FinalWoche 3· 04.07.2021 · Stadion am Wurfplatz · 800 Fans
BTH40SRG19

Stuttgart Surge at Berlin Thunder

Übersicht

ParameterDetails
Datum2021-07-04
SpielwocheWeek 03
StadionStadion am Wurfplatz
Zuschauer800
EndstandStuttgart Surge 19 : 40 Berlin Thunder

Score by Quarters

Team1234OTTotal
Stuttgart Surge (Visitor)6850019
Berlin Thunder (Home)126616040

Scoring Plays

TeamQtrClockPlay Description (Extra Point)VisitorHome
BT1st08:15Seantavius Jones 5 yd pass from Calvin Stitt (Jonas Schenderlein kick failed), 8-68 3:5706
SS1st05:32Louis Geyer 34 yd pass from Dimitri Gfeller (Dimitri Gfeller kick blockd), 1-34 0:0066
BT1st02:23Seantavius Jones 29 yd pass from Calvin Stitt (Jonas Schenderlein kick failed), 5-75 3:00612
BT2nd10:29Seantavius Jones 4 yd pass from Calvin Stitt (Calvin Stitt pass failed), 6-69 3:32618
SS2nd01:34David Meza 10 yd pass from Dimitri Gfeller (Paul Steigerwald pass from Dimitri Gfeller), 8-63 2:551418
BT3rd14:08Nicolai Schumann 66 yd pass from Calvin Stitt (Jonas Schenderlein kick blockd), 2-71 0:451424
SS3rd14:08Ben Wenzler PAT return1624
SS3rd03:40Timo Bronn 29 yd field goal, 6-60 3:121924
BT4th14:48Joc Crawford 43 yd run (Joc Crawford pass from Calvin Stitt), 8-68 3:391932
BT4th05:48Joc Crawford 81 yd run (Seantavius Jones pass from Calvin Stitt), 2-80 1:071940

Team-Statistiken

StatistikStuttgart SurgeBerlin Thunder
First Downs (Total)1822
- Rushing29
- Passing1011
- Penalty62
Total Offense Yards280524
Total Offense Plays6060
Average Gain per Play4.78.7
Third Down Conversions3 - 12 - 25.00%5 - 10 - 50.00%
Fourth Down Conversions0 - 2 - 0.00%1 - 1 - 100.00%
Passing Yards241251
Comp - Att - Int14-32-116-29-1
Completion %43.75%55.17%
Yards per Attempt7.58.7
Yards per Completion17.215.7
Net Rushing Yards39273
Attempts2728
Yards per Carry1.49.8
Fumbles (No. - Lost)1-02-0
Sacks (Number - Yards)3-141-6
Interceptions (Number - Yards)1-0-01-0-0
Strafen (Number - Yards)7-6513-123
Punts (Number - Yards)6-1743-106
Average Yards Per Punt29.035.3
Kickoffs (Number - Yards)4-2437-424
Kickoff Returns (No. - Yds - TD)2-34-03-86-0
Average Kickoff Return17.028.7
Punt Returns (No. - Yds - TD)1-3-00-0-0
Average Punt Return3.00.0
- Rushing Touchdowns02
- Passing Touchdowns24
PAT Kicks (Made - Attempts)0-10-3
Field Goals (Made - Attempts)1-10-0
Redzone Scores - Chances2-32-3
Ballbesitzzeit (Time of Possession)31:2828:32

Individuelle Statistiken

Passing

Stuttgart Surge

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Dimitri Gfeller13302337.772135078.9
Michael Winterlik12147.000014172.9
Total14322417.5021010.0

Berlin Thunder

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Calvin Stitt16292659.1441663111.4
Total16292518.7041030.0

Rushing

Stuttgart Surge

SpielerAttGainLossNetAvgTDLg
Samuel Shannon185412422.3015
Dimitri Gfeller34220.702
Bryan Yankson22021.002
Ruben Pein323-1-0.302
Michael Winterlik106-6-6.000
Total2700391.400

Berlin Thunder

SpielerAttGainLossNetAvgTDLg
Joc Crawford17236722913.5281
Yannic Landfried4300307.5015
Calvin Stitt5144102.008
Bryan Zerbe13033.003
Emil Drossard11011.001
Total28002739.820

Receiving

Stuttgart Surge

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
David Meza55410.8119
Louis Geyer39030.0135
Paul Steigerwald36321.0026
Domenik Rofalski22814.0021
Ruben Pein11212.0012
Total1424117.220

