FinalWoche 12· 19.08.2023 · Stadion Olimpijski · 2.300 Fans
WPA15BTH12

Berlin Thunder at Panthers Wrocław

Übersicht

ParameterDetails
Datum2023-08-19
SpielwocheWeek 12 (Reguläre Saison)
StadionStadion Olimpijski
Zuschauer2.300
EndstandBerlin Thunder 12 : 15 Panthers Wrocław

Score by Quarters

Team1234OTTotal
Berlin Thunder (Visitor)0606012
Panthers Wrocław (Home)00123015

Scoring Plays

TeamQtrClockPlay Description (Extra Point)VisitorHome
BT2nd00:19Aaron Jackson 7 yd pass from Slade Jarman (Jonas Schenderlein kick blockd), 5-28 1:2460
PW3rd03:27Maciej Krupa 22 yd pass from Matthew Vitale (Jakub Ałdaś kick failed), 9-79 4:3566
PW01:29Kacper Jaszewski 5 yd pass from Matthew Vitale (Jakub Ałdaś kick failed), 3-11 1:06612
BT4th02:48Aaron Jackson 23 yd pass from Slade Jarman (Jonas Schenderlein kick failed), 6-41 2:271212
PW00:00Jakub Ałdaś 25 yd field goal, 2--2 0:261215

Team-Statistiken

StatistikBerlin ThunderPanthers Wrocław
First Downs (Total)1911
- Rushing35
- Passing113
- Penalty53
Total Offense Yards255161
Total Offense Plays7358
Average Gain per Play3.52.8
Third Down Conversions6 - 17 - 35.29%5 - 16 - 31.25%
Fourth Down Conversions0 - 2 - 0.00%0 - 0 - 0.00%
Passing Yards19763
Comp - Att - Int24-52-28-22-2
Completion %46.15%36.36%
Yards per Attempt3.82.9
Yards per Completion8.27.9
Net Rushing Yards5898
Attempts00
Yards per Carry3.42.9
Fumbles (No. - Lost)3-11-0
Sacks (Number - Yards)2-74-21
Interceptions (Number - Yards)2-12-02-51-0
Strafen (Number - Yards)9-6915-117
Punts (Number - Yards)7-27510-390
Average Yards Per Punt39.339.0
Kickoffs (Number - Yards)3-2003-190
Kickoff Returns (No. - Yds - TD)3-66-02-45-0
Average Kickoff Return22.022.5
Punt Returns (No. - Yds - TD)7-81-02--1-0
Average Punt Return11.6-0.5
- Rushing Touchdowns00
- Passing Touchdowns22
PAT Kicks (Made - Attempts)0-20-2
Field Goals (Made - Attempts)0-11-1
Redzone Scores - Chances1-12-2
Ballbesitzzeit (Time of Possession)31:5028:10

Individuelle Statistiken

Passing

Berlin Thunder

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Slade Jarman24522184.192223454.8
Total24521973.792223453.1

Panthers Wrocław

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Matthew Vitale822703.182222238.1
Total822632.862222237.3

Rushing

Berlin Thunder

SpielerAttYdsAvgTDLg
Max Zimmermann5265.20016
Slade Jarman5255.00010
Tim Schulz461.5004
Nick Köhler310.3004
Total17583.40016

Panthers Wrocław

SpielerAttYdsAvgTDLg
Dawid Brzozowski23713.10010
Krzysztof Nosow11717.00017
Matthew Vitale8101.2008
Kacper Jaszewski122.0002
Kamil Kotlarz1-2-2.0000
Total34982.90017

Receiving

Berlin Thunder

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Aaron Jackson78211.71223
Robin Wilzeck7568.00016
Max Zimmermann6477.83018
Bais Kouanda2178.5009
Yannis Binner188.0008
Nicolai Schumann188.0008
Total242189.08223

Panthers Wrocław

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Maciej Krupa33913.00122
Kacper Jaszewski3289.33120
Mateusz Wojakiewicz231.5002
Total8708.75222

Defensive Statistiken

Berlin Thunder

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSkSk YdsBrupBlkdFFIntInt Yds
Rick Baunacke10551.00.000000.00
Paul Seifert8530.00.002000.00
Ludvig Myrén7430.50.000000.00
Emil Hovde7252.51.060000.00
Kyle Kitchens4222.01.010000.00
Christer Berg3031.00.000000.00
Viljo Lempinen3030.00.000000.00
Felix Mohlberg2200.00.000000.00
Ben Baierl2200.00.000010.00
Moritz Thiele2201.00.000000.00
Jonas Gacek2020.00.000001.00
Alex Spillum2020.00.000001.012
Philip Ruffin1100.00.000000.00
Gino Behling-Lang1100.00.000000.00
Jonas Schenderlein1100.00.000000.00
Daniel Binternagel1100.00.000000.00
Simon Sperner1100.00.000000.00
Tim Schulz1100.00.000000.00
Total5830288.02.072012.012

