FinalWoche 4· 08.06.2025 · PSD-Bank Arena, Frankfurt, Germany · 5.561 Fans
FGY47CCE15
Video-Vorschau

Cologne Centurions at Frankfurt Galaxy

Übersicht

ParameterDetails
Datum2025-06-08
SpielwocheWeek 4 (Reguläre Saison)
StadionPSD-Bank Arena, Frankfurt, Germany
Zuschauer5561
EndstandCologne Centurions 15 : 47 Frankfurt Galaxy

Score by Quarters

Team1234OTTotal
Cologne Centurions (Visitor)0096015
Frankfurt Galaxy (Home)1313147047

Scoring Plays

TeamQtrClockPlay Description (Extra Point)VisitorHome
Frankfurt Galaxy110:3Normen Schumm 47 yd pass from Matthew McKay (Ryan Rimmler kick)07
Frankfurt Galaxy11:27Gerald Ameln 14 yd pass from Matthew McKay (missed kick)013
Frankfurt Galaxy212:0Juri Sievers 1 yd run (failed 2pt Rush)019
Frankfurt Galaxy22:57Gerald Ameln 3 yd run (Ryan Rimmler kick)026
Cologne Centurions311:11Keegan McCormack-Reamer 8 yd run (missed kick)626
Cologne Centurions39:15Jens Appelt 30 yd FG926
Frankfurt Galaxy33:5Tim Steins 39 yd opp fumble return (Ryan Rimmler kick)933
Frankfurt Galaxy32:1Finn Schwarzkopf 27 yd interception return (Ryan Rimmler kick)940
Cologne Centurions413:20Juan Lua 72 yd blocked FG return (failed 2pt Rush)1540
Frankfurt Galaxy49:46Enrico Chagoya 70 yd opp fumble return (Ryan Rimmler kick)1547
OfficialsReferee:-Umpire:-Down Judge:
-Line Judge:-Field Judge:-Side Judge:
-Back Judge:-Review Official:-Clock Operator:
-Game Observer:-Head of Statistics:-Weather

Team-Statistiken

StatistikCologne CenturionsFrankfurt Galaxy
First Downs (Total)1129
- Rushing815
- Passing211
- Penalty13
Total Offense Yards142430
Total Offense Plays5266
Average Gain per Play2.76.5
Third Down Conversions4 - 13 - 30.77%4 - 7 - 57.14%
Fourth Down Conversions0 - 1 - 0.00%1 - 1 - 100.00%
Passing Yards55201
Comp - Att - Int9-22-317-26-1
Completion %40.91%65.38%
Yards per Attempt2.507.73
Yards per Completion6.1111.82
Net Rushing Yards107261
Attempts2636
Yards per Carry4.17.3
Fumbles (No. - Lost)3 - 03 - 0
Total Tackles5850
Tackles for Loss (TFL)0.00.0
Sacks (Number - Yards)4.0 - 32.04.0 - 20.0
Interceptions (Number - Yards)1 - 313 - 49
Pass Breakups57
Strafen (Number - Yards)4 - 2411 - 80
Kickoff Returns (No. - Yds - TD)6 - 155 - 03 - 89 - 0
Average Kickoff Return25.8329.67
Punt Returns (No. - Yds - TD)0 - 0 - 056 - 68 - 0
Average Punt Return1.0068.00
Touchdowns (Total)27
- Rushing12
- Passing02
- Returns13
Extra Points (Made - Attempts)0-15-6
- Kick (Made - Att - %)0-1-0%5-6-83.3%
- 2pt-Conversion (Made - Att)0-10-1
Field Goals (Made - Att - %)1 - 1 - 100%0 - 1 - 0%
Field Goals10
Redzone (Made - Att - Efficiency)1 - 2 - 50.0%3 - 5 - 60.0%
- Touchdown Pass - Rush0 - 12 - 2
Ballbesitzzeit (Time of Possession)25:4234:18

Individuelle Statistiken

Passing

Cologne Centurions

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Keegan McCormack-Reamer717422.47021539.3
Jan Leuker25132.6001718.3
Total922552.5003154-

Frankfurt Galaxy

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Matthew McKay15231707.392147498.1
Conrad Schumann233110.3300160100.7
Total17262017.7321474-

