 yards, 1:05

Drive 19 – Helvetic Guards (Start: HG 38, 02:58)

  • 1&10 @ HG 38: Tristan Noble pass complete to Lucas Veluire for 11 yards to the HG49, 1ST DOWN HG, out-of-bounds.
  • 1&10 @ HG 49: Tristan Noble pass intercepted by Kai Singer at the SS47, Kai Singer return 12 yards to the HG41 (Lucas Veluire).

Drive 20 – Stuttgart Surge (Start: HG 41, 02:13)

  • 1&10 @ HG 41: Phileas Pasqualini rush for 2 yards to the HG39 (Tim Hänni;John Falk).
  • 2&8 @ HG 39: PENALTY HG Neutral Zone Infraction (John Tavai) 5 yards to the HG34.
  • 2&3 @ HG 34: Jan Weinreich pass complete to Darrell Stewart Jr. for 3 yards to the HG31, 1ST DOWN SS (Florian Ziegler).
  • 1&10 @ HG 31: Phileas Pasqualini rush for 7 yards to the HG24 (Michael Kimpiabi;John Tavai).
  • 2&3 @ HG 24: Jan Weinreich pass complete to Darrell Stewart Jr. for loss of 1 yard to the HG25 (Florian Ziegler).
  • 3&4 @ HG 25: Jan Weinreich pass intercepted by Macéo Beard at the HG19, Macéo Beard return 81 yards to the SS0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 00:00.
  • 1&10 @ SS 15: Nils Jonkmans kick attempt failed. Helvetic Guards 24, Stuttgart Surge 13 END OF 3rd QUARTER: Helvetic Guards 24, Stuttgart Surge 13
  • Nils Jonkmans kickoff 66 yards to the SS4, Bryce Nunnelly return 30 yards to the SS34 (A.

4. Quarter

Drive 21 – Stuttgart Surge (Start: SS 34, 14:54)

  • 1&10 @ SS 34: PENALTY SS Offensive Too Many Men on Field 5 yards to the SS29.
  • 1&15 @ SS 29: Jan Weinreich pass intercepted by Macéo Beard at the HG42, Macéo Beard return 7 yards to the HG49 (Robert Hager). 1 play, minus 5 yards, 0:12

Drive 22 – Helvetic Guards (Start: HG 49, 14:42)

  • 1&10 @ HG 49: Tristan Noble rush for loss of 1 yard to the HG48 (Lorenzo Deiana).
  • 2&11 @ HG 48: Tristan Noble rush for 1 yard to the HG49, out-of-bounds (Khaylan Kearse-Thomas).
  • 3&10 @ HG 49: Tristan Noble pass incomplete to P.-Pierre-Yves Dayres (Mitch Fettig).
  • 4&10 @ HG 49: Nils Jonkmans punt 37 yards to the SS14, fair catch by Bryce Nunnelly.

Drive 23 – Stuttgart Surge (Start: SS 14, 13:15)

  • 1&10 @ SS 14: Jan Weinreich pass intercepted by Ken Hike Jr. at the SS20, Ken Hike Jr. return 1 yards to the SS19, out-of-bounds. 1 play, 0 yards, 0:05

Drive 24 – Helvetic Guards (Start: SS 19, 13:10)

  • 1&10 @ SS 19: Silas Nacita rush for no gain to the SS19, out-of-bounds (Lasse Engel), PENALTY SS Personal Foul 10 yards to the SS9, 1ST DOWN HG. 1-G SS 09 1st and 9. 1-G SS 09 Tristan Noble rush for 1 yard to the SS8 (Khaylan Kearse-Thomas;Nick Wenzelburger). 2-G SS 08 Silas Nacita rush for 5 yards to the SS3 (Nick Wenzelburger). 3-G SS 03 R18T. Noble rush for 3 yards to the SS0, 1ST DOWN HG, TOUCHDOWN, clock 11:36.
  • 1&10 @ SS 15: Nils Jonkmans kick attempt good. Helvetic Guards 31, Stuttgart Surge 13
  • Nils Jonkmans kickoff 61 yards to the SS9, out-of-bounds, SS ball on SS40.