Panthers Wrocław

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSkSk YdsBrupBlkdFFIntInt Yds
A.J. Wentland9452.01.020000.00
Timi Nuikka9362.01.070000.00
Adam Lary8620.00.002110.00
William James6330.00.002000.00
Szymon Adamczyk5230.00.000000.00
Daniel Piątkowski5230.00.000000.00
Krzysztof Wis4221.01.050010.00
Maciej Jabłoński4220.00.002002.051
Damian Wesołowski3211.50.540000.00
Kamil Kotlarz3210.00.000000.00
Szymon Romanowski3120.00.001000.00
Szymon Jarmołkowicz2200.00.000000.00
Łukasz Gembara2020.50.001000.00
Jakob Schridde2020.50.000000.00
K. Ruta2020.50.530000.00
Stanisław Idziak1100.00.000000.00
Matthew Vitale1100.00.000000.00
Kacper Fiedziuk1100.00.000000.00
Grzegorz Lary1100.00.000000.00
Oskar Romaniuk1010.00.000000.00
Hubert Ogrodowczyk1010.00.000000.00
Stanisław Idziak1010.00.000000.00
Jan Chmiel1010.00.000000.00
Total7535408.04.0218122.051

Ball Possession & Drive Chart

Berlin Thunder

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1115:00113:411:19K i c k o f fB3138B39P u n t
2112:16110:301:46P u n tP4445P39D o w n s
3102:02114:062:56P u n tB28848P24Missed FG
4213:13208:125:01P u n tB291035P36P u n t
5205:15203:211:54P u n tB4335B48P u n t
6201:43200:191:24P u n tP28528P00*TOUCHDOWN
7312:25308:024:23P u n tB48731P21D o w n s
8303:19302:350:44K i c k o f fB212-10B11F u m b l e
9301:19300:420:37K i c k o f fB343-12B22P u n t
10300:183nP4410:194:59I n t e r c eB181038p t i oP u n t
11408:52407:111:41P u n tB32411B43P u n t
12405:15402:482:27P u n tP41641P00*TOUCHDOWN
13401:36401:060:30P u n tB2430B24P u n t

Panthers Wrocław

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1113:41112:161:25P u n tP183-10P08P u n t
2110:30108:361:54D o w n sP3933P42P u n t
3107:091nP4602:025:07I n t e r c eP33913p t i oP u n t
4214:06213:130:53Missed FGP313-1P30P u n t
5208:12205:152:57P u n tP20621P41P u n t
6203:21201:431:38P u n tP0236P08P u n t
7200:16200:000:16K i c k o f fP161-1P15End of half
8314:48312:252:23K i c k o f fP19614P33P u n t
9308:02303:274:35D o w n sP21979B00*TOUCHDOWN
10302:35301:291:06F u m b l eB11311B00*TOUCHDOWN
11410:19408:521:27P u n tP203-5P15P u n t
12407:11405:151:56P u n tP183-8P10P u n t
13402:46401:361:10K i c k o f fP3039P39P u n t
14400:264nB0800:000:26I n t e r c eB062-2p t i o*FIELD GOAL

Play-by-Play Zusammenfassung

1. Quarter

Drive 1 – Drive (Start: BT 30)

  • 1&10 @ BT 30: PW ball on PW30.
  • 1&10 @ PW 30: Start of 1st quarter, clock 15:00. Jakub Ałdaś kickoff 61 yards to the BT9, Aaron Jackson return 22 yards to the BT31 (A.J. Wentland;Hubert Ogrodowczyk).
  • 1&10 @ BT 31: Slade Jarman pass complete to Nicolai Schumann for 8 yards to the BT39 (Szymon Romanowski).
  • 2&2 @ BT 39: Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Aaron Jackson, dropped pass.
  • 3&2 @ BT 39: Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Aaron Jackson, dropped pass.
  • 4&2 @ BT 39: Florian Finke punt 43 yards to the PW18, fair catch by Tony Tate.