Rushing

Cologne Centurions

SpielerAttYdsAvgTDLg
Keegan McCormack-Reamer8374.6218
Jan Leuker5265.20011
Nana Adom4246.00021
Maximillian Weitz9202.22010
Total261074.12121

Frankfurt Galaxy

SpielerAttYdsAvgTDLg
Gerald Ameln1617010.62126
Juri Sievers11454.09113
Matthew McKay5316.20012
Antony Bouembe4153.75013
Total362617.25226

Receiving

Cologne Centurions

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Austin Osborne5377.40015
Mahsun Cakar2136.5008
Nana Adom166.0006
Maximillian Weitz1-1-1.000-1
Total9556.11015

Frankfurt Galaxy

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Normen Schumm26331.50147
Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt55410.80015
Juri Sievers4348.50016
Kevin Kaya22311.50015
Gerald Ameln11414.00114
Nico Strahmann177.0007
Terry Wright263.0004
Total1720111.82247

Defensive Statistiken

Cologne Centurions

SpielerTotSoloAstST TckST AstTFLSkSk YdsStuffBrupIntInt YdsInt TDSf
Richard Grooten127500000010000
Frantz Alteus633002216100000
Richard Agyekum651000000113100
Lamine Seck54100000100000
Kai Wehde51400000000000
Jai Jackson55000000000000
Michael Ofosuhene42210016000000
Bendix Banken41310000000000
Juan Lua32110000020000
Skander Sliman211001110010000
Niklas Steinbuechel22010000000000
Patrik Schorn11000000000000
Moritz Hafele10100000000000
Kevin Gibbons10100000000000
Munashe Nunurai10100000000000
Austin Osborne00000000000000
Daniel Schuhmacher00010000000000

Frankfurt Galaxy

SpielerTotSoloAstST TckST AstTFLSkSk YdsStuffBrupIntInt YdsInt TDSf
Toby Naylor1046000000112200
Finn Schwarzkopf413111001222710
Louis Achaintre42200100100000
Martin Pinter413000110000000
Koku Giede41300000010000
Cort Baestlein31201000000000
Marc Anthony Hor31200003010000
Shyheim Battle33000000010000
Jahn Jesus Lara Perez31200000000000
Tom Kleinmann21100000000000
Tim Steins21101113000000
Simeon Gabriel21101100000000
Fraenk Mousel11000000000000
Lukas Fladung11001000000000
Enrico Chagoya11000000000000
Brandon Butler10100000010000
Daniel Josiah11000000000000
Anthony Williams10100002000000
Matthew McKay00000000000000
Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt00000000000000
Frank Atunlese00000000000000
Sebastian Brand00010000000000
Benedikt Mons00000000000000
Endurance Omozokpea00011000000000

Ball Possession & Drive Chart

Frankfurt Galaxy

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds Gained1st DownsDrive EndHow Given Up

Drive

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds Gained1st DownsDrive EndHow Given Up
7894CCE 0Touchdown2106:20101:2704:53DownsFGY 43
10575CCE 0Touchdown3215:00212:0003:00Intercepted PassCCE 32
5321CCE 0Touchdown4208:17202:5705:20Intercepted PassFGY 30
9756CCE 0Touchdown5201:00200:3800:22PuntFGY 17
380FGY 20Punt6200:11200:0000:11PuntFGY 32
2131FGY 45End of Quarter7315:00314:2200:38KickoffFGY 30
2-20FGY 34Downs8311:11310:1700:54KickoffFGY 32
250FGY 39Downs9309:15304:3804:37KickoffFGY 26
7443CCE 30Intercepted Pass10300:02413:2001:42PuntCCE 9
4-80CCE 17Blocked Field Goal11413:20410:4802:32Blocked Field GoalFGY 23
4462CCE 32Downs12407:21400:0007:21PuntFGY 16
12715CCE 17End Of GameCologne Centurions#StartTimeEndTimeTimeHow Ball

Play-by-Play Zusammenfassung

1. Quarter

Drive 1 – CCE (Start: CCE 30, 15:00)

  • @ FGY35: Ryan Rimmler kicks off to the endzone. Touchback.
  • 1 & 10 @ CCE30: Maximillian Weitz rush to the right for a loss of 2 yards to the CCE28. Tackled by Louis Achaintre.
  • 2 & 12 @ CCE28: Jan Leuker rush to the right for 6 yards to the CCE34. Tackled by Toby Naylor.
  • 3 & 6 @ CCE34: Jan Leuker sacked at CCE33 for a loss of 1 yard by Tim Steins.
  • 4 & 7 @ CCE33: Daniel Schuhmacher punts for 56 yards to FGY11. No return.