Berlin Thunder

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Seantavius Jones915517.2339
Nicolai Schumann38628.7166
Joc Crawford22914.5016
Emil Drossard2-5-2.500
Total1625115.740

Defensive Statistics

Stuttgart Surge

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSackYdsIntYdsBrUpQBHFFFRYds
Dale Warren9450.00.000.0000000
Nick Wenzelburger5411.00.001.0000000
Julian Ludwig-Mayorga.4400.00.000.0000000
Japhet Mbala4312.01.070.0000000
Ben Wenzler4310.00.000.0000000
Philipp Ungericht4220.00.000.0000000
Tom Stickel3301.00.000.0000100
Marcel Fürst3211.01.060.0000000
D. Graza3121.00.000.0000000
Nijaz Hamulic3120.00.000.0000100
Sercan Vardar2201.00.000.0000000
Marcel Dabo2200.00.000.0000000
Victor Ferrier2110.00.000.0000000
Kevin Bannasch2021.00.510.0000000
J. Jacob1100.00.000.0000000
Timo Bronn1100.00.000.0000000
Jai-Albert Jackson1011.00.500.0000000
Tobias Burkhardt1010.00.000.0000000

Berlin Thunder

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSackYdsIntYdsBrUpQBHFFFRYds
Wael Nasri13492.00.000.0000000
Jamaal White9631.00.000.0000000
Louis Achaintre7341.00.000.0000000
Paul Fischer6420.00.000.0000000
Paul Seifert4130.00.001.0000000
Falco Paris4041.00.000.0000000
Marcel Behm3211.00.000.0000000
Kolin Hill2202.01.060.0000100
Maxime De Falcis2201.00.000.0000000
Marcel Steffen2110.00.000.0000000
K. Wagner2020.00.000.0000000
Yannic Landfried1100.00.000.0000000
Bryan Zerbe1100.00.000.0000000
Moritz Thiele1100.00.000.0000000
L. Pekkarinen1100.00.000.0000000
Aaron Boadu1010.00.000.0000000
T. Schirmer0000.00.000.0000000

Drive Chart

Stuttgart Surge

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1115:00112:122:48K i c k o f fS19523S42P u n t
2108:15105:352:40K i c k o f fS40413B47P u n t
3105:321nB0005:320:00I n t e r c eB34134p t i o*TOUCHDOWN
4102:23114:013:22K i c k o f fS25521S46P u n t
5210:29207:093:20K i c k o f fS25616S41P u n t
6204:29201:342:55P u n tS37863B00*TOUCHDOWN
7314:08310:034:05K i c k o f fS40631B29D o w n s
8306:52303:403:12P u n tS28660B12*FIELD GOAL
9414:48413:101:38K i c k o f fS25523S48P u n t
10405:48404:021:46K i c k o f fS25428B47P u n t

Berlin Thunder

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1112:12108:153:57P u n tB32868S00*TOUCHDOWN
2105:23102:233:00K i c k o f fB25575S00*TOUCHDOWN
3214:01210:293:32P u n tB31669S00*TOUCHDOWN
4207:09204:292:40P u n tB3236B38P u n t
5201:25200:001:25K i c k o f fB3211-16B16End of half
6314:53314:080:45K i c k o f fB29271S00*TOUCHDOWN
7310:03306:523:11D o w n sB2944B33P u n t
8303:27314:483:39K i c k o f fB32868S00*TOUCHDOWN
9413:10412:370:33P u n tB1330B13P u n t
10406:554nS0005:481:07I n t e r c eB20280p t i o*TOUCHDOWN
11404:02400:004:02P u n tB16728B44End of half

Play-by-Play Zusammenfassung

1. Quarter

Drive 1 – SS (Start: SS 35)

1-10 SS 35 BT ball on BT35. 26-Jonas Schenderlein kickoff 63 yards to the SS2, 4-Alexander Eitel return 17 yards to the SS19 (31-L. Pekkarinen). 1-10 SS 19 27-Samuel Shannon rush for 3 yards to the SS22 (24-Maxime De Falcis). 2-7 SS 22 16-Michael Winterlik pass complete to 5-David Meza for 14 yards to the SS36, 1ST DOWN SS (8-P. P1 Seifert). 1-10 SS 36 27-Samuel Shannon rush for 4 yards to the SS40 (52-Wael Nasri). 2-6 SS 40 27-Samuel Shannon rush for 2 yards to the SS42 (52-Wael Nasri;92-Falco Paris). 3-4 SS 42 16-Michael Winterlik pass incomplete to 5-David Meza. 4-4 SS 42 3-Timo Bronn punt 26 yards to the BT32, out-of-bounds. 5 plays, 23 yards, 2:48