Drive 2 – Panthers Wroclaw (Start: PW 18, 13:41)

  • 1&10 @ PW 18: PENALTY PW False Start (Maciej Krupa) 5 yards to the PW13.
  • 1&15 @ PW 13: Dawid Brzozowski rush for 2 yards to the PW15 (Christer Berg;Emil Hovde).
  • 2&13 @ PW 15: Tony Tate rush for 6 yards to the PW21 (Viljo Lempinen), PENALTY PW Chop Block (Otávio Amorim) 7 yards to the PW8, NO PLAY.
  • 2&20 @ PW 08: Matthew Vitale pass incomplete to Maciej Krupa.
  • 3&20 @ PW 08: Matthew Vitale pass incomplete to Kacper Jaszewski.
  • 4&20 @ PW 08: Mateusz Hernacki punt 42 yards to the 50 yardline, Aaron Jackson return 6 yards to the PW44 (Kamil Kotlarz). 3 plays, minus 10 yards, 1:25

Drive 3 – Berlin Thunder (Start: PW 44, 12:16)

  • 1&10 @ PW 44: Slade Jarman pass complete to Max Zimmermann for 6 yards to the PW38, out-of-bounds (William James).
  • 2&4 @ PW 38: Max Zimmermann rush for loss of 1 yard to the PW39 (A.J. Wentland).
  • 3&5 @ PW 39: Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Aaron Jackson (William James), QB hurry by Oskar Romaniuk.
  • 4&5 @ PW 39: Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Robin Wilzeck, dropped pass.

Drive 4 – Panthers Wroclaw (Start: PW 39, 10:30)

  • 1&10 @ PW 39: Matthew Vitale sacked for loss of 1 yard to the PW38 (Kyle Kitchens).
  • 2&11 @ PW 38: Dawid Brzozowski rush for 8 yards to the PW46 (Rick Baunacke).
  • 3&3 @ PW 46: Matthew Vitale rush for loss of 4 yards to the PW42, out-of-bounds (Moritz Thiele).
  • 4&7 @ PW 42: Mateusz Hernacki punt 34 yards to the BT24, Alex Spillum return 4 yards to the BT28 (Kamil Kotlarz), PENALTY BT Illegal Blindside Block (Rick Baunacke) 14 yards to the BT14, 1st and 10, BT ball on BT14.

Drive 5 – Berlin Thunder (Start: BT 14, 08:36)

  • 1&10 @ BT 14: Slade Jarman pass complete to Robin Wilzeck for 11 yards to the BT25, 1ST DOWN BT (Maciej Jabłoński).
  • 1&10 @ BT 25: Slade Jarman pass complete to Robin Wilzeck for 9 yards to the BT34 (Adam Lary).
  • 2&1 @ BT 34: Slade Jarman pass intercepted by Maciej Jabłoński at the PW33, Maciej Jabłoński return 0 yards to the PW33.

Drive 6 – Panthers Wroclaw (Start: PW 33, 07:09)

  • 1&10 @ PW 33: Dawid Brzozowski rush for 9 yards to the PW42 (Paul Seifert;Viljo Lempinen).
  • 2&1 @ PW 42: Dawid Brzozowski rush for loss of 1 yard to the PW41 (Emil Hovde;Ludvig Myrén).
  • 3&2 @ PW 41: Dawid Brzozowski rush for 5 yards to the PW46, 1ST DOWN PW (Rick Baunacke).
  • 1&10 @ PW 46: Dawid Brzozowski rush for loss of 1 yard to the PW45 (Christer Berg;Emil Hovde).
  • 2&11 @ PW 45: Matthew Vitale rush for 6 yards to the BT49 (Rick Baunacke).
  • 3&5 @ BT 49: Matthew Vitale pass complete to Mateusz Wojakiewicz for 1 yard to the BT48 (Paul Seifert).
  • 4&4 @ BT 48: Mateusz Hernacki punt 47 yards to the BT1, downed, PENALTY BT Defensive Offside (Emil Hovde) 5 yards to the BT43, 1ST DOWN PW, NO PLAY.
  • 1&10 @ BT 43: Dawid Brzozowski rush for 7 yards to the BT36 (Viljo Lempinen), PENALTY PW Offensive Holding (Murilo Machado Silva) 10 yards to the PW47, NO PLAY.
  • 1&20 @ PW 47: Dawid Brzozowski rush for 5 yards to the BT48 (Rick Baunacke;Kyle Kitchens).
  • 2&15 @ BT 48: Matthew Vitale sacked for loss of 6 yards to the PW46 (Emil Hovde).
  • 3&21 @ PW 46: Matthew Vitale pass incomplete to Kacper Jaszewski.
  • 4&21 @ PW 46: Mateusz Hernacki punt 39 yards to the BT15, Aaron Jackson return 13 yards to the BT28 (Adam Lary;Kamil Kotlarz).