Drive 2 – FGY (Start: FGY 11, 12:51)

  • 1 & 10 @ FGY11: Matthew McKay incomplete pass to the middle intended for Normen Schumm.
  • 2 & 10 @ FGY11: Gerald Ameln rush to the left for 21 yards to the FGY32. Tackled by Jai Jackson.
  • 1 & 10 @ FGY32: Gerald Ameln rush to the left for 10 yards to the FGY42. Tackled by Frantz Alteus and Richard Grooten.
  • 1 & 10 @ FGY42: Gerald Ameln rush to the left for 5 yards to the FGY47. Tackled by Bendix Banken and Kevin Gibbons.
  • 2 & 5 @ FGY47: Matthew McKay pass to the left to Juri Sievers for 6 yards to the CCE47. Tackled by Lamine Seck.
  • 1 & 10 @ CCE47: Matthew McKay incomplete pass to the left intended for Kevin Kaya.
  • 2 & 10 @ CCE47: Matthew McKay pass to the middle to Normen Schumm for 47 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ CCE15: Ryan Rimmler extra point is GOOD.

Drive 3 – CCE (Start: CCE 30, 10:03)

  • @ FGY35: Ryan Rimmler kicks off to the endzone. Touchback.
  • 1 & 10 @ CCE30: Maximillian Weitz rush to the left for 4 yards to the CCE34. Tackled by Toby Naylor and Finn Schwarzkopf.
  • 2 & 6 @ CCE34: Maximillian Weitz rush to the right for 3 yards to the CCE37. Tackled by Toby Naylor and Finn Schwarzkopf.
  • 3 & 3 @ CCE37: Jan Leuker rush to the right for 11 yards to the CCE48. Tackled by Louis Achaintre.
  • 1 & 10 @ CCE48: Nana Adom rush to the left for 1 yard to the CCE49. Tackled by Martin Pinter and Louis Achaintre.
  • 2 & 9 @ CCE49: Jan Leuker incomplete pass to the left intended for Ivan Garcia Alcocer.
  • 3 & 9 @ CCE49: Jan Leuker pass to the right to Nana Adom for 6 yards to the FGY45. Tackled by Toby Naylor and Koku Giede.
  • 4 & 3 @ FGY45: Jan Leuker rush to the middle for 2 yards to the FGY43. Tackled by Jahn Jesus Lara Perez.

Drive 4 – FGY (Start: FGY 43, 06:20)

  • 1 & 10 @ FGY43: Matthew McKay sacked at FGY33 for a loss of 10 yards by Skander Sliman.
  • 2 & 20 @ FGY33: Matthew McKay pass to the left to Terry Wright for 4 yards to the FGY37. Tackled by Richard Agyekum. Penalty: Illegal Contact on
  • Centurions (Skander Sliman) 5 yards.
  • 1 & 10 @ FGY42: Penalty: Illegal Plyr Downfld on Galaxy (Dimitrios Gkountoudis) -5 yards.
  • 1 & 15 @ FGY37: Matthew McKay pass to the right to Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt for 4 yards to the FGY41. Tackled by Juan Lua.
  • 2 & 11 @ FGY41: Gerald Ameln rush to the middle for 12 yards to the CCE47. Tackled by Richard Grooten and Juan Lua.
  • 1 & 10 @ CCE47: Gerald Ameln rush to the right for 15 yards to the CCE32. Tackled by Jai Jackson.
  • 1 & 10 @ CCE31: Centurions timeout.
  • 1 & 10 @ CCE32: Juri Sievers rush to the right for no gain to the CCE32. Tackled by Jai Jackson.
  • 2 & 10 @ CCE32: Matthew McKay pass to the right to Juri Sievers for 11 yards to the CCE21. Tackled by Michael Ofosuhene.
  • 1 & 10 @ CCE21: Matthew McKay incomplete pass to the middle intended for Terry Wright defensed by Juan Lua.
  • 2 & 10 @ CCE21: Matthew McKay pass to the right to Nico Strahmann for 7 yards to the CCE14. Tackled by Niklas Steinbuechel.
  • 3 & 3 @ CCE14: Matthew McKay pass to the right to Gerald Ameln for 14 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ CCE15: Ryan Rimmler extra point is NO GOOD.