Drive 2 – BERLIN THUNDER (, 12:12)

1-10 BT 32 17-Emil Drossard rush for 1 yard to the BT33 (31-Nick Wenzelburger). 2-9 BT 33 1-Joc Crawford rush for 1 yard to the BT34 (55-D. Graza;20-Dale Warren). 3-8 BT 34 6-Calvin Stitt pass complete to 7-Seantavius Jones for 33 yards to the SS33, 1ST DOWN BT (23-Marcel Dabo). P1 1-10 SS 33 6-Calvin Stitt pass incomplete to 17-Emil Drossard. 2-10 SS 33 6-Calvin Stitt pass complete to 7-Seantavius Jones for 13 yards to the SS20, 1ST DOWN BT (33-B. P2 Wenzler). 1-10 SS 20 1-Joc Crawford rush for 2 yards to the SS18 (20-Dale Warren). 2-8 SS 18 1-Joc Crawford rush for 13 yards to the SS5, 1ST DOWN BT (20-Dale Warren). R3 1-G SS 05 6-Calvin Stitt pass complete to 7-Seantavius Jones for 5 yards to the SS0, 1ST DOWN BT, TOUCHDOWN, P4 clock 08:15. 1-10 SS 15 26-Jonas Schenderlein kick attempt failed. Berlin Thunder 6, Stuttgart Surge 0 8 plays, 68 yards, 3:57

Drive 3 – STUTTGART SURGE (, 08:15)

1-10 SS 40 27-Samuel Shannon rush for 15 yards to the BT45, 1ST DOWN SS (2-Jamaal White). R2 1-10 BT 45 27-Samuel Shannon rush for loss of 3 yards to the BT48 (24-Maxime De Falcis). 2-13 BT 48 16-Michael Winterlik sacked for loss of 6 yards to the SS46 (45-Kolin Hill). 3-19 SS 46 16-Michael Winterlik rush for loss of 6 yards to the SS40, fumble forced by 45-Kolin Hill, fumble by 16-Michael Winterlik recovered by SS 27-Samuel Shannon at BT47 (47-Yannic Landfried). 4-12 BT 47 3-Timo Bronn punt 28 yards to the BT19, out-of-bounds. 4 plays, 13 yards, 2:40

Drive 4 – BERLIN THUNDER (, 05:35)

1-10 BT 19 6-Calvin Stitt pass intercepted by 31-Nick Wenzelburger at the BT34, 31-Nick Wenzelburger return 0 yards to the BT34 (11-Bryan Zerbe). 1 play, 0 yards, 0:03 1-10 BT 34 2-Dimitri Gfeller pass complete to 14-Louis Geyer for 34 yards to the BT0, 1ST DOWN SS, P3 TOUCHDOWN, clock 05:32. 1-10 BT 15 2-Dimitri Gfeller kick attempt failed (blocked) (blocked by 21-T. Schirmer). Berlin Thunder 6, Stuttgart Surge 6 1 play, 34 yards, 0:00 3-Timo Bronn kickoff 65 yards to the BT0, touchback.

Drive 5 – BERLIN THUNDER (, 05:23)

1-10 BT 25 6-Calvin Stitt rush for 3 yards to the BT28 (97-Philipp Ungericht). 2-7 BT 28 1-Joc Crawford rush for 3 yards to the BT31 (20-Dale Warren). 3-4 BT 31 6-Calvin Stitt pass complete to 7-Seantavius Jones for 39 yards to the SS30, 1ST DOWN BT (33-B. P5 Wenzler). 1-10 SS 30 6-Calvin Stitt pass complete to 85-Nicolai Schumann for 1 yard to the SS29 (20-Dale Warren;97-P. Ungericht). 2-9 SS 29 6-Calvin Stitt pass complete to 7-Seantavius Jones for 29 yards to the SS0, 1ST DOWN BT, TOUCHDOWN, P6 clock 02:23. 1-10 SS 15 26-Jonas Schenderlein kick attempt failed. Berlin Thunder 12, Stuttgart Surge 6 5 plays, 75 yards, 3:00

Drive 6 – STUTTGART SURGE (, 02:23)