Drive 7 – Berlin Thunder (Start: BT 28, 02:02)

  • 1&10 @ BT 28: PENALTY BT False Start (Felix Lepper) 5 yards to the BT23.
  • 1&15 @ BT 23: Slade Jarman pass complete to Robin Wilzeck for 1 yard to the BT24 (Damian Wesołowski).
  • 2&14 @ BT 24: Slade Jarman pass complete to Max Zimmermann for 8 yards to the BT32 (Szymon Adamczyk;K. Ruta).
  • 3&6 @ BT 32: Slade Jarman pass complete to Robin Wilzeck for 16 yards to the BT48, 1ST DOWN BT (Adam Lary). END OF 1st QUARTER: Panthers Wroclaw 0, Berlin Thunder 0
  • 1&10 @ BT 48: Start of 2nd quarter, clock 15:00.
  • 1&10 @ BT 48: Slade Jarman pass complete to Aaron Jackson for 7 yards to the PW45 (Adam Lary), PENALTY PW Roughing the Passer (Łukasz Gembara) 15 yards to the PW30, 1ST DOWN BT.
  • 1&10 @ PW 30: Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Nicolai Schumann.
  • 2&10 @ PW 30: Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Aaron Jackson, QB hurry by Damian Wesołowski.
  • 3&10 @ PW 30: Slade Jarman pass complete to Max Zimmermann for 6 yards to the PW24 (Szymon Romanowski;Maciej Jabłoński).
  • 4&4 @ PW 24: Jonas Schenderlein field goal attempt from 42 MISSED - wide left, spot at PW31, clock 14:06.

2. Quarter

Drive 8 – Panthers Wroclaw (Start: PW 31, 14:06)

  • 1&10 @ PW 31: Dawid Brzozowski rush for loss of 1 yard to the PW30 (Christer Berg;Emil Hovde).
  • 2&11 @ PW 30: Matthew Vitale pass incomplete to Wiktor Zięba, QB hurry by Kyle Kitchens.
  • 3&11 @ PW 30: Matthew Vitale pass incomplete to Wiktor Zięba (Paul Seifert).
  • 4&11 @ PW 30: Mateusz Hernacki punt 41 yards to the BT29, fair catch by Aaron Jackson. 3 plays, minus 1 yard, 0:53

Drive 9 – Berlin Thunder (Start: BT 29, 13:13)

  • 1&10 @ BT 29: Slade Jarman pass complete to Bais Kouanda for 8 yards to the BT37 (A.J. Wentland;William James).
  • 2&2 @ BT 37: Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Max Zimmermann, dropped pass.
  • 3&2 @ BT 37: Slade Jarman pass complete to Max Zimmermann for 6 yards to the BT43, 1ST DOWN BT (Daniel Piątkowski;Krzysztof Wis).
  • 1&10 @ BT 43: Slade Jarman pass complete to Yannis Binner for 8 yards to the PW49 (Maciej Jabłoński).
  • 2&2 @ PW 49: Tim Schulz rush for 4 yards to the PW45, 1ST DOWN BT (Szymon Adamczyk;Timi Nuikka).
  • 1&10 @ PW 45: Nick Köhler rush for no gain to the PW45 (Stanisław Idziak;Szymon Adamczyk).
  • 2&10 @ PW 45: Slade Jarman pass complete to Robin Wilzeck for 6 yards to the PW39 (Daniel Piątkowski;Adam Lary).
  • 3&4 @ PW 39: Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Robin Wilzeck (Adam Lary), PENALTY PW Defensive Offside (Jakob Schridde) 5 yards to the PW34, 1ST DOWN BT, NO PLAY.
  • 1&10 @ PW 34: Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Maurice Rothenburg.
  • 2&10 @ PW 34: Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Bais Kouanda (Szymon Romanowski).
  • 3&10 @ PW 34: Slade Jarman rush for loss of 2 yards to the PW36 (Jakob Schridde;Łukasz Gembara).
  • 4&12 @ PW 36: Slade Jarman punt 16 yards to the PW20, out-of-bounds.

Drive 10 – Panthers Wroclaw (Start: PW 20, 08:12)

  • 1&10 @ PW 20: Dawid Brzozowski rush for 2 yards to the PW22 (Emil Hovde).
  • 2&8 @ PW 22: Matthew Vitale pass incomplete to Kacper Jaszewski (Paul Seifert).
  • 3&8 @ PW 22: Dawid Brzozowski rush for 10 yards to the PW32, 1ST DOWN PW (Viljo Lempinen;Paul Seifert).
  • 1&10 @ PW 32: Dawid Brzozowski rush for 8 yards to the PW40 (Jonas Gacek;Alex Spillum).
  • 2&2 @ PW 40: Dawid Brzozowski rush for no gain to the PW40 (Kyle Kitchens;Rick Baunacke).
  • 3&2 @ PW 40: Dawid Brzozowski rush for 1 yard to the PW41 (Rick Baunacke;Paul Seifert).
  • 4&1 @ PW 41: Timeout Panthers Wroclaw, clock 05:31.
  • 4&1 @ PW 41: Mateusz Hernacki punt 39 yards to the BT20, Alex Spillum return 23 yards to the BT43 (Kacper Fiedziuk).