Drive 5 – CCE (Start: CCE 27, 01:27)

  • @ FGY35: Ryan Rimmler kicks off to the CCE1. Austin Osborne return for 26 yards to CCE27. Tackled by Cort Baestlein and Tim Steins.
  • 1 & 10 @ CCE27: Nana Adom rush to the right for 10 yards to the CCE37. Tackled by Tom Kleinmann and Louis Achaintre.
  • 1 & 10 @ CCE37: Nana Adom rush to the right for a loss of 8 yards to the CCE29. Tackled by Finn Schwarzkopf.
  • 2 & 18 @ CCE29: Jan Leuker pass intended for Lander Goossens INTERCEPTED by Toby Naylor and returned for 22 yards. Penalty: Holding on Galaxy
  • (Jahn Jesus Lara Perez) -10 yards.

2. Quarter

Drive 6 – FGY (Start: CCE 32, 15:00)

  • 1 & 10 @ CCE32: Matthew McKay sacked at CCE36 for a loss of 4 yards by Frantz Alteus.
  • 2 & 14 @ CCE36: Gerald Ameln rush to the middle for 20 yards to the CCE16. Tackled by Bendix Banken and Kai Wehde.
  • 1 & 10 @ CCE16: Juri Sievers rush to the middle for 7 yards to the CCE9. Tackled by Skander Sliman and Kai Wehde.
  • 2 & 9 @ CCE9: Juri Sievers rush to the left for 8 yards to the CCE1. Tackled by Niklas Steinbuechel.
  • 1 & 1 @ CCE1: Juri Sievers rush to the right for 1 yard for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ CCE2: Ryan Rimmler 2 pt rush attempt. Unsuccessful.

Drive 7 – CCE (Start: CCE 27, 12:00)

  • @ FGY35: Ryan Rimmler kicks off to the CCE1. Juan Lua return for 26 yards to CCE27. Tackled by Endurance Omozokpea and Finn Schwarzkopf.
  • 1 & 10 @ CCE27: Keegan McCormack-Reamer rush to the left for 7 yards to the CCE34. Tackled by Finn Schwarzkopf and Brandon Butler.
  • 2 & 3 @ CCE34: Keegan McCormack-Reamer rush to the right for 8 yards to the CCE42.
  • 1 & 10 @ CCE42: Nana Adom rush to the middle for 21 yards to the FGY37. Tackled by Enrico Chagoya.
  • 1 & 10 @ FGY42: Keegan McCormack-Reamer incomplete pass to the middle intended for Mahsun Cakar.
  • 2 & 10 @ FGY42: Keegan McCormack-Reamer sacked at FGY47 for a loss of 5 yards by Anthony Williams and Tim Steins.
  • 3 & 15 @ FGY47: Keegan McCormack-Reamer pass to the middle to Austin Osborne for 15 yards to the FGY32. Tackled by Toby Naylor.
  • 1 & 10 @ FGY29: Keegan McCormack-Reamer pass intended for Austin Osborne INTERCEPTED by Finn Schwarzkopf. No return. Tackled by Austin

Drive 8 – FGY (Start: FGY 30, 08:17)