1-10 SS 25 27-Samuel Shannon rush for 2 yards to the SS27 (22-Louis Achaintre;4-Aaron Boadu). 2-8 SS 27 27-Samuel Shannon rush for 4 yards to the SS31 (2-Jamaal White;52-Wael Nasri). 3-4 SS 31 PENALTY BT offside defense (4-Aaron Boadu) 6 yards to the SS37, 1ST DOWN SS. X4 1-10 SS 37 41-Bryan Yankson rush for no gain to the SS37 (2-Jamaal White;22-Louis Achaintre). 2-10 SS 37 41-Bryan Yankson rush for 2 yards to the SS39 (2-Jamaal White). Stuttgart Surge vs Berlin Thunder (Jul 04, 2021 at Berlin) Time 1st Downs Conversions Quarter Summary Score Poss R P X T 3rd 4th Rushing Passing Penalties Stuttgart Surge 6 07:51 1 2 1 4 0-2 0-0 10-23 2-3-0-42 0-0 Berlin Thunder 12 07:00 1 5 0 6 2-2 0-0 6-23 6-8-1-120 1-6 Stuttgart Surge vs Berlin Thunder (Jul 04, 2021 at Berlin) 3-8 SS 39 Start of 2nd quarter, clock 15:00. 3-8 SS 39 2-Dimitri Gfeller pass complete to 87-Domenik Rofalski for 7 yards to the SS46 (42-Paul Fischer). 4-1 SS 46 3-Timo Bronn punt 23 yards to the BT31, out-of-bounds. 5 plays, 21 yards, 3:22

2. Quarter

Drive 7 – BERLIN THUNDER (, 14:01)

1-10 BT 31 1-Joc Crawford rush for 3 yards to the BT34 (97-Philipp Ungericht). 2-7 BT 34 1-Joc Crawford rush for 4 yards to the BT38 (31-Nick Wenzelburger). 3-3 BT 38 6-Calvin Stitt pass complete to 85-Nicolai Schumann for 19 yards to the SS43, 1ST DOWN BT (32-J. P7 Ludwig-M.). 1-10 SS 43 6-Calvin Stitt rush for 3 yards to the SS40 (20-Dale Warren). 2-7 SS 40 1-Joc Crawford rush for 36 yards to the SS4, 1ST DOWN BT (31-Nick Wenzelburger). R8 1-G SS 04 6-Calvin Stitt pass complete to 7-Seantavius Jones for 4 yards to the SS0, 1ST DOWN BT, TOUCHDOWN, P9 clock 10:29. 1-10 SS 15 6-Calvin Stitt pass attempt failed, PENALTY BT pass interference declined. Berlin Thunder 18, Stuttgart Surge 6 6 plays, 69 yards, 3:32

Drive 8 – STUTTGART SURGE (, 10:29)

1-10 SS 25 2-Dimitri Gfeller pass complete to 5-David Meza for 9 yards to the SS34 (8-Paul Seifert;42-P. Fischer). 2-1 SS 34 27-Samuel Shannon rush for no gain to the SS34 (96-Marcel Behm). 3-1 SS 34 2-Dimitri Gfeller rush for 2 yards to the SS36, 1ST DOWN SS (52-Wael Nasri;92-Falco Paris). R5 1-10 SS 36 27-Samuel Shannon rush for 5 yards to the SS41 (42-Paul Fischer;22-Louis Achaintre). 2-5 SS 41 2-Dimitri Gfeller pass incomplete to 5-David Meza. 3-5 SS 41 2-Dimitri Gfeller pass incomplete to 4-Alexander Eitel. 4-5 SS 41 3-Timo Bronn punt 27 yards to the BT32, out-of-bounds. 6 plays, 16 yards, 3:20

Drive 9 – BERLIN THUNDER (, 07:09)

1-10 BT 32 6-Calvin Stitt pass complete to 17-Emil Drossard for loss of 3 yards to the BT29 (55-D. Graza). 2-13 BT 29 6-Calvin Stitt pass complete to 17-Emil Drossard for loss of 2 yards to the BT27 (44-Japhet Mbala). 3-15 BT 27 PENALTY BT false start (68-Hamsa El-Zein) 5 yards to the BT22. 3-20 BT 22 6-Calvin Stitt pass complete to 1-Joc Crawford for 16 yards to the BT38 (8-Victor Ferrier). 4-4 BT 38 14-Kevin Hummel punt 25 yards to the SS37, out-of-bounds. 3 plays, 6 yards, 2:40

Drive 10 – STUTTGART SURGE (, 04:29)