Drive 11 – Berlin Thunder (Start: BT 43, 05:15)

  • 1&10 @ BT 43: Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Nicolai Schumann, QB hurry by Damian Wesołowski, PENALTY PW Illegal Use of Hands (Jakob Schridde) 5 yards to the BT48, 1ST DOWN BT, NO PLAY.
  • 1&10 @ BT 48: Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Robin Wilzeck (William James).
  • 2&10 @ BT 48: Nick Köhler rush for loss of 3 yards to the BT45 (Damian Wesołowski).
  • 3&13 @ BT 45: Slade Jarman pass complete to Aaron Jackson for 5 yards to the 50 yardline, fumble forced by Adam Lary, fumble by Aaron Jackson recovered by BT Aaron Jackson at BT48 (Szymon Adamczyk).
  • 4&10 @ BT 48: Florian Finke punt 50 yards to the PW2, downed.

Drive 12 – Panthers Wroclaw (Start: PW 02, 03:21)

  • 1&10 @ PW 02: Dawid Brzozowski rush for 4 yards to the PW6 (Paul Seifert).
  • 2&6 @ PW 06: Dawid Brzozowski rush for no gain to the PW6, fumble forced by Ben Baierl, fumble by Dawid Brzozowski recovered by PW Rafał Rogaczewski at PW6. 2 min warning
  • 3&6 @ PW 06: Timeout Berlin Thunder, clock 02:00.
  • 3&6 @ PW 06: Matthew Vitale rush for 2 yards to the PW8 (Ludvig Myrén).
  • 4&4 @ PW 08: Timeout Berlin Thunder, clock 01:55.
  • 4&4 @ PW 08: Mateusz Hernacki punt 37 yards to the PW45, Aaron Jackson return 17 yards to the PW28, out-of-bounds (Szymon Jarmołkowicz).

Drive 13 – Berlin Thunder (Start: PW 28, 01:43)

  • 1&10 @ PW 28: Slade Jarman pass complete to Robin Wilzeck for 11 yards to the PW17, 1ST DOWN BT (Adam Lary).
  • 1&10 @ PW 17: Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Robin Wilzeck (Adam Lary).
  • 2&10 @ PW 17: Slade Jarman rush for 10 yards to the PW7, 1ST DOWN BT (Timi Nuikka;A.J. Wentland). 1-G PW 07 Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Robin Wilzeck (Maciej Jabłoński). 2-G PW 07 P10S. Jarman pass complete to Aaron Jackson for 7 yards to the PW0, 1ST DOWN BT, TOUCHDOWN, clock 00:19.
  • 1&10 @ PW 15: Jonas Schenderlein kick attempt failed (blocked) (blocked by Adam Lary). Berlin Thunder 6, Panthers Wroclaw 0
  • Jonas Schenderlein kickoff 66 yards to the PW4, William James return 22 yards to the PW26 (J.
  • 1&10 @ PW 26: PENALTY PW Offensive Holding (Szymon Jarmołkowicz) 10 yards to the PW16, 1ST DOWN PW.

Drive 14 – Panthers Wroclaw (Start: PW 16, 00:16)

  • 1&10 @ PW 16: Matthew Vitale rush for loss of 1 yard to the PW15. End of half, clock 00:00. 1 play, minus 1 yard, 0:16 END OF 2nd QUARTER: Berlin Thunder 6, Panthers Wroclaw 0 Time 1st Downs Conversions
  • Jonas Schenderlein kickoff 64 yards to the PW6, William James return 23 yards to the PW29 (S.

3. Quarter

Drive 15 – Panthers Wroclaw (Start: PW 19, 14:48)

  • 1&10 @ PW 19: Matthew Vitale pass incomplete to Kacper Jaszewski.
  • 2&10 @ PW 19: Matthew Vitale pass complete to Maciej Krupa for 9 yards to the PW28, out-of-bounds (Paul Seifert).
  • 3&1 @ PW 28: Matthew Vitale rush for 2 yards to the PW30, 1ST DOWN PW (Ben Baierl).
  • 1&10 @ PW 30: Matthew Vitale pass incomplete.
  • 2&10 @ PW 30: Matthew Vitale pass complete to Kacper Jaszewski for 3 yards to the PW33 (Paul Seifert).
  • 3&7 @ PW 33: Matthew Vitale pass incomplete, QB hurry by Ludvig Myrén.
  • 4&7 @ PW 33: Mateusz Hernacki punt 32 yards to the BT35, Alex Spillum return 13 yards to the BT48 (Szymon Jarmołkowicz).