  • 1 & 10 @ FGY30: Matthew McKay pass to the middle to Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt for 15 yards to the FGY45. Tackled by Frantz Alteus.
  • 1 & 10 @ FGY45: Matthew McKay pass to the right to Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt for 10 yards to the CCE45. Tackled by Richard Agyekum.
  • 1 & 10 @ CCE45: Matthew McKay incomplete pass to the right intended for Benedikt Mons.
  • 2 & 10 @ CCE45: Matthew McKay rush to the right for 4 yards to the CCE41.
  • 3 & 6 @ CCE41: Centurions timeout.
  • 3 & 6 @ CCE41: Matthew McKay rush to the right for 5 yards to the CCE36.
  • 4 & 1 @ CCE36: Gerald Ameln rush to the right for 6 yards to the CCE30. Tackled by Richard Grooten.
  • 1 & 10 @ CCE30: Matthew McKay pass to the left to Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt for 12 yards to the CCE18. Tackled by Bendix Banken.
  • 1 & 10 @ CCE18: Penalty: Illegal Plyr Downfld on Galaxy (Dimitrios Gkountoudis) -5 yards.
  • 1 & 15 @ CCE23: Gerald Ameln rush to the left for 20 yards to the CCE3. Tackled by Richard Agyekum.
  • 1 & 3 @ CCE3: Gerald Ameln rush to the left for 3 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ CCE15: Ryan Rimmler extra point is GOOD.

Drive 9 – CCE (Start: CCE 21, 02:57)

  • @ FGY35: Ryan Rimmler kicks off to the CCE0. Austin Osborne return for 21 yards to CCE21. Tackled by Sebastian Brand.
  • 1 & 10 @ CCE21: Penalty: Offside on Galaxy (Simeon Gabriel) 5 yards.
  • 1 & 5 @ CCE26: Keegan McCormack-Reamer rush to the middle for 3 yards to the CCE29. Tackled by Koku Giede.
  • 2 & 1 @ CCE30: Two Minute Warning.
  • 2 & 2 @ CCE29: Keegan McCormack-Reamer pass to the right to Mahsun Cakar for 8 yards to the CCE37. Tackled by Toby Naylor.
  • 1 & 10 @ CCE37: Keegan McCormack-Reamer pass to the right to Mahsun Cakar for 5 yards to the CCE42. Tackled by Shyheim Battle.
  • 2 & 5 @ CCE42: Keegan McCormack-Reamer incomplete pass to the left intended for Ivan Garcia Alcocer.
  • 3 & 5 @ CCE42: Keegan McCormack-Reamer sacked at CCE35 for a loss of 7 yards by Martin Pinter and Marc Anthony Hor.
  • 4 & 11 @ CCE36: Galaxy timeout.
  • 4 & 12 @ CCE35: Daniel Schuhmacher punts for 48 yards to FGY17. No return.

Drive 10 – FGY (Start: FGY 17, 01:00)

  • 1 & 10 @ FGY17: Matthew McKay incomplete pass to the middle intended for Normen Schumm defensed by Richard Grooten.
  • 2 & 10 @ FGY17: Matthew McKay pass to the left to Kevin Kaya for 8 yards to the FGY25. Tackled by Richard Agyekum.
  • 3 & 2 @ FGY25: Matthew McKay incomplete pass to the left intended for Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt.
  • 4 & 2 @ FGY25: Penalty: Delay of Game on Galaxy -5 yards.
  • 4 & 7 @ FGY20: Bastian Roppelt punts for 33 yards to CCE47. No return.

Drive 11 – CCE (Start: CCE 47, 00:38)

  • 1 & 10 @ CCE47: Keegan McCormack-Reamer rush to the middle for 2 yards to the CCE49. Tackled by Toby Naylor.
  • 2 & 8 @ CCE49: Centurions timeout.
  • 2 & 8 @ CCE49: Keegan McCormack-Reamer incomplete pass to the left intended for Maximillian Weitz defensed by Koku Giede.
  • 3 & 8 @ CCE49: Keegan McCormack-Reamer incomplete pass to the left intended for Austin Osborne defensed by Brandon Butler.
  • 4 & 8 @ CCE49: Daniel Schuhmacher punts for 31 yards to FGY20. Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt return for 12 yards to FGY32. Tackled by Michael

Drive 12 – FGY (Start: FGY 32, 00:11)

  • 1 & 10 @ FGY32: Matthew McKay pass to the left to Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt for 13 yards to the FGY45.
  • 1 & 10 @ FGY45: Galaxy timeout.
  • 1 & 10 @ FGY45: Matthew McKay incomplete pass to the left intended for Terry Wright.