1-10 SS 37 2-Dimitri Gfeller pass incomplete to 14-Louis Geyer. 2-10 SS 37 2-Dimitri Gfeller pass complete to 5-David Meza for 2 yards to the SS39 (8-Paul Seifert), PENALTY X6 BT illegal contact (15-Moritz Thiele) 6 yards to the SS43, 1ST DOWN SS, NO PLAY. 1-10 SS 43 2-Dimitri Gfeller rush for loss of 2 yards to the SS41 (22-Louis Achaintre). 2-12 SS 41 2-Dimitri Gfeller pass incomplete to 5-David Meza, dropped pass. 3-12 SS 41 2-Dimitri Gfeller pass complete to 5-David Meza for 19 yards to the BT40, 1ST DOWN SS (2-J. P7 White). 1-10 BT 40 27-Samuel Shannon rush for 9 yards to the BT31 (8-Paul Seifert;52-Wael Nasri). 2-1 BT 31 Clock 02:00. 2-1 BT 31 2-Dimitri Gfeller pass complete to 14-Louis Geyer for 21 yards to the BT10, 1ST DOWN SS (42-P. P8 Fischer). 1-G BT 10 27-Samuel Shannon rush for no gain to the BT10 (79-Conrad Schmid), PENALTY BT illegal use of X9 hands (4-Aaron Boadu) 5 yards to the BT5, 1ST DOWN SS, NO PLAY. 1-G BT 05 2-Dimitri Gfeller pass incomplete to 5-David Meza, dropped pass. 2-G BT 05 PENALTY SS delay of game (2-Dimitri Gfeller) 5 yards to the BT10. 2-G BT 10 2-Dimitri Gfeller pass complete to 5-David Meza for 10 yards to the BT0, 1ST DOWN SS, TOUCHDOWN, P10 clock 01:34. 1-10 BT 15 2-Dimitri Gfeller pass attempt to 18-Paul Steigerwald good. Berlin Thunder 18, Stuttgart Surge 14 8 plays, 63 yards, 3:04

Drive 11 – BERLIN THUNDER (, 01:25)

1-10 BT 32 6-Calvin Stitt rush for 8 yards to the BT40 (98-Marcel Fürst). 2-2 BT 40 6-Calvin Stitt pass complete to 7-Seantavius Jones for 4 yards to the BT44, 1ST DOWN BT (23-Marcel Dabo). P10 1-10 BT 44 6-Calvin Stitt rush for loss of 3 yards to the BT41 (99-Sercan Vardar). 2-13 BT 41 6-Calvin Stitt pass incomplete to 17-Emil Drossard, PENALTY SS roughing passer (98-Marcel Fürst) X11 15 yards to the SS44, 1ST DOWN BT, NO PLAY. 1-10 SS 44 1-Joc Crawford rush for 18 yards to the SS26, 1ST DOWN BT (44-Japhet Mbala). R12 1-10 SS 26 6-Calvin Stitt pass incomplete to 17-Emil Drossard. 2-10 SS 26 6-Calvin Stitt pass incomplete to 88-Tino Ndongo. 3-10 SS 26 6-Calvin Stitt pass complete to 7-Seantavius Jones for 15 yards to the SS11, 1ST DOWN BT, P13 out-of-bounds (33-Ben Wenzler;8-Victor Ferrier). 1-10 SS 11 6-Calvin Stitt pass incomplete to 88-Tino Ndongo. Stuttgart Surge vs Berlin Thunder (Jul 04, 2021 at Berlin) 2-10 SS 11 6-Calvin Stitt pass incomplete to 7-Seantavius Jones. 3-10 SS 11 6-Calvin Stitt pass incomplete to 7-Seantavius Jones, PENALTY SS pass interference (33-Ben Wenzler) 10 X14 yards to the SS1, 1ST DOWN BT. 1-G SS 01 1-Joc Crawford rush for loss of 7 yards to the SS8, fumble forced by 48-Tom Stickel, fumble by 1-Joc Crawford recovered by BT 6-Calvin Stitt at BT16 (31-Nick Wenzelburger). End of half, clock 00:00. 11 plays, minus 16 yards, 1:25 Time 1st Downs Conversions Quarter Summary Score Poss R P X T 3rd 4th Rushing Passing Penalties Stuttgart Surge 8 07:23 1 3 2 6 2-4 0-0 5-14 5-10-0-66 3-30 Berlin Thunder 6 07:37 2 4 2 8 2-3 0-0 8-62 7-12-0-53 4-26 Stuttgart Surge vs Berlin Thunder (Jul 04, 2021 at Berlin) Start of 3rd quarter, clock 15:00, SS ball on SS35. 3-Timo Bronn kickoff 64 yards to the BT1, 2-Jamaal White return 28 yards to the BT29 (32-J. Ludwig-M.).