Drive 16 – Berlin Thunder (Start: BT 48, 12:25)

  • 1&10 @ BT 48: PENALTY PW Inelegible Downfield Kick (Jan Chmiel) 5 yards to the PW47, 1ST DOWN BT.
  • 1&10 @ PW 47: Slade Jarman pass complete to Nicolai Schumann for 10 yards to the PW37 (Adam Lary), PENALTY BT Inelegible Downfield Pass 5 yards to the BT48, NO PLAY.
  • 1&15 @ BT 48: Slade Jarman rush for 7 yards to the PW45 (A.J. Wentland).
  • 2&8 @ PW 45: Nick Köhler rush for 4 yards to the PW41 (Jakob Schridde;Timi Nuikka).
  • 3&4 @ PW 41: Max Zimmermann rush for 16 yards to the PW25, 1ST DOWN BT (Daniel Piątkowski;William James).
  • 1&10 @ PW 25: Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Aaron Jackson (Adam Lary).
  • 2&10 @ PW 25: Slade Jarman pass complete to Max Zimmermann for 6 yards to the PW19, out-of-bounds (Timi Nuikka;Adam Lary), PENALTY BT Inelegible Downfield Pass (Lawrence Cornwall-Baptiste) 5 yards to the PW30, NO PLAY.
  • 2&15 @ PW 30: Slade Jarman pass complete to Robin Wilzeck for 2 yards to the PW28, out-of-bounds (Adam Lary).
  • 3&13 @ PW 28: Slade Jarman rush for 7 yards to the PW21 (Łukasz Gembara;Szymon Romanowski).
  • 4&6 @ PW 21: Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Maurice Rothenburg, dropped pass.

Drive 17 – Panthers Wroclaw (Start: PW 21, 08:02)

  • 1&10 @ PW 21: Kacper Jaszewski rush for 2 yards to the PW23 (Ludvig Myrén).
  • 2&8 @ PW 23: Dawid Brzozowski rush for 4 yards to the PW27 (Felix Mohlberg).
  • 3&4 @ PW 27: Matthew Vitale pass complete to Kacper Jaszewski for 20 yards to the PW47, 1ST DOWN PW (Philip Ruffin).
  • 1&10 @ PW 47: Dawid Brzozowski rush for 1 yard to the PW48 (Emil Hovde;Rick Baunacke).
  • 2&9 @ PW 48: Krzysztof Nosow rush for 17 yards to the BT35, 1ST DOWN PW, out-of-bounds (Moritz Thiele).
  • 1&10 @ BT 35: Dawid Brzozowski rush for 6 yards to the BT29 (Felix Mohlberg).
  • 2&4 @ BT 29: Dawid Brzozowski rush for loss of 1 yard to the BT30 (Rick Baunacke).
  • 3&5 @ BT 30: Matthew Vitale rush for 8 yards to the BT22, 1ST DOWN PW (Gino Behling-Lang).
  • 1&10 @ BT 22: Matthew Vitale pass complete to Maciej Krupa for 22 yards to the BT0, 1ST DOWN PW, TOUCHDOWN, clock 03:27.
  • 1&10 @ BT 15: Jakub Ałdaś kick attempt failed. Panthers Wroclaw 6, Berlin Thunder 6
  • Jakub Ałdaś kickoff 62 yards to the BT8, Aaron Jackson return 13 yards to the BT21 (Timi Nuikka).

Drive 18 – Berlin Thunder (Start: BT 21, 03:19)

  • 1&10 @ BT 21: Slade Jarman rush for 3 yards to the BT24 (Szymon Adamczyk).
  • 2&7 @ BT 24: Slade Jarman sacked for loss of 5 yards to the BT19 (Krzysztof Wis), fumble by Team recovered by PW Krzysztof Wis at BT11. 2 plays, minus 10 yards, 0:44

Drive 19 – Panthers Wroclaw (Start: BT 11, 02:35)

  • 1&10 @ BT 11: Matthew Vitale pass incomplete to Kacper Jaszewski.
  • 2&10 @ BT 11: Matthew Vitale pass incomplete to Kacper Jaszewski, PENALTY BT Defensive Pass Interference (Viljo Lempinen) 10 yards to the BT1, 1ST DOWN PW, NO PLAY. 1-G BT 01 PENALTY PW False Start (Bruno Waszkiewicz) 5 yards to the BT6. 1-G BT 06 Dawid Brzozowski rush for 1 yard to the BT5 (Rick Baunacke). 2-G BT 05 P11M. Vitale pass complete to Kacper Jaszewski for 5 yards to the BT0, 1ST DOWN PW, TOUCHDOWN, clock 01:29.
  • 1&10 @ BT 15: Jakub Ałdaś kick attempt failed. Panthers Wroclaw 12, Berlin Thunder 6
  • Jakub Ałdaś kickoff 67 yards to the BT3, Aaron Jackson return 31 yards to the BT34 (J.