Drive 25 – Stuttgart Surge (Start: SS 40, 11:36)

  • 1&10 @ SS 40: Janis Hackenberg rush for 6 yards to the SS46 (John Falk).
  • 2&4 @ SS 46: Janis Hackenberg rush for 13 yards to the HG41, 1ST DOWN SS (L. Arapi).
  • 1&10 @ HG 41: Phileas Pasqualini rush for 1 yard to the HG40 (Michael Kimpiabi).
  • 2&9 @ HG 40: Jan Weinreich pass complete to Darrell Stewart Jr. for 10 yards to the HG30, 1ST DOWN SS (Florian Ziegler).
  • 1&10 @ HG 30: Phileas Pasqualini rush for 3 yards to the HG27 (Michael Kimpiabi;John Tavai).
  • 2&7 @ HG 27: Jan Weinreich pass intercepted by Andreas Buri at the HG20, Andreas Buri return 30 yards to the 50 yardline, out-of-bounds (Luca Jokiel).

Drive 26 – Helvetic Guards (Start: HG 50, 08:49)

  • 1&10 @ HG 50: Silas Nacita rush for 5 yards to the SS45 (Brice Ulrich Tchouadje;Khaylan Kearse-Thomas).
  • 2&5 @ SS 45: Silas Nacita rush for 4 yards to the SS41, out-of-bounds (Nick Wenzelburger).
  • 3&1 @ SS 41: PENALTY HG Illegal Formation 5 yards to the SS46.
  • 3&6 @ SS 46: Tristan Noble pass incomplete to P.-Pierre-Yves Dayres (Mitch Fettig).
  • 4&6 @ SS 46: Nils Jonkmans punt 21 yards to the SS25, out-of-bounds.

Drive 27 – Stuttgart Surge (Start: SS 25, 07:04)

  • 1&10 @ SS 25: Phileas Pasqualini rush for 9 yards to the SS34 (Chaska Rémy Perron).
  • 2&1 @ SS 34: Phileas Pasqualini rush for 8 yards to the SS42, 1ST DOWN SS (Chaska Rémy Perron).
  • 1&10 @ SS 42: Janis Hackenberg rush for 5 yards to the SS47 (Michel Sousa).
  • 2&5 @ SS 47: Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Louis Geyer.
  • 3&5 @ SS 47: Janis Hackenberg rush for 7 yards to the HG46, 1ST DOWN SS (Dominik Liechti).
  • 1&10 @ HG 46: Jan Weinreich pass complete to Louis Geyer for 23 yards to the HG23, 1ST DOWN SS (Fabian Bruhin).
  • 1&10 @ HG 23: Janis Hackenberg rush for loss of 5 yards to the HG28 (Tim Hänni). Officials Timeout 04:18
  • 2&15 @ HG 28: Jan Weinreich pass complete to Darrell Stewart Jr. for loss of 5 yards to the HG33 (John Falk).
  • 3&20 @ HG 33: Jan Weinreich pass incomplete to Louis Geyer.
  • 4&20 @ HG 33: Jan Weinreich sacked for loss of 7 yards to the HG40 (John Tavai).

Drive 28 – Helvetic Guards (Start: HG 40, 03:28)

  • 1&10 @ HG 40: Silas Nacita rush for 1 yard to the HG41 (Majan Jelvani).
  • 2&9 @ HG 41: Silas Nacita rush for 1 yard to the HG42 (Luis Bach;Sasan Jelvani).
  • 3&8 @ HG 42: Timeout Stuttgart Surge, clock 02:18.
  • 3&8 @ HG 42: Tristan Noble pass incomplete to Leandro Bianchi.
  • 4&8 @ HG 42: Nils Jonkmans punt 46 yards to the SS12, Bryce Nunnelly return 11 yards to the SS23 (David Marty), PENALTY SS Offensive Holding 14 yards to the SS9, 1st and 10, SS ball on SS9.
  • 1&10 @ SS 09: Jan Weinreich pass complete to Bryce Nunnelly for 2 yards to the SS11 (John Tavai).

Drive 29 – Stuttgart Surge (Start: SS 11, 02:05)

  • 2&8 @ SS 11: Janis Hackenberg rush for 15 yards to the SS26, 1ST DOWN SS (Florian Ziegler;L. Arapi).
  • 1&10 @ SS 26: Phileas Pasqualini rush for 4 yards to the SS30 (John Falk;Dominic Mischler).
  • 2&6 @ SS 30: Timeout Stuttgart Surge, clock 01:01. timeout due to injury
  • 2&6 @ SS 30: Phileas Pasqualini rush for 8 yards to the SS38, 1ST DOWN SS (Michel Sousa).
  • 1&10 @ SS 38: Phileas Pasqualini rush for no gain to the SS38 (John Falk).
  • 2&10 @ SS 38: Janis Hackenberg rush for 9 yards to the SS47 (John Falk). End of game, clock 00:00.