3. Quarter

Drive 12 – BERLIN THUNDER (, 14:53)

1-10 BT 29 1-Joc Crawford rush for 5 yards to the BT34 (55-D. Graza;92-Tobias Burkhardt). 2-5 BT 34 6-Calvin Stitt pass complete to 85-Nicolai Schumann for 66 yards to the SS0, 1ST DOWN BT, P15 TOUCHDOWN, clock 14:08. 1-10 SS 15 26-Jonas Schenderlein kick attempt failed (blocked), returned by 33-Ben Wenzler for defensive PAT (blocked by 37-Kevin Bannasch). Berlin Thunder 24, Stuttgart Surge 16 2 plays, 71 yards, 0:45

Drive 13 – STUTTGART SURGE (, 14:08)

1-10 SS 40 27-Samuel Shannon rush for 5 yards to the SS45 (2-Jamaal White). 2-5 SS 45 27-Samuel Shannon rush for loss of 5 yards to the SS40 (92-Falco Paris;52-Wael Nasri). 3-10 SS 40 2-Dimitri Gfeller pass complete to 14-Louis Geyer for 13 yards to the BT47 (15-Moritz Thiele), X11 PENALTY BT roughing passer (97-K. Wagner) 28 yards to the BT32, 1ST DOWN SS, NO PLAY. 1-10 BT 32 27-Samuel Shannon rush for 1 yard to the BT31 (2-Jamaal White;22-Louis Achaintre). 2-9 BT 31 2-Dimitri Gfeller pass complete to 5-David Meza for 2 yards to the BT29 (8-Paul Seifert;52-W. Nasri). 3-7 BT 29 26-Ruben Pein rush for no gain to the BT29 (52-Wael Nasri). 4-7 BT 29 2-Dimitri Gfeller pass incomplete to 5-David Meza (52-Wael Nasri). 6 plays, 31 yards, 4:05

Drive 14 – BERLIN THUNDER (, 10:03)

1-10 BT 29 1-Joc Crawford rush for 11 yards to the BT40, fumble forced by 45-Nijaz Hamulic, fumble by R16 1-Joc Crawford recovered by BT 1-Joc Crawford at BT43, 1ST DOWN BT (45-Nijaz Hamulic;37-K. Bannasch). 1-10 BT 43 6-Calvin Stitt sacked for loss of 7 yards to the BT36 (44-Japhet Mbala). 2-17 BT 36 6-Calvin Stitt pass complete to 17-Emil Drossard for 10 yards to the BT46 (37-Kevin Bannasch), PENALTY BT holding (68-Hamsa El-Zein) 10 yards to the BT26, NO PLAY. 2-27 BT 26 6-Calvin Stitt sacked for loss of 6 yards to the BT20 (98-Marcel Fürst). 3-33 BT 20 6-Calvin Stitt pass complete to 7-Seantavius Jones for 13 yards to the BT33 (33-Ben Wenzler). 4-20 BT 33 14-Kevin Hummel punt 39 yards to the SS28, downed. 4 plays, 4 yards, 3:11

Drive 15 – STUTTGART SURGE (, 06:52)

1-10 SS 28 2-Dimitri Gfeller pass complete to 87-Domenik Rofalski for 21 yards to the SS49, 1ST DOWN SS (42-P. P12 Fischer). 1-10 SS 49 2-Dimitri Gfeller pass complete to 14-Louis Geyer for 35 yards to the BT16, 1ST DOWN SS (15-M. P13 Thiele). 1-10 BT 16 27-Samuel Shannon rush for 3 yards to the BT13 (97-K. Wagner;52-Wael Nasri). 2-7 BT 13 2-Dimitri Gfeller pass incomplete to 17-Pascal Flöser. 3-7 BT 13 2-Dimitri Gfeller pass complete to 14-Louis Geyer for 13 yards to the BT0, clock 04:08, PENALTY SS illegal use of hands (77-Marc Kuppinger) 10 yards to the BT23, NO PLAY. 3-17 BT 23 2-Dimitri Gfeller pass complete to 18-Paul Steigerwald for 11 yards to the BT12, out-of-bounds. 4-6 BT 12 Timeout Stuttgart Surge, clock 03:40. 4-6 BT 12 3-Timo Bronn field goal attempt from 29 GOOD, clock 03:40. Berlin Thunder 24, Stuttgart Surge 19 6 plays, 60 yards, 3:25