Drive 20 – Berlin Thunder (Start: BT 34, 01:19)

  • 1&10 @ BT 34: Timeout Panthers Wroclaw, clock 01:19.
  • 1&10 @ BT 34: PENALTY BT False Start (Aaron Jackson) 5 yards to the BT29.
  • 1&15 @ BT 29: Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Aaron Jackson.
  • 2&15 @ BT 29: Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Max Zimmermann.
  • 3&15 @ BT 29: Slade Jarman sacked for loss of 7 yards to the BT22 (Timi Nuikka), PENALTY BT Offensive Holding declined.
  • 4&22 @ BT 22: Florian Finke punt 35 yards to the PW43, fair catch by William James. 3 plays, minus 12 yards, 0:37

Drive 21 – Panthers Wroclaw (Start: PW 43, 00:42)

  • 1&10 @ PW 43: Matthew Vitale pass incomplete to Maciej Krupa, PENALTY PW Inelegible Downfield Pass (Lucas Xavier) 5 yards to the PW38, NO PLAY.
  • 1&15 @ PW 38: Dawid Brzozowski rush for 5 yards to the PW43 (Emil Hovde), PENALTY PW Offensive Holding (Murilo Machado Silva) 10 yards to the PW28, NO PLAY.
  • 1&25 @ PW 28: Matthew Vitale pass intercepted by Jonas Gacek at the BT18, Jonas Gacek return 0 yards to the BT18. 1 play, minus 15 yards, 0:24

Drive 22 – Berlin Thunder (Start: BT 18, 00:18)

  • 1&10 @ BT 18: Max Zimmermann rush for 9 yards to the BT27 (William James). END OF 3rd QUARTER: Panthers Wroclaw 12, Berlin Thunder 6 Time 1st Downs Conversions
  • 2&1 @ BT 27: Start of 4th quarter, clock 15:00.
  • 2&1 @ BT 27: Slade Jarman pass complete to Max Zimmermann for 3 yards to the BT30, 1ST DOWN BT, out-of-bounds (A.J. Wentland).
  • 1&10 @ BT 30: Tim Schulz rush for 1 yard to the BT31 (Krzysztof Wis).
  • 2&9 @ BT 31: Tim Schulz rush for loss of 6 yards to the BT25, fumble by Tim Schulz recovered by BT Tim Schulz at BT29 (Timi Nuikka).
  • 3&11 @ BT 29: PENALTY PW Defensive Offside (A.J. Wentland) 5 yards to the BT34.
  • 3&6 @ BT 34: Slade Jarman pass complete to Aaron Jackson for 12 yards to the BT46, 1ST DOWN BT, out-of-bounds (Grzegorz Lary).
  • 1&10 @ BT 46: Max Zimmermann rush for 2 yards to the BT48 (Timi Nuikka;Krzysztof Wis).
  • 2&8 @ BT 48: Slade Jarman pass complete to Aaron Jackson for 15 yards to the PW37, 1ST DOWN BT (Daniel Piątkowski).
  • 1&10 @ PW 37: Slade Jarman sacked for loss of 7 yards to the PW44 (Damian Wesołowski;K. Ruta).
  • 2&17 @ PW 44: Slade Jarman pass incomplete (Łukasz Gembara).
  • 3&17 @ PW 44: Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Aaron Jackson, dropped pass.
  • 4&17 @ PW 44: Florian Finke punt 44 yards to the PW0, touchback.

4. Quarter

Drive 23 – Panthers Wroclaw (Start: PW 20, 10:19)

  • 1&10 @ PW 20: Dawid Brzozowski rush for 3 yards to the PW23 (Alex Spillum;Rick Baunacke).
  • 2&7 @ PW 23: Dawid Brzozowski rush for 6 yards to the PW29 (Ben Baierl), PENALTY PW Offensive Holding (Murilo Machado Silva) 10 yards to the PW13, NO PLAY.
  • 2&17 @ PW 13: Matthew Vitale pass incomplete to Kacper Jaszewski, dropped pass.
  • 3&17 @ PW 13: Matthew Vitale pass complete to Mateusz Wojakiewicz for 2 yards to the PW15, out-of-bounds (Paul Seifert).
  • 4&15 @ PW 15: Mateusz Hernacki punt 53 yards to the BT32, downed. 3 plays, minus 5 yards, 1:27

Drive 24 – Berlin Thunder (Start: BT 32, 08:52)

  • 1&10 @ BT 32: PENALTY BT False Start (Daniel Binternagel) 5 yards to the BT27.
  • 1&15 @ BT 27: Slade Jarman pass complete to Max Zimmermann for 18 yards to the BT45, 1ST DOWN BT (William James).
  • 1&10 @ BT 45: Slade Jarman sacked for loss of 2 yards to the BT43 (A.J. Wentland).
  • 2&12 @ BT 43: Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Nicolai Schumann.
  • 3&12 @ BT 43: Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Nicolai Schumann, QB hurry by Jakob Schridde.
  • 4&12 @ BT 43: Florian Finke punt 41 yards to the PW16, William James return 2 yards to the PW18 (Tim Schulz).