3. Quarter

Drive 13 – FGY (Start: FGY 30, 15:00)

  • @ CCE35: Jens Appelt kicks off to the endzone. Touchback.
  • 1 & 10 @ FGY30: Gerald Ameln rush to the left for 4 yards to the FGY34. Tackled by Richard Grooten and Lamine Seck.
  • 2 & 6 @ FGY34: Matthew McKay sacked at FGY28 for a loss of 6 yards by Michael Ofosuhene. FUMBLE, recovered by CCE (Michael Ofosuhene) and
  • returned for 5 yards. FUMBLE, recovered by CCE (Michael Ofosuhene).

Drive 14 – CCE (Start: FGY 24, 14:22)

  • 1 & 10 @ FGY24: Maximillian Weitz rush to the middle for 3 yards to the FGY21. Tackled by Toby Naylor and Jahn Jesus Lara Perez.
  • 2 & 7 @ FGY21: Keegan McCormack-Reamer pass to the right to Austin Osborne for 6 yards to the FGY15. Tackled by Shyheim Battle.
  • 3 & 1 @ FGY15: Keegan McCormack-Reamer rush to the middle for 6 yards to the FGY9. Tackled by Marc Anthony Hor.
  • 1 & 9 @ FGY9: Keegan McCormack-Reamer pass to the left to Austin Osborne for 4 yards to the FGY5. Tackled by Tom Kleinmann.
  • 2 & 5 @ FGY5: Maximillian Weitz rush to the right for a loss of 3 yards to the FGY8. Tackled by Jahn Jesus Lara Perez and Koku Giede.
  • 3 & 8 @ FGY8: Keegan McCormack-Reamer rush to the left for 8 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ FGY15: Jens Appelt extra point is NO GOOD.

Drive 15 – FGY (Start: FGY 32, 11:11)

  • @ CCE35: Jens Appelt kicks off to the FGY-1. Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt return for 33 yards to FGY32. Tackled by Bendix Banken.
  • 1 & 10 @ FGY32: Gerald Ameln rush to the right for 7 yards to the FGY39. Tackled by Lamine Seck.
  • 2 & 3 @ FGY39: Gerald Ameln rush to the right for a loss of 2 yards to the FGY37. Tackled by Lamine Seck. FUMBLE, recovered by CCE (Frantz Alteus)
  • and returned for 11 yards. Tackled by Benedikt Mons.

Drive 16 – CCE (Start: FGY 17, 10:17)

  • 1 & 10 @ FGY17: Keegan McCormack-Reamer rush to the middle for 4 yards to the FGY13. Tackled by Koku Giede and Toby Naylor.
  • 2 & 6 @ FGY13: Keegan McCormack-Reamer incomplete pass to the right intended for Austin Osborne defensed by Shyheim Battle.
  • 3 & 6 @ FGY13: Keegan McCormack-Reamer incomplete pass to the right intended for Mahsun Cakar.
  • 4 & 6 @ FGY13: Jens Appelt 30 yard field goal attempt is GOOD.

Drive 17 – FGY (Start: FGY 26, 09:15)

  • @ CCE35: Jens Appelt kicks off to the FGY2. Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt return for 34 yards to FGY36. Tackled by Juan Lua. Penalty: Holding on
  • Galaxy (Toby Naylor) -10 yards.
  • 1 & 10 @ FGY26: Matthew McKay rush to the left for 12 yards to the FGY38.
  • 1 & 10 @ FGY38: Matthew McKay rush to the left for 3 yards to the FGY41.
  • 2 & 7 @ FGY41: Gerald Ameln rush to the right for 12 yards to the CCE47. Tackled by Richard Grooten and Kai Wehde.
  • 1 & 10 @ CCE47: Matthew McKay pass to the right to Juri Sievers for 1 yard to the CCE46. Tackled by Richard Grooten.
  • 2 & 9 @ CCE46: Matthew McKay rush to the left for 7 yards to the CCE39.
  • 3 & 2 @ CCE39: Gerald Ameln rush to the left for 9 yards to the CCE30. Tackled by Richard Grooten.
  • 1 & 10 @ CCE30: Matthew McKay pass intended for Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt INTERCEPTED by Richard Agyekum defensed by Skander Sliman and
  • returned for 31 yards. Tackled by Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt and Matthew McKay.