Drive 16 – BERLIN THUNDER (, 03:27)

1-10 BT 32 1-Joc Crawford rush for 1 yard to the BT33 (44-Japhet Mbala;45-Nijaz Hamulic). 2-9 BT 33 6-Calvin Stitt pass incomplete to 7-Seantavius Jones (23-Marcel Dabo). 3-9 BT 33 6-Calvin Stitt pass complete to 1-Joc Crawford for 13 yards to the BT46, 1ST DOWN BT (21-J. P17 Jacob). 1-10 BT 46 1-Joc Crawford rush for 5 yards to the SS49 (98-Marcel Fürst;20-Dale Warren). 2-5 SS 49 1-Joc Crawford rush for 3 yards to the SS46 (31-Nick Wenzelburger;20-Dale Warren). 3-2 SS 46 6-Calvin Stitt pass incomplete to 7-Seantavius Jones. 4-2 SS 46 11-Bryan Zerbe rush for 3 yards to the SS43, 1ST DOWN BT (48-Tom Stickel). R18 Time 1st Downs Conversions Quarter Summary Score Poss R P X T 3rd 4th Rushing Passing Penalties Stuttgart Surge 5 07:30 0 2 1 3 0-2 0-1 5-4 4-6-0-69 1-10 Berlin Thunder 6 07:23 2 2 0 4 0-1 0-0 6-31 3-5-0-79 2-38 Stuttgart Surge vs Berlin Thunder (Jul 04, 2021 at Berlin) 1-10 SS 43 Start of 4th quarter, clock 15:00. 1-10 SS 43 1-Joc Crawford rush for 43 yards to the SS0, 1ST DOWN BT, TOUCHDOWN, clock 14:48, 6-C. R19 Stitt pass attempt to 1-Joc Crawford good. Berlin Thunder 32, Stuttgart Surge 19 8 plays, 68 yards, 3:39

4. Quarter

Drive 17 – STUTTGART SURGE (, 14:48)

1-10 SS 25 2-Dimitri Gfeller pass incomplete to 87-Domenik Rofalski. 2-10 SS 25 2-Dimitri Gfeller pass complete to 18-Paul Steigerwald for 26 yards to the BT49, 1ST DOWN SS P14 (2-Jamaal White). 1-10 BT 49 2-Dimitri Gfeller pass incomplete to 14-Louis Geyer. 2-10 BT 49 26-Ruben Pein rush for loss of 3 yards to the SS48 (96-Marcel Behm). 3-13 SS 48 2-Dimitri Gfeller pass incomplete to 14-Louis Geyer. 4-13 SS 48 3-Timo Bronn punt 39 yards to the BT13, fair catch by 2-Jamaal White. 5 plays, 23 yards, 1:38

Drive 18 – BERLIN THUNDER (, 13:10)

1-10 BT 13 6-Calvin Stitt pass incomplete to 7-Seantavius Jones. 2-10 BT 13 6-Calvin Stitt pass incomplete to 7-Seantavius Jones, dropped pass. 3-10 BT 13 6-Calvin Stitt pass incomplete to 17-Emil Drossard. 4-10 BT 13 14-Kevin Hummel punt 42 yards to the SS45, 4-Alexander Eitel return 3 yards to the SS48 (44-M. Steffen). 3 plays, 0 yards, 0:33

Drive 19 – STUTTGART SURGE (, 12:37)