Drive 25 – Panthers Wroclaw (Start: PW 18, 07:11)

  • 1&10 @ PW 18: Dawid Brzozowski rush for 4 yards to the PW22 (Ludvig Myrén).
  • 2&6 @ PW 22: Dawid Brzozowski rush for 11 yards to the PW33, out-of-bounds (Moritz Thiele), PENALTY PW Offensive Holding (Rafał Rogaczewski) 10 yards to the PW12, NO PLAY.
  • 2&16 @ PW 12: Matthew Vitale pass incomplete.
  • 3&16 @ PW 12: Kamil Kotlarz rush for loss of 2 yards to the PW10 (Kyle Kitchens).
  • 4&18 @ PW 10: Mateusz Hernacki punt 31 yards to the PW41, out-of-bounds. 3 plays, minus 8 yards, 1:56

Drive 26 – Berlin Thunder (Start: PW 41, 05:15)

  • 1&10 @ PW 41: Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Robin Wilzeck.
  • 2&10 @ PW 41: Tim Schulz rush for 3 yards to the PW38 (Oskar Romaniuk;A.J. Wentland).
  • 3&7 @ PW 38: Slade Jarman pass complete to Aaron Jackson for 15 yards to the PW23, 1ST DOWN BT (William James;Maciej Jabłoński).
  • 1&10 @ PW 23: Max Zimmermann rush for no gain to the PW23 (A.J. Wentland;Timi Nuikka).
  • 2&10 @ PW 23: Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Aaron Jackson.
  • 3&10 @ PW 23: Slade Jarman pass complete to Aaron Jackson for 23 yards to the PW0, 1ST DOWN BT, TOUCHDOWN, clock 02:48.
  • 1&10 @ PW 15: Jonas Schenderlein kick attempt failed. Panthers Wroclaw 12, Berlin Thunder 12
  • Jonas Schenderlein kickoff 70 yards to the PW0, touchback.

Drive 27 – Panthers Wroclaw (Start: PW 30, 02:46)

  • 1&10 @ PW 30: Matthew Vitale pass complete to Maciej Krupa for 8 yards to the PW38 (Ludvig Myrén).
  • 2&2 @ PW 38: Matthew Vitale rush for loss of 1 yard to the PW37. 2 min warning
  • 3&3 @ PW 37: Dawid Brzozowski rush for 2 yards to the PW39 (Ludvig Myrén;Viljo Lempinen).
  • 4&1 @ PW 39: Timeout Panthers Wroclaw, clock 01:47.
  • 4&1 @ PW 39: Mateusz Hernacki punt 42 yards to the BT19, Aaron Jackson return 5 yards to the BT24 (Stanisław Idziak).

Drive 28 – Berlin Thunder (Start: BT 24, 01:36)

  • 1&10 @ BT 24: Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Maurice Rothenburg, dropped pass.
  • 2&10 @ BT 24: Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Robin Wilzeck, dropped pass.
  • 3&10 @ BT 24: Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Aaron Jackson (Maciej Jabłoński).
  • 4&10 @ BT 24: Florian Finke punt 46 yards to the PW30, William James return -3 yards to the PW27 (Jonas Gacek;Ludvig Myrén).

Drive 29 – Panthers Wroclaw (Start: PW 27, 01:06)

  • 1&10 @ PW 27: Matthew Vitale pass intercepted by Alex Spillum at the BT37, Alex Spillum return 12 yards to the BT49, out-of-bounds (Matthew Vitale). 1 play, 0 yards, 0:16

Drive 30 – Berlin Thunder (, 00:50)

Drive 31 – Berlin Thunder (Start: BT 34, 00:50)

  • 1&10 @ BT 34: Slade Jarman pass complete to Bais Kouanda for 9 yards to the BT43 (Daniel Piątkowski).
  • 2&1 @ BT 43: Timeout Berlin Thunder, clock 00:45.
  • 2&1 @ BT 43: Slade Jarman pass incomplete to Aaron Jackson.
  • 3&1 @ BT 43: Slade Jarman pass intercepted by Maciej Jabłoński at the PW43, Maciej Jabłoński return 51 yards to the BT6 (Daniel Binternagel).

Drive 32 – Panthers Wroclaw (, 00:26)

  • 2-G BT 08 Timeout Panthers Wroclaw, clock 00:02.
  • 2-G BT 08 Timeout Berlin Thunder, clock 00:02.