Drive 18 – CCE (Start: FGY 43, 04:38)

  • 1 & 10 @ FGY43: Maximillian Weitz rush to the middle for no gain to the FGY43. Tackled by Marc Anthony Hor and Simeon Gabriel.
  • 2 & 10 @ FGY43: Penalty: False Start on Centurions (Malte Truebenbach) -5 yards.
  • 2 & 15 @ FGY48: Keegan McCormack-Reamer incomplete pass to the middle intended for Maximillian Weitz defensed by Marc Anthony Hor.
  • 3 & 15 @ FGY48: Keegan McCormack-Reamer sacked at CCE45 for a loss of 7 yards by Martin Pinter. FUMBLE, recovered by FGY (Tim Steins) and
  • returned for 39 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ CCE15: Ryan Rimmler extra point is GOOD.

Drive 19 – CCE (Start: CCE 23, 03:05)

  • @ FGY25: Ryan Rimmler kicks off to the CCE1. Austin Osborne return for 22 yards to CCE23. Tackled by Lukas Fladung and Simeon Gabriel.
  • 1 & 10 @ CCE23: Keegan McCormack-Reamer rush to the middle for a loss of 1 yard to the CCE22. Tackled by Martin Pinter and Cort Baestlein.
  • 2 & 11 @ CCE22: Keegan McCormack-Reamer pass to the left to Maximillian Weitz for a loss of 1 yard to the CCE21. Tackled by Simeon Gabriel.
  • 3 & 12 @ CCE21: Keegan McCormack-Reamer pass intended for Mahsun Cakar INTERCEPTED by Finn Schwarzkopf and returned for 27 yards for a
  • @ CCE15: Ryan Rimmler extra point is GOOD.
  • 4 & 5 @ CCE35: Penalty: Illegal Plyr Downfld on Centurions 5 yards.

Drive 20 – CCE (Start: CCE 30, 02:01)

  • @ FGY35: Ryan Rimmler kicks off to the CCE8. Austin Osborne return for 22 yards to CCE30. Tackled by Finn Schwarzkopf.
  • 1 & 10 @ CCE30: Maximillian Weitz rush to the middle for no gain to the CCE30. Tackled by Cort Baestlein and Toby Naylor.
  • 2 & 10 @ CCE30: Keegan McCormack-Reamer pass to the right to Austin Osborne for 5 yards to the CCE35. Tackled by Shyheim Battle.
  • 3 & 5 @ CCE35: Keegan McCormack-Reamer incomplete pass to the middle intended for Mahsun Cakar.
  • 4 & 10 @ CCE30: Daniel Schuhmacher punts for 44 yards to FGY26. Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt return for 56 yards to CCE18. Tackled by Daniel
  • Schuhmacher. Penalty: Tripping on Centurions (Daniel Schuhmacher) 9 yards.

Drive 21 – FGY (Start: CCE 9, 00:02)

  • 1 & 9 @ CCE9: Gerald Ameln rush to the right for 2 yards to the CCE7. Tackled by Richard Grooten.

4. Quarter

  • 2 & 7 @ CCE7: Matthew McKay pass to the right to Terry Wright for 2 yards to the CCE5. Tackled by Richard Grooten.
  • 3 & 5 @ CCE5: Matthew McKay sacked at CCE17 for a loss of 12 yards by Frantz Alteus.
  • 4 & 17 @ CCE17: Ryan Rimmler 35 yard field goal attempt Is BLOCKED by Frantz Alteus. return blocked field goal by Juan Lua for a TOUCHDOWN.

Drive 22 – FGY (Start: FGY 23, 13:20)

  • @ FGY15: Penalty: Offside on Galaxy (Brandon Butler) 5 yards.
  • @ FGY10: Penalty: Offside on Galaxy (Brandon Butler) 5 yards.
  • @ FGY2: Jens Appelt 2 pt rush attempt. Unsuccessful.