1-10 SS 48 2-Dimitri Gfeller pass incomplete to 5-David Meza (8-Paul Seifert). 2-10 SS 48 2-Dimitri Gfeller rush for 2 yards to the 50 yardline (22-Louis Achaintre). 3-8 SS 50 2-Dimitri Gfeller sacked for loss of 6 yards to the SS44 (96-Marcel Behm), PENALTY BT face mask X15 (4-Aaron Boadu) 15 yards to the BT35, 1ST DOWN SS, NO PLAY. 1-10 BT 35 27-Samuel Shannon rush for loss of 1 yard to the BT36 (2-Jamaal White). 2-11 BT 36 2-Dimitri Gfeller pass incomplete to 17-Pascal Flöser (8-Paul Seifert). 3-11 BT 36 2-Dimitri Gfeller pass complete to 26-Ruben Pein for 12 yards to the BT24, 1ST DOWN SS (52-W. P16 Nasri). 1-10 BT 24 2-Dimitri Gfeller pass incomplete to 14-Louis Geyer. 2-10 BT 24 2-Dimitri Gfeller pass incomplete to 17-Pascal Flöser, PENALTY BT pass interference (42-P. X17 Fischer) 22 yards to the BT2, 1ST DOWN SS. 1-G BT 02 1st and 2, PENALTY BT unsportsmanlike conduct (2-Jamaal White) 1 yards to the BT1, NO PLAY. 1-G BT 01 27-Samuel Shannon rush for loss of 3 yards to the BT4 (52-Wael Nasri). 2-G BT 04 27-Samuel Shannon rush for 1 yard to the BT3 (44-Marcel Steffen;96-Marcel Behm). 3-G BT 03 27-Samuel Shannon rush for no gain to the BT3 (52-Wael Nasri;97-K. Wagner). 4-G BT 03 PENALTY SS delay of game (2-Dimitri Gfeller) 5 yards to the BT8. 4-G BT 08 2-Dimitri Gfeller pass intercepted by 8-Paul Seifert at the BT0, 8-Paul Seifert return 0 yards to the BT0, touchback. 11 plays, 44 yards, 5:42

Drive 20 – BERLIN THUNDER (, 06:55)

1-10 BT 20 1-Joc Crawford rush for 4 yards to the BT24 (99-Sercan Vardar). 2-6 BT 24 6-Calvin Stitt pass complete to 88-Tino Ndongo for 76 yards to the SS0, clock 06:02, PENALTY BT ineligible downfield on pass 5 yards to the BT19, NO PLAY. 2-11 BT 19 1-Joc Crawford rush for 81 yards to the SS0, 1ST DOWN BT, TOUCHDOWN, clock 05:48. R20 1-10 SS 15 BT ball on SS2. 1-G SS 02 PENALTY BT delay of game (6-Calvin Stitt) 5 yards to the SS7. 1-G SS 07 6-Calvin Stitt pass attempt to 7-Seantavius Jones good. Berlin Thunder 40, Stuttgart Surge 19 1-G BT 35 PENALTY SS roughing passer (55-D. Graza) 15 yards to the 50 yardline. 2 plays, 80 yards, 1:07

Drive 21 – STUTTGART SURGE (, 05:48)

1-10 SS 25 2-Dimitri Gfeller pass complete to 18-Paul Steigerwald for 26 yards to the BT49, 1ST DOWN SS P18 (42-Paul Fischer). 1-10 BT 49 26-Ruben Pein rush for 2 yards to the BT47 (92-Falco Paris;52-Wael Nasri). 2-8 BT 47 2-Dimitri Gfeller pass incomplete to 34-Serdar Kiraz. 3-8 BT 47 2-Dimitri Gfeller pass incomplete to 14-Louis Geyer. 4-8 BT 47 3-Timo Bronn punt 31 yards to the BT16, downed. 4 plays, 28 yards, 1:46

Drive 22 – BERLIN THUNDER (, 04:02)

1-10 BT 16 PENALTY SS ineligible downfield on pass 5 yards to the BT21. 1-5 BT 21 47-Yannic Landfried rush for 4 yards to the BT25 (20-Dale Warren;97-Philipp Ungericht). 2-1 BT 25 47-Yannic Landfried rush for 9 yards to the BT34, 1ST DOWN BT (48-Tom Stickel). R21 1-10 BT 34 6-Calvin Stitt pass incomplete to 10-Simon Mayerhoff. 2-10 BT 34 47-Yannic Landfried rush for 15 yards to the BT49, 1ST DOWN BT (32-Julian Ludwig-Mayorga.). R22 1-10 BT 49 Clock 02:00. Stuttgart Surge vs Berlin Thunder (Jul 04, 2021 at Berlin) 1-10 BT 49 6-Calvin Stitt sacked for loss of 1 yard to the BT48 (37-Kevin Bannasch;75-Jai-Albert Jackson). 2-11 BT 48 PENALTY BT delay of game (6-Calvin Stitt) 5 yards to the BT43. 2-16 BT 43 47-Yannic Landfried rush for 2 yards to the BT45, out-of-bounds. 3-14 BT 45 6-Calvin Stitt rush for loss of 1 yard to the BT44. End of game, clock 00:00. 7 plays, 28 yards, 4:02