Drive 23 – CCE (Start: CCE 48, 10:48)

  • @ CCE35: Jens Appelt kicks off to the FGY11. Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt return for 22 yards to FGY33. Tackled by Niklas Steinbuechel. Penalty:
  • Holding on Galaxy (Finn Schwarzkopf) -10 yards.
  • 1 & 10 @ FGY23: Gerald Ameln rush to the left for 26 yards to the FGY49. Tackled by Jai Jackson.
  • 1 & 10 @ FGY49: Juri Sievers rush to the left for 3 yards to the CCE48. Tackled by Richard Grooten.
  • 2 & 7 @ CCE48: Matthew McKay pass to the left to Juri Sievers for 16 yards to the CCE32. Tackled by Richard Agyekum.
  • 1 & 10 @ CCE30: Centurions timeout.
  • 1 & 10 @ CCE32: Juri Sievers rush to the middle for 1 yard to the CCE31. FUMBLE, recovered by CCE (Lamine Seck). Tackled by Frank Atunlese.
  • Penalty: Unnecessary Roughness on Galaxy (Steven Nielsen) 15 yards.

Drive 24 – CCE (Start: CCE 37, 09:46)

  • 1 & 10 @ CCE48: Jan Leuker pass to the right to Austin Osborne for 7 yards to the FGY45. Tackled by Daniel Josiah.
  • 2 & 3 @ FGY45: Jan Leuker rush to the middle for 5 yards to the FGY40. Tackled by Cort Baestlein. FUMBLE, recovered by FGY (Enrico Chagoya) and
  • returned for 70 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ CCE15: Ryan Rimmler extra point is GOOD.

Drive 25 – FGY (Start: FGY 16, 07:21)

  • @ FGY35: Ryan Rimmler kicks off to the CCE-1. Juan Lua return for 38 yards to CCE37. Tackled by Endurance Omozokpea.
  • 1 & 10 @ CCE37: Maximillian Weitz rush to the right for 10 yards to the CCE47.
  • 1 & 10 @ CCE47: Jan Leuker incomplete pass to the right intended for Austin Osborne.
  • 2 & 10 @ CCE47: Maximillian Weitz rush to the left for 5 yards to the FGY48. Tackled by Lukas Fladung.
  • 3 & 5 @ FGY48: Jan Leuker rush to the middle for 2 yards to the FGY46. Tackled by Fraenk Mousel.
  • 4 & 3 @ FGY46: Galaxy timeout.
  • 4 & 3 @ FGY46: Daniel Schuhmacher punts for 30 yards to FGY16. No return.

Kader & Aufstellung (Participation Report)

Cologne Centurions

Starter

Position#Spieler
Quarterback6Jan Leuker
Wide Receiver16Ivan Garcia Alcocer
Wide Receiver17Austin Osborne
Wide Receiver19Lander Goossens
Wide Receiver84Mahsun Cakar
Running Back27Nana Adom
Offensive Tackle71Malte Truebenbach
Offensive Guard69Michael Schella
Offensive Guard75Martin Glombitza
Center74Benedikt Teuber
Defensive Tackle68Munashe Nunurai
Defensive Tackle89Manasse Nyombo-Ngoyi
Defensive Tackle99Patrik Schorn
Defensive End79Nils Hendricks
Outside Linebacker11Frantz Alteus
Outside Linebacker45Jai Jackson
Cornerback1Richard Agyekum
Strong Safety7Anakin Ates
Free Safety9Richard Grooten
Free Safety18Bendix Banken
Free Safety24Juan Lua
nan59Lamine Seck

Auswechselspieler (Bench)

Position#Spieler
Quarterback12Keegan McCormack-Reamer
Kicker13David Immel
Quarterback14Flemming Friesen
Kicker15Jens Appelt
Punter2Daniel Schuhmacher
Strong Safety21Marlon Mbaye
Cornerback22Kai Wehde
Cornerback25Marlon Gross
Strong Safety26Efekan Akguen
Running Back29Umar Tairou
Cornerback3Michael Ofosuhene
Running Back32Maximillian Weitz
Strong Safety33Niklas Steinbuechel
Cornerback34Maik Driediger
Fullback37Max Merwarth
Free Safety4Shedrick Kirk
Linebacker51Nico Kranenburg
Linebacker55Moritz Hafele
Offensive Guard70Florian Schorn
Offensive Guard73Tim Hertel
Offensive Tackle77Leandro Santos da Fonseca
Tight End80Skander Sliman
Wide Receiver82Toni Hild
Tight End86Paul Rothkopf
Defensive End87Paul Ogbonna
Wide Receiver88Sven Doetter
Defensive Tackle90Kevin Gibbons
Defensive End92Burak Cakmakkaya

Highlight-Video